BBYC Labour Day Regatta 2021

BBYC

BBYC Labour Day Regatta

A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1
   
R2
   
Total Nett
A Rush   54963 BBYC Andrew Boswell 75 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
A Goose A 47   Ben Maloney 52 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
A Agent 99   99050 BBYC Rob Crutcher 99 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
A Apres Ski Laser 28 162 BBYC Thompson 135 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
A Morris Code J24 2515   Chris Morris 162 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
A Abracadabra J24 3919 BBYC Sasco 162 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1
   
R2
   
Total Nett
B Firefly Niagra 26 46 BBYC Langlois 204 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
B CheapThrill J22 1032 BBYC Fowler 177 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
B Genesis   90 BBYC Kennedy 189 2.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
B Good Friday C&C 32 87 BBYC Burchinsaw 180 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
B Roarin'40 Niagra 26 40 BBYC O'Hagan 204 9.0 DNS 1.0 10.0 10.0
B Banshee Niagra 26 34327 BBYC Verstege 207 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
B Aguachica   6 BBYC Kowe 198 4.0 9.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
B Raconteur       Joe Edens 180 7.0 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Agent 99   99050 BBYC Rob Crutcher 99 13:05:00 14:45:15 1:40:15 1:51:39 1.0
A Rush   54963 BBYC Andrew Boswell 75 13:05:00 14:42:06 1:37:06 1:52:28 2.0
A Apres Ski Laser 28 162 BBYC Thompson 135 13:05:00 14:55:16 1:50:16 1:56:07 3.0
A Goose A 47   Ben Maloney 52 13:05:00 14:42:15 1:37:15 1:57:08 4.0
A Abracadabra J24 3919 BBYC Sasco 162 13:05:00 15:01:16 1:56:16 1:57:37 5.0
A Morris Code J24 2515   Chris Morris 162 13:05:00 15:12:40 2:07:40 2:09:09 6.0

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Goose A 47   Ben Maloney 52 13:05:00 15:01:08 1:56:08 2:19:53 1.0
A Rush   54963 BBYC Andrew Boswell 75 13:05:00 15:20:32 2:15:32 2:37:00 2.0
A Morris Code J24 2515   Chris Morris 162 13:05:00 15:42:26 2:37:26 2:39:16 3.0
A Apres Ski Laser 28 162 BBYC Thompson 135 13:05:00 15:37:00 2:32:00 2:40:04 4.0
A Agent 99   99050 BBYC Rob Crutcher 99 13:05:00 15:33:06 2:28:06 2:44:57 5.0
A Abracadabra J24 3919 BBYC Sasco 162 13:05:00 16:25:06 3:20:06 3:22:26 6.0

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Firefly Niagra 26 46 BBYC Langlois 204 13:10:00 15:13:31 2:03:31 1:57:45 1.0
B Genesis   90 BBYC Kennedy 189 13:10:00 15:14:13 2:04:13 2:00:55 2.0
B CheapThrill J22 1032 BBYC Fowler 177 13:10:00 15:13:35 2:03:35 2:02:21 3.0
B Aguachica   6 BBYC Kowe 198 13:10:00 15:18:35 2:08:35 2:03:36 4.0
B Good Friday C&C 32 87 BBYC Burchinsaw 180 13:10:00 15:16:50 2:06:50 2:05:02 5.0
B Banshee Niagra 26 34327 BBYC Verstege 207 13:10:00 15:33:46 2:23:46 2:16:30 6.0
B Raconteur       Joe Edens 180 13:10:00 15:48:15 2:38:15 2:36:00 7.0
B Roarin'40 Niagra 26 40 BBYC O'Hagan 204     DNS   9.0

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Roarin'40 Niagra 26 40 BBYC O'Hagan 204 13:10:00 16:25:00 3:15:00 3:05:54 1.0
B Firefly Niagra 26 46 BBYC Langlois 204 13:10:00 16:27:59 3:17:59 3:08:45 2.0
B CheapThrill J22 1032 BBYC Fowler 177 13:10:00 16:25:07 3:15:07 3:13:10 3.0
B Good Friday C&C 32 87 BBYC Burchinsaw 180 13:10:00 16:26:19 3:16:19 3:13:32 4.0
B Banshee Niagra 26 34327 BBYC Verstege 207 13:10:00 16:40:21 3:30:21 3:19:43 5.0
B Genesis   90 BBYC Kennedy 189 13:10:00 16:35:24 3:25:24 3:19:56 6.0
B Aguachica   6 BBYC Kowe 198     DNC   9.0
B Raconteur       Joe Edens 180     DNC   9.0


bbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com