event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Night Racing

BBYC

Results as of 4 of 4 races

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 2
Sep 14, 2011 18:10:00
Race 1
Sep 7, 2011 18:10:00
Race 3
Sep 21, 2011 18:10:00
Race 4
Sep 28, 2011 18:10:00
Total Nett
A Rush 11 meter ODR 54963 Snell 75 1.00 5.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 8.00 8.00
A Agent 99 C&C 99 99050 Rob 99 3.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 10.00 10.00
A Starfire 42416 Boswell 75 5.00 DNC 1.00 3.00 2.00 11.00 11.00
A Colmonell J 29 135 Christie 108 2.00 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 17.00 17.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 2
Sep 14, 2011 18:10:00
Race 1
Sep 7, 2011 18:10:00
Race 3
Sep 21, 2011 18:10:00
Race 4
Sep 28, 2011 18:10:00
Total Nett
B Lightning McQueen J24 3849 Ian D. 162 1.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 6.00 6.00
B Good Times K25 203 Graham 171 5.00 3.00 4.00 2.00 14.00 14.00
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Sasco 162 12.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 5.00 19.00 19.00
B Cheap Thrill J22 1025 Karen Fowler 177 4.00 4.00 5.00 6.00 19.00 19.00
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Daley 183 2.00 5.00 7.00 12.00 DNC 26.00 26.00
B Tarbender K25 31 Marc Langlois 171 3.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 3.00 30.00 30.00
B The Dude J24 578 Carter 162 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 3.00 4.00 31.00 31.00
B B 154 154 Glen MacDuff 222 6.00 6.00 12.00 DNC 7.00 31.00 31.00
B Misty Dawn Tanzer 22 1239 Travis 234 7.00 12.00 DNC 6.00 8.00 33.00 33.00
B Just A Dream Seidelmann 47 Kennedy 240 8.00 7.00 8.00 12.00 DNC 35.00 35.00
B Kalamara Mirage 24 295 Davies 228 9.00 8.00 9.00 9.00 35.00 35.00

N26 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 2
Sep 14, 2011 18:10:00
Race 1
Sep 7, 2011 18:10:00
Race 3
Sep 21, 2011 18:10:00
Race 4
Sep 28, 2011 18:10:00
Total Nett
N26 Roaring Forty N26 40 James O'Hagan 204 1.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 6.00 6.00
N26 Gambit N26 151 Gil 204 2.00 4.00 3.00 6.00 DNC 15.00 15.00
N26 Firefly N26 46 Marc Langlois 204 6.00 DNC 3.00 1.00 6.00 DNC 16.00 16.00
N26 Synergy O'Boyle 204 6.00 DNC 1.00 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 19.00 19.00
N26 Back in Black N26 116 Scott Elford 204 3.00 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 21.00 21.00

Race 2 - A Fleet - Sep 14, 2011 at 18:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Rush 11 meter ODR 54963 Snell 75 18:10:00 19:07:32 0:57:32 1:06:39 1.00
A Colmonell J 29 135 Christie 108 18:10:00 19:17:48 1:07:48 1:14:26 2.00
A Agent 99 C&C 99 99050 Rob 99 18:10:00 19:17:19 1:07:19 1:14:59 3.00
A Starfire 42416 Boswell 75     DNC   5.00

Race 1 - A Fleet - Sep 7, 2011 at 18:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
A Starfire 42416 Boswell 75 1 1.00
A Agent 99 C&C 99 99050 Rob 99 2 2.00
A Rush 11 meter ODR 54963 Snell 75 DNC 5.00
A Colmonell J 29 135 Christie 108 DNC 5.00

Race 3 - A Fleet - Sep 21, 2011 at 18:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:05:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
A Rush 11 meter ODR 54963 Snell 75 1 1.00
A Agent 99 C&C 99 99050 Rob 99 2 2.00
A Starfire 42416 Boswell 75 3 3.00
A Colmonell J 29 135 Christie 108 DNC 5.00

Race 4 - A Fleet - Sep 28, 2011 at 18:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:05:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Rush 11 meter ODR 54963 Snell 75 18:05:00 18:51:24 0:46:24 0:53:45 1.00
A Starfire 42416 Boswell 75 18:05:00 18:51:51 0:46:51 0:54:16 2.00
A Agent 99 C&C 99 99050 Rob 99 18:05:00 18:55:34 0:50:34 0:56:19 3.00
A Colmonell J 29 135 Christie 108     DNC   5.00

Race 2 - B Fleet - Sep 14, 2011 at 18:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Lightning McQueen J24 3849 Ian D. 162 18:10:00 19:17:42 1:07:42 1:08:29 1.00
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Daley 183 18:10:00 19:24:15 1:14:15 1:12:53 2.00
B Tarbender K25 31 Marc Langlois 171 18:10:00 19:23:37 1:13:37 1:13:31 3.00
B Cheap Thrill J22 1025 Karen Fowler 177 18:10:00 19:25:01 1:15:01 1:14:16 4.00
B Good Times K25 203 Graham 171 18:10:00 19:26:21 1:16:21 1:16:14 5.00
B B 154 154 Glen MacDuff 222 18:10:00 19:32:23 1:22:23 1:16:39 6.00
B Misty Dawn Tanzer 22 1239 Travis 234 18:10:00 19:36:43 1:26:43 1:19:24 7.00
B Just A Dream Seidelmann 47 Kennedy 240 18:10:00 19:39:46 1:29:46 1:21:33 8.00
B Kalamara Mirage 24 295 Davies 228 18:10:00 19:44:05 1:34:05 1:26:50 9.00
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Sasco 162     DNC   12.00
B The Dude J24 578 Carter 162     DNC   12.00

Race 1 - B Fleet - Sep 7, 2011 at 18:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Sasco 162 1 1.00
B Lightning McQueen J24 3849 Ian D. 162 2 2.00
B Good Times K25 203 Graham 171 3 3.00
B Cheap Thrill J22 1025 Karen Fowler 177 4 4.00
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Daley 183 5 5.00
B B 154 154 Glen MacDuff 222 6 6.00
B Just A Dream Seidelmann 47 Kennedy 240 7 7.00
B Kalamara Mirage 24 295 Davies 228 8 8.00
B Tarbender K25 31 Marc Langlois 171 DNC 12.00
B The Dude J24 578 Carter 162 DNC 12.00
B Misty Dawn Tanzer 22 1239 Travis 234 DNC 12.00

Race 3 - B Fleet - Sep 21, 2011 at 18:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:05:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Sasco 162 1 1.00
B Lightning McQueen J24 3849 Ian D. 162 2 2.00
B The Dude J24 578 Carter 162 3 3.00
B Good Times K25 203 Graham 171 4 4.00
B Cheap Thrill J22 1025 Karen Fowler 177 5 5.00
B Misty Dawn Tanzer 22 1239 Travis 234 6 6.00
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Daley 183 7 7.00
B Just A Dream Seidelmann 47 Kennedy 240 8 8.00
B Kalamara Mirage 24 295 Davies 228 9 9.00
B Tarbender K25 31 Marc Langlois 171 DNC 12.00
B B 154 154 Glen MacDuff 222 DNC 12.00

Race 4 - B Fleet - Sep 28, 2011 at 18:10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:10:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Lightning McQueen J24 3849 Ian D. 162 18:10:00 19:02:42 0:52:42 0:53:19 1.00
B Good Times K25 203 Graham 171 18:10:00 19:03:55 0:53:55 0:53:50 2.00
B Tarbender K25 31 Marc Langlois 171 18:10:00 19:05:02 0:55:02 0:54:57 3.00
B The Dude J24 578 Carter 162 18:10:00 19:07:09 0:57:09 0:57:49 4.00
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Sasco 162 18:10:00 19:10:50 1:00:50 1:01:33 5.00
B Cheap Thrill J22 1025 Karen Fowler 177 18:10:00 19:13:32 1:03:32 1:02:54 6.00
B B 154 154 Glen MacDuff 222 18:10:00 19:24:03 1:14:03 1:08:54 7.00
B Misty Dawn Tanzer 22 1239 Travis 234 18:10:00 19:33:37 1:23:37 1:16:34 8.00
B Kalamara Mirage 24 295 Davies 228 18:10:00 19:39:26 1:29:26 1:22:33 9.00
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Daley 183     DNC   12.00
B Just A Dream Seidelmann 47 Kennedy 240     DNC   12.00

Race 2 - N26 Fleet - Sep 14, 2011 at 18:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N26 Roaring Forty N26 40 James O'Hagan 204 18:10:00 19:24:38 1:14:38 1:11:09 1.00
N26 Gambit N26 151 Gil 204 18:10:00 19:25:04 1:15:04 1:11:34 2.00
N26 Back in Black N26 116 Scott Elford 204 18:10:00 19:25:23 1:15:23 1:11:52 3.00
N26 Firefly N26 46 Marc Langlois 204     DNC   6.00
N26 Synergy O'Boyle 204     DNC   6.00

Race 1 - N26 Fleet - Sep 7, 2011 at 18:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
N26 Synergy O'Boyle 204 1 1.00
N26 Roaring Forty N26 40 James O'Hagan 204 2 2.00
N26 Firefly N26 46 Marc Langlois 204 3 3.00
N26 Gambit N26 151 Gil 204 4 4.00
N26 Back in Black N26 116 Scott Elford 204 DNC 6.00

Race 3 - N26 Fleet - Sep 21, 2011 at 18:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:05:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
N26 Firefly N26 46 Marc Langlois 204 1 1.00
N26 Roaring Forty N26 40 James O'Hagan 204 2 2.00
N26 Gambit N26 151 Gil 204 3 3.00
N26 Synergy O'Boyle 204 DNC 6.00
N26 Back in Black N26 116 Scott Elford 204 DNC 6.00

Race 4 - N26 Fleet - Sep 28, 2011 at 18:10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:10:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N26 Roaring Forty N26 40 James O'Hagan 204 18:10:00 19:07:11 0:57:11 0:54:31 1.00
N26 Gambit N26 151 Gil 204     DNC   6.00
N26 Firefly N26 46 Marc Langlois 204     DNC   6.00
N26 Synergy O'Boyle 204     DNC   6.00
N26 Back in Black N26 116 Scott Elford 204     DNC   6.00

www.bbyc.ca

www.bbyc.ca
raceofficer@bbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com