event burgee venue burgee

Metro Regatta 2011

Bedford Basin Yacht Club

Results as of 18:18 on August 1, 2011

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Race 1
July 30,2011 13:00:00
Race 2
July 31,2011 13:00:00
Race 3
July 30,2011 13:00:00
Race 4
Aug 1,2011 13:00:00
Race 5
July 30,2011 13:00:00
Total Nett
A USA 833 Soling 833 Terry Booth BBYC 156 1.00 1.00 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 6.00 4.00
A Highlander Dehler DB1 34440 Dan Pride RNSYS 126 2.00 2.00 (4.50) 1.00 3.00 12.50 8.00
A Defiant C&C 33-2 142 Mark G. DYC 132 4.00 3.00 2.00 (7.00) 2.00 18.00 11.00
A Porkchop Viper 640 166 Luke Porter RNSYS 99 3.00 (8.00 RAF) 6.00 3.00 4.00 24.00 16.00
A Mischief C&C 40 22440 Jeff Costwell RNSYS 87 5.00 (8.00 DNF) 3.00 4.00 5.00 25.00 17.00
A Five of Harts Kirby 30 40 Gordon Hart DYC 132 6.00 5.00 4.50 5.00 (7.00) 27.50 20.50
A Foxfire J 29 57 Mac Morrison RNSYS 108 (7.00) 4.00 7.00 6.00 6.00 30.00 23.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Race 1
July 30,2011 13:00:00
Race 2
July 31,2011 13:00:00
Race 3
July 30,2011 13:00:00
Race 4
Aug 1,2011 13:00:00
Race 5
July 30,2011 13:00:00
Total Nett
B Wind Spirit Bombardier 7.6 64088 George Carson SYC 165 1.00 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 1.00 6.00 4.00
B Black Russian Kirdy 25 85 Margo Coughlin 171 2.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 (3.00) 10.00 7.00
B Luna Niagara 26 34601/41 Bob Chisolm DYC 186 (3.00) 3.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 14.00 11.00

C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Race 1
July 30,2011 13:00:00
Race 2
July 31,2011 13:00:00
Race 3
July 30,2011 13:00:00
Race 4
Aug 1,2011 13:00:00
Race 5
July 30,2011 13:00:00
Total Nett
C Stargazer Niagara 26 22 Gary Allen BBYC 210 2.00 1.00 1.00 (3.00) 1.00 8.00 5.00
C Skal Tartan Ten 30787 Henry H. DYC 150 1.00 3.00 (4.00) 1.00 3.00 12.00 8.00
C Hipnautical Grampian 26 38 Brad Boudreau DYC 240 (4.00) 2.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 13.00 9.00
C Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 John Dobbs BBYC 173 3.00 4.00 2.00 (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 21.00 15.00
C Asprie II Catalina 27 20250 James Gaw SYC 243 (6.00 DNC) 5.00 5.00 4.00 4.00 24.00 18.00

P Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Race 1
July 30,2011 13:00:00
Race 2
July 31,2011 13:00:00
Race 3
July 30,2011 13:00:00
Race 4
Aug 1,2011 13:00:00
Race 5
July 30,2011 13:00:00
Total Nett
P More Trouble Farr 11s CAN 3 Ed Backman RNSYS -12 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 (5.00) 9.00 4.00
P Triumph C&C 115 25 Peter Bromley 63 (4.00) 2.00 4.00 2.00 1.00 13.00 9.00
P DUCK! Beneteau 367 60 Maloney BBYC 75 2.00 3.00 3.00 (6.00) 4.00 18.00 12.00
P Starfire TT 35 42416 Andrew Boswell BBYC 75 (6.00) 6.00 2.00 4.00 2.00 20.00 14.00
P One More Time Farr 30 USA 28 Rob Gale RNSYS 51 (5.00) 4.00 5.00 3.00 3.00 20.00 15.00
P Wikked Farr 30 66 Mark Holden RNSYS 51 3.00 5.00 6.00 5.00 (8.00 DSQ) 27.00 19.00
P Fly J 120 6148/51450 Ross Leighton RNSYS 51 7.00 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 39.00 31.00

Race 1 - A Fleet - July 30,2011 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A USA 833 Soling 833 Terry Booth BBYC 156 13:30:00 16:05:43 2:35:43 2:38:55 1.00
A Highlander Dehler DB1 34440 Dan Pride RNSYS 126 13:30:00 16:01:30 2:31:30 2:41:44 2.00
A Porkchop Viper 640 166 Luke Porter RNSYS 99 13:30:00 15:57:41 2:27:41 2:44:29 3.00
A Defiant C&C 33-2 142 Mark G. DYC 132 13:30:00 16:05:51 2:35:51 2:44:52 4.00
A Mischief C&C 40 22440 Jeff Costwell RNSYS 87 13:30:00 15:58:57 2:28:57 2:49:09 5.00
A Five of Harts Kirby 30 40 Gordon Hart DYC 132 13:30:00 16:14:30 2:44:30 2:54:01 6.00
A Foxfire J 29 57 Mac Morrison RNSYS 108 13:30:00 16:09:06 2:39:06 2:54:41 7.00

Race 2 - A Fleet - July 31,2011 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A USA 833 Soling 833 Terry Booth BBYC 156 13:15:00 14:55:45 1:40:45 1:42:49 1.00
A Highlander Dehler DB1 34440 Dan Pride RNSYS 126 13:15:00 14:53:15 1:38:15 1:44:53 2.00
A Defiant C&C 33-2 142 Mark G. DYC 132 13:15:00 14:54:11 1:39:11 1:44:55 3.00
A Foxfire J 29 57 Mac Morrison RNSYS 108 13:15:00 14:56:46 1:41:46 1:51:44 4.00
A Five of Harts Kirby 30 40 Gordon Hart DYC 132 13:15:00 15:02:09 1:47:09 1:53:21 5.00
A Porkchop Viper 640 166 Luke Porter RNSYS 99 13:15:00   RAF   8.00
A Mischief C&C 40 22440 Jeff Costwell RNSYS 87 13:15:00   DNF   8.00

Race 3 - A Fleet - July 30,2011 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:32:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A USA 833 Soling 833 Terry Booth BBYC 156 15:32:00 16:18:58 0:46:58 0:47:56 1.00
A Defiant C&C 33-2 142 Mark G. DYC 132 15:32:00 16:18:47 0:46:47 0:49:29 2.00
A Mischief C&C 40 22440 Jeff Costwell RNSYS 87 15:32:00 16:16:49 0:44:49 0:50:54 3.00
A Highlander Dehler DB1 34440 Dan Pride RNSYS 126 15:32:00 16:19:58 0:47:58 0:51:13 4.50
A Five of Harts Kirby 30 40 Gordon Hart DYC 132 15:32:00 16:20:25 0:48:25 0:51:13 4.50
A Porkchop Viper 640 166 Luke Porter RNSYS 99 15:32:00 16:18:14 0:46:14 0:51:30 6.00
A Foxfire J 29 57 Mac Morrison RNSYS 108 15:32:00 16:20:50 0:48:50 0:53:37 7.00

Race 4 - A Fleet - Aug 1,2011 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:12:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Highlander Dehler DB1 34440 Dan Pride RNSYS 126 13:12:00 14:47:45 1:35:45 1:42:13 1.00
A USA 833 Soling 833 Terry Booth BBYC 156 13:12:00 14:52:51 1:40:51 1:42:55 2.00
A Porkchop Viper 640 166 Luke Porter RNSYS 99 13:12:00 14:46:50 1:34:50 1:45:37 3.00
A Mischief C&C 40 22440 Jeff Costwell RNSYS 87 13:12:00 14:45:04 1:33:04 1:45:41 4.00
A Five of Harts Kirby 30 40 Gordon Hart DYC 132 13:12:00 14:56:53 1:44:53 1:50:57 5.00
A Foxfire J 29 57 Mac Morrison RNSYS 108 13:12:00 14:53:14 1:41:14 1:51:09 6.00
A Defiant C&C 33-2 142 Mark G. DYC 132 13:12:00 14:59:36 1:47:36 1:53:49 7.00

Race 5 - A Fleet - July 30,2011 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:26:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A USA 833 Soling 833 Terry Booth BBYC 156 15:26:00 16:48:34 1:22:34 1:24:16 1.00
A Defiant C&C 33-2 142 Mark G. DYC 132 15:26:00 16:46:43 1:20:43 1:25:23 2.00
A Highlander Dehler DB1 34440 Dan Pride RNSYS 126 15:26:00 16:46:46 1:20:46 1:26:14 3.00
A Porkchop Viper 640 166 Luke Porter RNSYS 99 15:26:00 16:44:03 1:18:03 1:26:56 4.00
A Mischief C&C 40 22440 Jeff Costwell RNSYS 87 15:26:00 16:43:43 1:17:43 1:28:15 5.00
A Foxfire J 29 57 Mac Morrison RNSYS 108 15:26:00 16:49:10 1:23:10 1:31:19 6.00
A Five of Harts Kirby 30 40 Gordon Hart DYC 132 15:26:00 16:52:47 1:26:47 1:31:48 7.00

Race 1 - B Fleet - July 30,2011 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Wind Spirit Bombardier 7.6 64088 George Carson SYC 165 13:30:00 16:16:38 2:46:38 2:47:50 1.00
B Black Russian Kirdy 25 85 Margo Coughlin 171 13:30:00 16:24:39 2:54:39 2:54:24 2.00
B Luna Niagara 26 34601/41 Bob Chisolm DYC 186 13:30:00 16:35:31 3:05:31 3:01:21 3.00

Race 2 - B Fleet - July 31,2011 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Wind Spirit Bombardier 7.6 64088 George Carson SYC 165 13:15:00 15:07:43 1:52:43 1:53:32 1.00
B Black Russian Kirdy 25 85 Margo Coughlin 171 13:15:00 15:09:07 1:54:07 1:53:57 2.00
B Luna Niagara 26 34601/41 Bob Chisolm DYC 186 13:15:00 15:15:40 2:00:40 1:57:57 3.00

Race 3 - B Fleet - July 30,2011 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:32:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Black Russian Kirdy 25 85 Margo Coughlin 171 15:32:00 16:24:05 0:52:05 0:52:01 1.00
B Wind Spirit Bombardier 7.6 64088 George Carson SYC 165 15:32:00 16:23:47 0:51:47 0:52:10 2.00
B Luna Niagara 26 34601/41 Bob Chisolm DYC 186 15:32:00 16:28:00 0:56:00 0:54:44 3.00

Race 4 - B Fleet - Aug 1,2011 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:12:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Wind Spirit Bombardier 7.6 64088 George Carson SYC 165 13:12:00 15:01:24 1:49:24 1:50:12 1.00
B Black Russian Kirdy 25 85 Margo Coughlin 171 13:12:00 15:05:50 1:53:50 1:53:40 2.00
B Luna Niagara 26 34601/41 Bob Chisolm DYC 186 13:12:00 15:17:54 2:05:54 2:03:04 3.00

Race 5 - B Fleet - July 30,2011 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:26:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Wind Spirit Bombardier 7.6 64088 George Carson SYC 165 15:26:00 16:53:04 1:27:04 1:27:42 1.00
B Luna Niagara 26 34601/41 Bob Chisolm DYC 186 15:26:00 16:57:40 1:31:40 1:29:36 2.00
B Black Russian Kirdy 25 85 Margo Coughlin 171 15:26:00 16:57:14 1:31:14 1:31:06 3.00

Race 1 - C Fleet - July 30,2011 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
C Skal Tartan Ten 30787 Henry H. DYC 150 13:35:00 16:15:52 2:40:52 2:45:38 1.00
C Stargazer Niagara 26 22 Gary Allen BBYC 210 13:35:00 16:35:10 3:00:10 2:50:22 2.00
C Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 John Dobbs BBYC 173 13:35:00 16:35:12 3:00:12 2:59:26 3.00
C Hipnautical Grampian 26 38 Brad Boudreau DYC 240 13:35:00 16:58:46 3:23:46 3:05:07 4.00
C Asprie II Catalina 27 20250 James Gaw SYC 243     DNC   6.00

Race 2 - C Fleet - July 31,2011 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:24:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
C Stargazer Niagara 26 22 Gary Allen BBYC 210 13:24:00 14:24:17 1:00:17 0:57:00 1.00
C Hipnautical Grampian 26 38 Brad Boudreau DYC 240 13:24:00 14:30:15 1:06:15 1:00:11 2.00
C Skal Tartan Ten 30787 Henry H. DYC 150 13:24:00 14:24:17 1:00:17 1:02:04 3.00
C Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 John Dobbs BBYC 173 13:24:00 14:27:35 1:03:35 1:03:19 4.00
C Asprie II Catalina 27 20250 James Gaw SYC 243 13:24:00 14:34:16 1:10:16 1:03:35 5.00

Race 3 - C Fleet - July 30,2011 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:40:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
C Stargazer Niagara 26 22 Gary Allen BBYC 210 15:40:00 16:31:30 0:51:30 0:48:42 1.00
C Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 John Dobbs BBYC 173 15:40:00 16:31:24 0:51:24 0:51:11 2.00
C Hipnautical Grampian 26 38 Brad Boudreau DYC 240 15:40:00 16:37:52 0:57:52 0:52:34 3.00
C Skal Tartan Ten 30787 Henry H. DYC 150 15:40:00 16:31:39 0:51:39 0:53:11 4.00
C Asprie II Catalina 27 20250 James Gaw SYC 243 15:40:00 16:41:38 1:01:38 0:55:46 5.00

Race 4 - C Fleet - Aug 1,2011 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:19:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
C Skal Tartan Ten 30787 Henry H. DYC 150 13:19:00 14:37:19 1:18:19 1:20:38 1.00
C Hipnautical Grampian 26 38 Brad Boudreau DYC 240 13:19:00 14:50:46 1:31:46 1:23:22 2.00
C Stargazer Niagara 26 22 Gary Allen BBYC 210 13:19:00 14:47:45 1:28:45 1:23:55 3.00
C Asprie II Catalina 27 20250 James Gaw SYC 243 13:19:00 14:58:38 1:39:38 1:30:10 4.00
C Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 John Dobbs BBYC 173     DNC   6.00

Race 5 - C Fleet - July 30,2011 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:32:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
C Stargazer Niagara 26 22 Gary Allen BBYC 210 15:32:00 16:28:40 0:56:40 0:53:35 1.00
C Hipnautical Grampian 26 38 Brad Boudreau DYC 240 15:32:00 16:31:05 0:59:05 0:53:41 2.00
C Skal Tartan Ten 30787 Henry H. DYC 150 15:32:00 16:25:25 0:53:25 0:55:00 3.00
C Asprie II Catalina 27 20250 James Gaw SYC 243 15:32:00 16:33:10 1:01:10 0:55:21 4.00
C Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 John Dobbs BBYC 173     DNC   6.00

Race 1 - P Fleet - July 30,2011 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
P More Trouble Farr 11s CAN 3 Ed Backman RNSYS -12 13:25:00 15:21:36 1:56:36 2:37:58 1.00
P DUCK! Beneteau 367 60 Maloney BBYC 75 13:25:00 15:45:15 2:20:15 2:42:27 2.00
P Wikked Farr 30 66 Mark Holden RNSYS 51 13:25:00 15:40:48 2:15:48 2:43:51 3.00
P Triumph C&C 115 25 Peter Bromley 63 13:25:00 15:43:56 2:18:56 2:44:13 4.00
P One More Time Farr 30 USA 28 Rob Gale RNSYS 51 13:25:00 15:41:16 2:16:16 2:44:25 5.00
P Starfire TT 35 42416 Andrew Boswell BBYC 75 13:25:00 15:47:06 2:22:06 2:44:36 6.00
P Fly J 120 6148/51450 Ross Leighton RNSYS 51 13:25:00 15:46:16 2:21:16 2:50:27 7.00

Race 2 - P Fleet - July 31,2011 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:15
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
P More Trouble Farr 11s CAN 3 Ed Backman RNSYS -12 13:05:15 14:25:10 1:19:55 1:48:16 1.00
P Triumph C&C 115 25 Peter Bromley 63 13:05:15 14:36:57 1:31:42 1:48:23 2.00
P DUCK! Beneteau 367 60 Maloney BBYC 75 13:05:15 14:39:21 1:34:06 1:49:00 3.00
P One More Time Farr 30 USA 28 Rob Gale RNSYS 51 13:05:15 14:35:41 1:30:26 1:49:07 4.00
P Wikked Farr 30 66 Mark Holden RNSYS 51 13:05:15 14:37:10 1:31:55 1:50:54 5.00
P Starfire TT 35 42416 Andrew Boswell BBYC 75 13:05:15 14:42:57 1:37:42 1:53:10 6.00
P Fly J 120 6148/51450 Ross Leighton RNSYS 51     DNC   8.00

Race 3 - P Fleet - July 30,2011 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:21:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
P More Trouble Farr 11s CAN 3 Ed Backman RNSYS -12 15:21:00 16:24:07 1:03:07 1:25:31 1.00
P Starfire TT 35 42416 Andrew Boswell BBYC 75 15:21:00 16:37:38 1:16:38 1:28:46 2.00
P DUCK! Beneteau 367 60 Maloney BBYC 75 15:21:00 16:37:46 1:16:46 1:28:55 3.00
P Triumph C&C 115 25 Peter Bromley 63 15:21:00 16:38:04 1:17:04 1:31:05 4.00
P One More Time Farr 30 USA 28 Rob Gale RNSYS 51 15:21:00 16:36:47 1:15:47 1:31:26 5.00
P Wikked Farr 30 66 Mark Holden RNSYS 51 15:21:00 16:37:04 1:16:04 1:31:47 6.00
P Fly J 120 6148/51450 Ross Leighton RNSYS 51     DNC   8.00

Race 4 - P Fleet - Aug 1,2011 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
P More Trouble Farr 11s CAN 3 Ed Backman RNSYS -12 13:05:00 14:26:54 1:21:54 1:50:57 1.00
P Triumph C&C 115 25 Peter Bromley 63 13:05:00 14:40:58 1:35:58 1:53:26 2.00
P One More Time Farr 30 USA 28 Rob Gale RNSYS 51 13:05:00 14:40:04 1:35:04 1:54:42 3.00
P Starfire TT 35 42416 Andrew Boswell BBYC 75 13:05:00 14:45:10 1:40:10 1:56:02 4.00
P Wikked Farr 30 66 Mark Holden RNSYS 51 13:05:00 14:41:48 1:36:48 1:56:48 5.00
P DUCK! Beneteau 367 60 Maloney BBYC 75 13:05:00 14:46:48 1:41:48 1:57:55 6.00
P Fly J 120 6148/51450 Ross Leighton RNSYS 51     DNC   8.00

Race 5 - P Fleet - July 30,2011 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:19:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
P Triumph C&C 115 25 Peter Bromley 63 15:19:00 16:20:21 1:01:21 1:12:31 1.00
P Starfire TT 35 42416 Andrew Boswell BBYC 75 15:19:00 16:22:22 1:03:22 1:13:24 2.00
P One More Time Farr 30 USA 28 Rob Gale RNSYS 51 15:19:00 16:20:59 1:01:59 1:14:47 3.00
P DUCK! Beneteau 367 60 Maloney BBYC 75 15:19:00 16:24:00 1:05:00 1:15:18 4.00
P More Trouble Farr 11s CAN 3 Ed Backman RNSYS -12 15:19:00 16:14:55 0:55:55 1:15:45 5.00
P Wikked Farr 30 66 Mark Holden RNSYS 51 15:19:00 16:21:08 DSQ   8.00
P Fly J 120 6148/51450 Ross Leighton RNSYS 51     DNC   8.00

www.bbyc.ca
bbyc@ns.sympatico.ca

www.bbyc.ca
raceofficer@bbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com