BBYC Wednesday race nights 2021

BBYC Wednesday race nights 2021

A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
A Rush 11 Meter One Design CAN54963 BBYC Boswell 75 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
A Abracadabra J24 3919 BBYC Sasco 162 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
A CheapThrill J22 1025 BBYC Fowler 177 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 20.0 15.0
A Apres Ski Laser 28 162 BBYC Thompson 135 3.0 (7.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNS 4.0 24.0 17.0
A Good Friday C&C 32 87 BBYC Burchinsaw 180 6.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0 DNS) 5.0 30.0 23.0
A Anya J24   BBYC Roy 174 5.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 40.0 33.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
B Roarin'40 Niagra 26 40 BBYC O'Hagan 204 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 14.0 5.0
B Genesis   90 BBYC Kennedy 189 (9.0 DNS) 3.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 15.0
B Banshee Niagra 26 34327 BBYC Verstege 207 4.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNF) 2.0 9.0 DNF 32.0 23.0
B Firefly Niagra 26 46 BBYC Langlois 204 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 33.0 24.0
B Synergy Niagra 26 82 BBYC Trimm 207 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 3.0 9.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 36.0 27.0
B Aguachica   6 BBYC Kowe 198 3.0 5.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNS 44.0 35.0
B Pursuit Niagra 26 27 BBYC Colleen 192 (9.0 DNS) 6.0 6.0 9.0 DNS 5.0 9.0 DNF 44.0 35.0
B Snappit nonsuch 249 BBYC Roy 186 5.0 7.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 48.0 39.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Abracadabra J24 3919 BBYC Sasco 162 18:35:00 19:39:15 1:04:15 1:05:00 1.0
A Rush 11 Meter One Design CAN54963 BBYC Boswell 75 18:35:00 19:31:31 0:56:31 1:05:28 2.0
A Apres Ski Laser 28 162 BBYC Thompson 135 18:35:00 19:39:29 1:04:29 1:07:54 3.0
A CheapThrill J22 1025 BBYC Fowler 177 18:35:00 19:46:25 1:11:25 1:10:42 4.0
A Anya J24   BBYC Roy 174 18:35:00 19:51:39 1:16:39 1:16:13 5.0
A Good Friday C&C 32 87 BBYC Burchinsaw 180 18:35:00 19:52:51 1:17:51 1:16:45 6.0

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Rush 11 Meter One Design CAN54963 BBYC Boswell 75 18:35:00 19:41:06 1:06:06 1:16:34 1.0
A Abracadabra J24 3919 BBYC Sasco 162 18:35:00 19:53:05 1:18:05 1:19:00 2.0
A Good Friday C&C 32 87 BBYC Burchinsaw 180 18:35:00 20:02:22 1:27:22 1:26:08 3.0
A CheapThrill J22 1025 BBYC Fowler 177 18:35:00 20:05:09 1:30:09 1:29:15 4.0
A Apres Ski Laser 28 162 BBYC Thompson 135 18:35:00   DNS   7.0
A Anya J24   BBYC Roy 174     DNS   7.0

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Apres Ski Laser 28 162 BBYC Thompson 135 18:35:00 19:08:00 0:33:00 0:34:45 1.0
A Abracadabra J24 3919 BBYC Sasco 162 18:35:00 19:10:41 0:35:41 0:36:06 2.0
A CheapThrill J22 1025 BBYC Fowler 177 18:35:00 19:11:46 0:36:46 0:36:24 3.0
A Rush 11 Meter One Design CAN54963 BBYC Boswell 75 18:35:00 19:06:31 0:31:31 0:36:30 4.0
A Good Friday C&C 32 87 BBYC Burchinsaw 180 18:35:00 19:14:58 0:39:58 0:39:24 5.0
A Anya J24   BBYC Roy 174     DNS   7.0

R4 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Rush 11 Meter One Design CAN54963 BBYC Boswell 75 18:35:00 19:40:39 1:05:39 1:16:03 1.0
A Apres Ski Laser 28 162 BBYC Thompson 135 18:35:00 19:57:26 1:22:26 1:26:48 2.0
A Abracadabra J24 3919 BBYC Sasco 162 18:35:00 20:09:32 1:34:32 1:35:38 3.0
A Good Friday C&C 32 87 BBYC Burchinsaw 180 18:35:00 20:16:40 1:41:40 1:40:13 4.0
A CheapThrill J22 1025 BBYC Fowler 177 18:35:00 20:21:27 1:46:27 1:45:23 5.0
A Anya J24   BBYC Roy 174     DNS   7.0

R5 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Rush 11 Meter One Design CAN54963 BBYC Boswell 75 18:35:00 19:22 0:47:00 0:54:27 1.0
A Abracadabra J24 3919 BBYC Sasco 162 18:35:00 19:30 0:55:00 0:55:38 2.0
A CheapThrill J22 1025 BBYC Fowler 177 18:35:00 19:35 1:00:00 0:59:24 3.0
A Apres Ski Laser 28 162 BBYC Thompson 135     DNS   7.0
A Good Friday C&C 32 87 BBYC Burchinsaw 180     DNS   7.0
A Anya J24   BBYC Roy 174     DNS   7.0

R6 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A CheapThrill J22 1025 BBYC Fowler 177 18:35:00 19:39:50 1:04:50 1:04:11 1.0
A Abracadabra J24 3919 BBYC Sasco 162 18:35:00 19:38:38 1:03:38 1:04:22 2.0
A Rush 11 Meter One Design CAN54963 BBYC Boswell 75 18:35:00 19:33:36 0:58:36 1:07:53 3.0
A Apres Ski Laser 28 162 BBYC Thompson 135 18:35:00 19:42:43 1:07:43 1:11:18 4.0
A Good Friday C&C 32 87 BBYC Burchinsaw 180 18:35:00 19:51:02 1:16:02 1:14:57 5.0
A Anya J24   BBYC Roy 174     DNS   7.0

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Roarin'40 Niagra 26 40 BBYC O'Hagan 204 18:35:00 19:43:40 1:08:40 1:05:28 1.0
B Firefly Niagra 26 46 BBYC Langlois 204 18:35:00 19:45:10 1:10:10 1:06:54 2.0
B Aguachica   6 BBYC Kowe 198 18:35:00 19:56:18 1:21:18 1:18:09 3.0
B Banshee Niagra 26 34327 BBYC Verstege 207 18:35:00 19:57:23 1:22:23 1:18:13 4.0
B Snappit nonsuch 249 BBYC Roy 186 18:35:00 20:09:40 1:34:40 1:32:32 5.0
B Genesis   90 BBYC Kennedy 189     DNS   9.0
B Synergy Niagra 26 82 BBYC Trimm 207 18:35:00   DNS   9.0
B Pursuit Niagra 26 27 BBYC Colleen 192     DNS   9.0

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Roarin'40 Niagra 26 40 BBYC O'Hagan 204 18:35:00 20:03:58 1:28:58 1:24:49 1.0
B Firefly Niagra 26 46 BBYC Langlois 204 18:35:00 20:05:07 1:30:07 1:25:55 2.0
B Genesis   90 BBYC Kennedy 189 18:35:00 20:07:20 1:32:20 1:29:53 3.0
B Banshee Niagra 26 34327 BBYC Verstege 207 18:35:00 20:10:38 1:35:38 1:30:48 4.0
B Aguachica   6 BBYC Kowe 198 18:35:00 20:20:36 1:45:36 1:41:31 5.0
B Pursuit Niagra 26 27 BBYC Colleen 192 18:35:00 20:24:54 1:49:54 1:46:32 6.0
B Snappit nonsuch 249 BBYC Roy 186 18:35:00 20:28:13 1:53:13 1:50:40 7.0
B Synergy Niagra 26 82 BBYC Trimm 207 18:35:00   DNS   9.0

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Roarin'40 Niagra 26 40 BBYC O'Hagan 204 18:35:00 19:14:06 0:39:06 0:37:17 1.0
B Firefly Niagra 26 46 BBYC Langlois 204 18:35:00 19:15:03 0:40:03 0:38:11 2.0
B Synergy Niagra 26 82 BBYC Trimm 207 18:35:00 19:15:59 0:40:59 0:38:55 3.0
B Banshee Niagra 26 34327 BBYC Verstege 207 18:35:00 19:18:10 0:43:10 0:40:59 4.0
B Genesis   90 BBYC Kennedy 189 18:35:00 19:18:32 0:43:32 0:42:22 5.0
B Pursuit Niagra 26 27 BBYC Colleen 192 18:35:00 19:19:05 0:44:05 0:42:44 6.0
B Aguachica   6 BBYC Kowe 198     DNS   9.0
B Snappit nonsuch 249 BBYC Roy 186     DNS   9.0

R4 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Genesis   90 BBYC Kennedy 189 18:35:00 21:05:01 2:30:01 2:26:01 1.0
B Roarin'40 Niagra 26 40 BBYC O'Hagan 204     DNF   9.0
B Banshee Niagra 26 34327 BBYC Verstege 207     DNF   9.0
B Firefly Niagra 26 46 BBYC Langlois 204     DNF   9.0
B Synergy Niagra 26 82 BBYC Trimm 207     DNF   9.0
B Aguachica   6 BBYC Kowe 198     DNF   9.0
B Pursuit Niagra 26 27 BBYC Colleen 192     DNS   9.0
B Snappit nonsuch 249 BBYC Roy 186     DNS   9.0

R5 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Roarin'40 Niagra 26 40 BBYC O'Hagan 204 18:35:00 19:37 1:02:00 0:59:07 1.0
B Banshee Niagra 26 34327 BBYC Verstege 207 18:35:00 19:44 1:09:00 1:05:31 2.0
B Genesis   90 BBYC Kennedy 189 18:35:00 19:44 1:09:00 1:07:10 3.0
B Synergy Niagra 26 82 BBYC Trimm 207 18:35:00 19:46 1:11:00 1:07:25 4.0
B Pursuit Niagra 26 27 BBYC Colleen 192 18:35:00 19:48 1:13:00 1:10:46 5.0
B Firefly Niagra 26 46 BBYC Langlois 204     DNS   9.0
B Aguachica   6 BBYC Kowe 198     DNF   9.0
B Snappit nonsuch 249 BBYC Roy 186     DNS   9.0

R6 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Roarin'40 Niagra 26 40 BBYC O'Hagan 204 18:35:00 19:41:31 1:06:31 1:03:25 1.0
B Synergy Niagra 26 82 BBYC Trimm 207 18:35:00 19:43:17 1:08:17 1:04:50 2.0
B Genesis   90 BBYC Kennedy 189 18:35:00 19:51:04 1:16:04 1:14:03 3.0
B Banshee Niagra 26 34327 BBYC Verstege 207 18:35:00   DNF   9.0
B Firefly Niagra 26 46 BBYC Langlois 204     DNS   9.0
B Aguachica   6 BBYC Kowe 198     DNS   9.0
B Pursuit Niagra 26 27 BBYC Colleen 192 18:35:00   DNF   9.0
B Snappit nonsuch 249 BBYC Roy 186 18:35:00   DNS   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com