ARK 2019

C420 Open Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SkipperName HelmAgeGroup R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st C420 Open C420 Open C420 Open 296 Lunenburg Yacht Club Sam Barbara Maddie Chaisson Sam Barbara 16 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 10.0 8.0
2nd C420 Open C420 Open C420 Open 6384 bbyc   Hannah Starzomski Will Dickson   2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNF) 27.0 16.0
3rd C420 Open C420 Open C420 Open 1445 Shelburne Harbour Yacht Club Rafael Pedro Muyang McNicol Rafael Pedro 15 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 29.0 23.0
4th C420 Open C420 Open C420 Open 7551 Waegwoltic   Anneka Siegal Mattias Leslie   7.0 5.0 (11.0 DSQ) 2.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 46.0 35.0
5th C420 Open C420 Open C420 Open 7550 Waeg Jamie Vickery Henry McCallum Jamie Vickery   4.0 2.0 5.0 (11.0 OCS) 3.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 48.0 37.0
6th C420 Open C420 Open C420 Green 1414 Waegwoltic   William Watson Benjamin Reid   5.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 47.0 39.0
7th C420 Open C420 Open C420 Open 6827 BBYC   Calum MacDonald Breanna Carson   3.0 7.0 (11.0 DSQ) 11.0 OCS 7.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 60.0 49.0
8th C420 Open C420 Open C420 Open 7548 The Waeg   Sam Tarver Rocco LeBlanc   8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0 DNS) 10.0 3.0 60.0 49.0
9th C420 Open C420 Open C420 Open 8 Charlotteltown Yacht Club   Madeline Singer Samantha Brown   9.0 9.0 (11.0 DNF) 6.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 62.0 51.0
10th C420 Open C420 Open C420 Open 7546 Waewoltic   Jam Collins Graeme Kent   (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 74.0 63.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SkipperName HelmAgeGroup R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 196087 BBYC     Sullivan Nakatsu   2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 1.0 24.0 16.0
2nd Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 1 RNSYS Alexander Roy   Alexander Roy 16 1.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 OCS) 4.0 2.0 35.0 19.0
3rd Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 007 Rnsys     Tuskar Lordly   4.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 29.0 21.0
4th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 205383 HSC     Joshua Edwards   3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 7.0 32.0 25.0
5th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 7 RNSYS     Ayrton Stein   6.0 1.0 4.0 (10.0) 6.0 1.0 9.0 37.0 27.0
6th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 170112 Hubbards Sailing Club     Owen Flemming   (10.0) 2.0 7.0 9.0 1.0 10.0 8.0 47.0 37.0
7th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 199548 RNYC/RNSYS Livi Allen   Livi Allen 16 5.0 (14.0) 12.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 60.0 46.0
8th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 16438 RNSYS Jessica Roy   Jessica Roy 15 7.0 (13.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 61.0 48.0
9th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 196134 BBYC     Geoffrey Norris   11.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 (13.0) 13.0 63.0 50.0
10th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 201882 RNSYS Charlie Simms   Charlie Simms 15 9.0 3.0 10.0 2.0 (16.0 OCS) 15.0 12.0 67.0 51.0
11th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 191579 CYC     Greyson Corbett-Lumb   14.5 7.0 9.0 13.0 (16.0 OCS) 5.0 5.0 69.5 53.5
12th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 1543 RNSYS         8.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 4.0 14.0 (15.0) 74.0 59.0
13th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 199056 Lunenburg Yacht Club     Ava Livesey   12.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 79.0 63.0
14th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 164884 Bedford Basin Y.C.     Spencer Dillon   13.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 (14.0) 83.0 69.0
15th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 86 rnsys Dale Smith   Dale Smith 13 14.5 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 97.5 81.5

Opti Green Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SkipperName HelmAgeGroup Total Nett
1st Opti Green Opti Green Opti Green 1713 BBYC     Niall MacDonald   0.0 0.0
1st Opti Green Opti Green Opti Green ? RNSYS         0.0 0.0
1st Opti Green Opti Green Opti Green 7177 Waeg     Noah Bishop   0.0 0.0
1st Opti Green Opti Green Opti Green 1716 bbyc     lila starzomski   0.0 0.0
1st Opti Green Opti Green Opti Green 71 rnsys Freida Smith   Freida Smith 9 0.0 0.0
1st Opti Green Opti Green Opti Green 1313 Waegwoltic     Arlo Morris   0.0 0.0
1st Opti Green Opti Green Opti Green 6 RNSYC Freja Askheim   Freja Askheim 11 0.0 0.0
1st Opti Green Opti Green Opti Green 1714 BBYC     Will MacLean   0.0 0.0
1st Opti Green Opti Green Opti Green 1584 RNSYS Simon Church   Simon Church 13 0.0 0.0
1st Opti Green Opti Green Opti Green 1715 BBYC     Mattea Nakatsu   0.0 0.0
1st Opti Green Opti Green Opti Green 1759 BBYC   Noah MacMurtry Noah MacMurtry   0.0 0.0
1st Opti Green Opti Green   1267 RNSYC Rory Chadwick   Rory Chadwick   0.0 0.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SkipperName HelmAgeGroup R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Laser Radial Laser Radial 182784 SHYC Guy Tipton   Guy Tipton 18 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
2nd Laser Radial Laser Radial Laser Radial CAN 211608 Chester Yacht Club Jasper Waldman   Jasper Waldman 16 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 30.0 24.0
3rd Laser Radial Laser Radial Laser Radial 203641 BBYC     Finley Nakatsu   8.0 (11.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 40.0 29.0
4th Laser Radial Laser Radial Laser Radial 798678 CYC Luca Graham   Luca Graham 15 4.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 (9.0) 7.0 39.0 30.0
5th Laser Radial Laser Radial Laser Radial 210106 CYC Jeb Bechtel   Jeb Bechtel 16 2.0 16.0 7.0 3.0 (17.0) 1.0 2.0 48.0 31.0
6th Laser Radial Laser Radial Laser Radial 187186 bras d or yacht club tim woodford   tim woodford 3 5.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 59.0 35.0
7th Laser Radial Laser Radial Laser Radial 164384 RNSYS Allister Roy   Allister Roy 15 (21.0) 3.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 58.0 37.0
8th Laser Radial Laser Radial Laser Radial 198678 Bbyc     Ryan dunphy   7.0 8.0 (20.0) 7.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 58.0 38.0
9th Laser Radial Laser Radial Laser Radial 196113 Chester Yacht Club Julian Hill   Julian Hill 16 9.0 7.0 8.0 (24.0 OCS) 13.0 11.0 8.0 80.0 56.0
10th Laser Radial Laser Radial Laser Radial 196058 RNSYS Matthew Stevens   Matthew Stevens 15 14.0 15.0 (24.0 DNS) 9.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 86.0 62.0
11th Laser Radial Laser Radial Laser Radial 195669 Charlottetown yacht club     John Roberts   6.0 10.0 12.0 (14.0) 14.0 7.0 13.0 76.0 62.0
12th Laser Radial Laser Radial   182819       Elspeth Simms   16.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 (17.0) 82.0 65.0
13th Laser Radial Laser Radial Laser Radial 195966 rnsys rory scott-black   rory scott-black 16 15.0 18.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 (21.0) 19.0 100.0 79.0
14th Laser Radial Laser Radial Laser Radial 184606 RNSYS Peyton Duggan   Peyton Duggan 18 12.0 17.0 16.0 19.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 104.0 80.0
15th Laser Radial Laser Radial Laser Radial 184440 RKYC     Connor Sullivan   10.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 12.0 (16.0) 15.0 97.0 81.0
16th Laser Radial Laser Radial Laser Radial 203930 Chester Yacht Club     Hannah Koppernaes   11.0 13.0 17.0 16.0 (19.0) 13.0 14.0 103.0 84.0
17th Laser Radial Laser Radial Laser Radial 14736 Lunenburg Yacht Club     Paul Gaudreault   (22.0) 9.0 10.0 13.0 15.0 22.0 18.0 109.0 87.0
18th Laser Radial Laser Radial Laser Radial 164304 HSC     Zachary Sutherland   13.0 12.0 (24.0 DNF) 12.0 11.0 20.0 24.0 DNC 116.0 92.0
19th Laser Radial Laser Radial   133974 BBYC     Paige Bodnar   (20.0) 19.0 14.0 20.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 120.0 100.0
20th Laser Radial Laser Radial Laser Radial 204773 Charlottetown Yacht Club     john hayden   (23.0) 22.0 19.0 18.0 18.0 14.0 12.0 126.0 103.0
21st Laser Radial Laser Radial Laser Radial 204403 Charlottetown Yacht Club     Wyatt Thompson   17.0 21.0 21.0 (24.0 DNC) 20.0 17.0 10.0 130.0 106.0
22nd Laser Radial Laser Radial Laser Radial 188678 Charlottetown Yacht Club nicholas harris   nicholas harris 14 18.0 (24.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 21.0 18.0 20.0 131.0 107.0
23rd Laser Radial Laser Radial Laser Radial 210106 Chester Yacht Club     Wyatt Carling   19.0 20.0 18.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 19.0 21.0 145.0 121.0

Opti Open Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SkipperName HelmAgeGroup R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Opti Open blue Opti Open USA 17118 Chester Yacht Club     Logan Mraz   2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 21.0 15.0
2nd Opti Open red Opti Open CAN1696 RNSYS     Jesse King   4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0) 9.0 1.0 31.0 20.0
3rd Opti Open red Opti Open 417 Rnsys     max chapman   6.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 36.0 29.0
4th Opti Open red Opti Open CAN 1737 RNSYS Finlay Macaulay   Finlay Macaulay 13 8.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0) 7.0 44.0 33.0
5th Opti Open red Opti Open CAN 1711 RNSYS Gabby Rafuse   Gabby Rafuse 13 1.0 4.0 10.0 (13.0) 11.0 1.0 5.0 12.0 57.0 44.0
6th Opti Open blue Opti Open 1242 CYC Alex Graham   Alex Graham 12 (12.0) 7.0 4.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 61.0 49.0
7th Opti Open red Opti Open 1559 Chester     Declan Doherty   13.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 (15.0) 6.0 4.0 65.0 50.0
8th Opti Open blue Opti Open CAN 1493 RNSYS Henry Simms   Henry Simms 11 5.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 (13.0) 8.0 8.0 13.0 66.0 53.0
9th Opti Open blue Opti Open CAN 1317 RNSYS Riley Macaulay   Riley Macaulay 11 3.0 3.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 13.0 (17.0) 9.0 72.0 55.0
10th Opti Open red Opti Open 1441 Lunenburg Yacht Club Zac Barbara   Zac Barbara 14 7.0 13.0 13.0 4.0 8.0 16.0 (20.0) 6.0 87.0 67.0
11th Opti Open blue Opti Open 21214 rnsys     Theo Chapman   11.0 (26.0 OCS) 12.0 15.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 94.0 68.0
12th Opti Open blue Opti Open CAN 1417 CYC     Ryan Elizabeth Santi   14.0 8.0 5.0 11.0 15.0 12.0 (16.0) 10.0 91.0 75.0
13th Opti Open white Opti Open 1534 CYC     Sara Rose Santimaw   (16.0) 15.0 9.0 12.0 6.0 14.0 13.0 14.5 99.5 83.5
14th Opti Open blue Opti Open 1533 Lunenburg Yacht Club Charlie Barbara   Charlie Barbara 12 9.0 12.0 14.0 9.0 17.0 18.0 (22.0) 11.0 112.0 90.0
15th Opti Open blue Opti Open 1007 BBYC     Reilly Nakatsu   (21.0) 11.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 17.0 3.0 18.0 113.0 92.0
16th Opti Open white Opti Open 1571 RNSYS kai luther   kai luther 10 10.0 19.0 20.0 19.0 (21.0) 4.0 7.0 14.5 114.5 93.5
17th Opti Open blue Opti Open 1223 Waeg     josie fournier   19.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 (20.0) 7.0 12.0 16.0 124.0 104.0
18th Opti Open blue Opti Open 2106 Waegwoltic     Beatrice Asbridge   15.0 14.0 19.0 16.0 18.0 19.0 19.0 (23.0) 143.0 120.0
19th Opti Open blue Opti Open 1589 CYC Jacob Barkhouse   Jacob Barkhouse 11 17.0 20.0 (21.0) 21.0 16.0 10.0 18.0 20.0 143.0 122.0
20th Opti Open blue Opti Open CAN 1685 Charlottetown Yacht Club Zachary Harris   Zachary Harris 12 22.0 17.0 18.0 22.0 (23.0) 22.0 14.0 17.0 155.0 132.0
21st Opti Open Opti Open   1013           20.0 18.0 (22.0) 18.0 22.0 21.0 15.0 19.0 155.0 133.0
22nd Opti Open white Opti Open 1758 BBYC     Simon Blanchard   18.0 (26.0 OCS) 16.0 26.0 OCS 12.0 20.0 21.0 21.0 160.0 134.0
23rd Opti Open blue Opti Open 1241 Charlottetown yacht club     Catherine Roberts   (23.0) 21.0 23.0 20.0 19.0 23.0 23.0 22.0 174.0 151.0
24th Opti Open red Opti Open 420 Waegwoltic     Andrew Murray   (26.0 DNS) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 208.0 182.0
24th Opti Open white Opti Open 1 Waegwoltic Iona Cameron   Iona Cameron 10 (26.0 DNS) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 208.0 182.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com