Nova Scotia OPTI Provincials

Bedford Basin Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Optimist Red Fleet �   CAN 1310 RNSYS Jackson Macaulay   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Optimist Blue Fleet XXX CAN 1417 RNSYS Noah Adler   3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Optimist Red Fleet �   CAN 1680 RNSYS Maya Heidenreich   6.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
4th Optimist Red Fleet Need for Speed 1420 RNSYS Liam Sturge   7.0 6.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
5th Optimist Blue Fleet   CAN 1738 RNSYS Daniel Connors   2.0 8.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
6th Optimist Blue Fleet StevieFast 1731 RNSYS Stephen Cramm   4.0 7.0 12.0 23.0 23.0
7th Optimist Red Fleet   1533 LYC/RNSYS Sam Barbara   5.0 2.0 17.0 24.0 24.0
8th Optimist Red Fleet   CAN 1737 RNSYS Jonas Dornieden   11.0 9.0 8.0 28.0 28.0
9th Optimist Red Fleet   CAN 1675 Hubbards Sailing Club Owen Flemming   9.0 10.0 9.0 28.0 28.0
10th Optimist Blue Fleet   1441 LYC/RNSYS Zac Barbara   10.0 15.0 5.0 30.0 30.0
11th Optimist Red Fleet   CAN 1427 RNSYS Alexander Roy   12.0 5.0 13.0 30.0 30.0
12th Optimist Blue Fleet   CAN1719 RNSYS Tuskar Lordly   8.0 12.0 10.0 30.0 30.0
13th Optimist Blue Fleet   1581 RNSYS Ayrton Stein   17.0 13.0 6.0 36.0 36.0
14th Optimist Blue Fleet   CAN 1711 RNSYS Gabrielle Rafuse   14.0 11.0 11.0 36.0 36.0
15th Optimist Red Fleet   1758 BBYC Jessica Roy   13.0 17.0 16.0 46.0 46.0
16th Optimist White Fleet   CAN 1693 RNSYS/CYC Alex Clancy   16.0 14.0 19.0 49.0 49.0
17th Optimist Blue Fleet See King 1545 DYC Jesse King   18.0 18.0 15.0 51.0 51.0
18th Optimist Blue Fleet   1715 BBYC Sullivan Nakatsu   15.0 26.0 14.0 55.0 55.0
19th Optimist Red Fleet   1227 BBYC Geoffrey Norris   20.0 19.0 18.0 57.0 57.0
20th Optimist Red Fleet Shake 'N Bake 1414 Shelburne Harbour Yacht Club Rafael Pedro   19.0 20.0 23.0 62.0 62.0
21st Optimist Blue Fleet Journey 1712 Bbyc Linnaea Obrien   23.0 22.0 21.0 66.0 66.0
22nd Optimist Blue Fleet   1534 RNSYS Leva Leving   31.0 BFD 16.0 20.0 67.0 67.0
23rd Optimist Blue Fleet Savege 1178 Dartmouth Mattt McCarthy   21.0 24.0 24.0 69.0 69.0
24th Optimist White Fleet Hawk 1775 RNSYS Wyatt Rainham   22.0 25.0 25.0 72.0 72.0
25th Optimist White Fleet   CAN 1317 RNSYS Riley MaCaulay   31.0 BFD 21.0 22.0 74.0 74.0
26th Optimist White Fleet   15331 LYC/RNSYS Charlie Barbara   24.0 27.0 26.0 77.0 77.0
27th Optimist White Fleet   CAN1493 Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Henry Simms   26.0 23.0 29.0 78.0 78.0
28th Optimist Blue Fleet   1759 BBYC Calum MacDonald   25.0 28.0 27.0 80.0 80.0
29th Optimist White Fleet   4 SBYC skull island race team Jonathan Cook   27.0 29.0 30.0 86.0 86.0
30th Optimist Red Fleet   1716 BBYC Danny Jonson   28.0 30.0 28.0 86.0 86.0


BBYC.ca/2017opti
headinstructor@bbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com