Opti Provincials at BBYC 2018

BBYC

Opti Provicials at BBYC 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName SkipperName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Blue Fleet White fleet White fleet 1731 RNSYS Stephen Cramm Stephen Cramm 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Blue Fleet Blue Fleet Blue Fleet CAN 1420 RNSYS Liam Sturge Liam Sturge 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Red Fleet Red Fleet Red Fleet CAN1696 RNSYS Jesse King Jesse King 3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
4th Red Fleet Red Fleet Red Fleet 1738 RNSYS Daniel Connors   5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
5th Red Fleet Red Fleet Red Fleet CAN1719 RNSYS Tuskar Lordly Tuskar Lordly 1.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
6th Red Fleet Red Fleet Red Fleet 1711 RNSYS Gabby Rafuse   10.0 9.0 1.0 8.0 28.0 28.0
7th Blue Fleet Blue Fleet Blue Fleet 1417 CYC/RNSYS Ryan Elizabeth Santi Ryan Elizabeth Santi 11.0 6.0 15.0 7.0 39.0 39.0
8th Blue Fleet Blue Fleet Blue Fleet CAN 1242 CYC/RNSYS Alex Clancy Alex Clancy 8.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 40.0 40.0
9th Blue Fleet Blue Fleet Blue Fleet CAN1775 RNSYS Wyatt Rainham Wyatt Rainham 9.0 18.0 8.0 6.0 41.0 41.0
10th White fleet White fleet White fleet can 1310 rnsys Riley Macaulay   6.0 10.0 17.0 10.0 43.0 43.0
11th Blue Fleet Blue Fleet Blue Fleet 1533 LYC Charlie Barbara   12.0 7.0 14.0 13.0 46.0 46.0
12th Red Fleet Red Fleet Red Fleet 1580 Dartmouth Yacht Club Matt Mcarthy Matt McCarthy 16.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 49.0 49.0
13th Red Fleet Red Fleet Red Fleet 1441 LYC Zac Barbara   13.0 5.0 10.0 26.0 RET 54.0 54.0
14th White fleet White fleet White fleet 1007 BBYC Reilly Nakatsu Reilly Nakatsu 17.0 20.0 7.0 12.0 56.0 56.0
15th Blue Fleet Blue Fleet Blue Fleet 1712 Bbyc Linnaea O'Brien Linnaea Laurell/ OBr 15.0 16.0 12.0 16.0 59.0 59.0
16th Blue Fleet Blue Fleet Blue Fleet 1 RNSYS Dale Smith   19.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 60.0 60.0
17th White fleet White fleet White fleet CAN 1493 RNSYS Henry Simms   14.0 11.0 16.0 26.0 RET 67.0 67.0
18th White fleet     CAN 23 CYC/RNSYS Sara Rose Santimaw Sara Rose Santimaw 7.0 15.0 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 74.0 74.0
19th Blue Fleet Blue Fleet Blue Fleet 6 SKIRT / SBYC Jonathan Cook jonathan cook 26.0 DNF 17.0 18.0 15.0 76.0 76.0
20th White fleet White fleet White fleet 1539 RNSYS Rachael Cramm Rachael Cramm 18.0 21.0 26.0 RET 26.0 DNS 91.0 91.0
21st White fleet White fleet White fleet 7577 RNSYS Sabrina Connors   20.0 19.0 26.0 RET 26.0 DNS 91.0 91.0
22nd White fleet White fleet White fleet 649 RNSYS Iona Cameron   21.0 22.0 26.0 RET 26.0 DNS 95.0 95.0
23rd Blue Fleet Blue Fleet Blue Fleet 7 RNSYS Josie Fournier josie fournier 22.0 23.0 26.0 RET 26.0 DNS 97.0 97.0
24th Blue Fleet     1584 RNSYS James Rankin James Rankin 23.0 24.0 26.0 RET 26.0 DNS 99.0 99.0
25th Red Fleet Red Fleet Red Fleet can 1317 RNSYS Finlay Macaulay   26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 104.0

bbyc.ca/2018OptiProvincials


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com