Wednesday Night Racing

BBYC

Results are final as of 21:59 on July 6, 2011

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Race 1
June 1, 2011 18:30
Race 2
June 8, 2011 18:35:00
Race 3
June 15, 2011 18:35:00
Race 4
June 22, 2011 18:35:00
Race 5
June 29, 2011 18:35:00
Total Nett
A STARFIRE X Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell BBYC 75 1.00 2.00 6.00 DNC 2.00 6.00 DNC 17.00 17.00
A Agent 99 C&C 99 99050 Rob C. BBYC 99 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 1.00 25.00 25.00
A DUCK! Beneteau 36.7 60 Maloney RNSYS 75 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 1.00 6.00 DNC 25.00 25.00
A Colmonell J29MH 135 Christie BBYC 108 6.00 DNC 1.00 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 25.00 25.00
A RUSH 11 meter ODR 105 Snell BBYC 75 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNF 6.00 DNC 30.00 30.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Race 1
June 1, 2011 18:30
Race 2
June 8, 2011 18:35:00
Race 3
June 15, 2011 18:35:00
Race 4
June 22, 2011 18:35:00
Race 5
June 29, 2011 18:35:00
Total Nett
B Lightning McQueen J24 3849 Dawson BBYC 162 1.00 2.00 10.00 DNC 1.00 3.00 17.00 17.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Clarence BBYC 231 10.00 DNC 4.00 3.00 5.00 2.00 24.00 24.00
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Sasco BBYC 162 10.00 DNC 1.00 2.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 33.00 33.00
B Good Times Kirby 25 203 Graham BBYC 172 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 3.00 1.00 34.00 34.00
B Tarbender K 25 31 Marc Langlois BBYC 172 10.00 DNC 3.00 10.00 DNC 2.00 10.00 DNC 35.00 35.00
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 K. Fowler BBYC 177 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 1.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 41.00 41.00
B Cool Change K 25 117 Daley BBYC 183 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 4.00 44.00 44.00
B Isleview II J 24 3940 Dan BBYC 162 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNF 10.00 DNC 4.00 10.00 DNC 44.00 44.00
B Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 dobbs BBYC 184 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 6.00 10.00 DNC 46.00 46.00

N 26 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Race 1
June 1, 2011 18:30
Race 2
June 8, 2011 18:35:00
Race 3
June 15, 2011 18:35:00
Race 4
June 22, 2011 18:35:00
Race 5
June 29, 2011 18:35:00
Total Nett
N 26 SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle BBYC 204 7.00 DNC 1.00   1.00 7.00 DNC 16.00 16.00
N 26 Back in Black Niagara 26 116 Scott Elford BBYC 204 7.00 DNF 7.00 DNC   3.00 2.00 19.00 19.00
N 26 Sgts' Mess Niagara 26 111 Sargeant BBYC 204 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC   7.00 DNC 1.00 22.00 22.00
N 26 FIREFLY Niagara 26 46 Langlois BBYC 204 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC   2.00 7.00 DNC 23.00 23.00
N 26 PURSUIT Niagara 26 27 Dewis BBYC 204 7.00 DNC 2.00   7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 23.00 23.00
N 26 STARGAZER Niagara 26 22 Stanky BBYC 204 7.00 DNC 3.00   7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 24.00 24.00

Race 1 - A Fleet - June 1, 2011 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 13, Wind dir: S
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A STARFIRE X Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell BBYC 75 18:35 19:51:28 1:16:28 1:28:34 1.00

Race 2 - A Fleet - June 8, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00, Course: 26, Wind dir: SSW
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Colmonell J29MH 135 Christie BBYC 108 18:35:00 19:12:53 0:37:53 0:41:36 1.00
A STARFIRE X Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell BBYC 75 18:35:00 19:12:20 0:37:20 0:43:15 2.00

Race 3 - A Fleet - June 15, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00, Course: 7, Wind dir: NNE
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Place Points

Race 4 - A Fleet - June 22, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00, Wind dir: NNE
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A DUCK! Beneteau 36.7 60 Maloney RNSYS 75 18:35:00 19:51:21 1:16:21 1:28:26 1.00
A STARFIRE X Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell BBYC 75 18:35:00 19:52:23 1:17:23 1:29:38 2.00
A RUSH 11 meter ODR 105 Snell BBYC 75 18:35:00 19:53:50 DNF   6.00

Race 5 - A Fleet - June 29, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Agent 99 C&C 99 99050 Rob C. BBYC 99 18:45:00 19:38:50 0:53:50 0:59:58 1.00

Race 1 - B Fleet - June 1, 2011 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 13, Wind dir: S
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Lightning McQueen J24 3849 Dawson BBYC 162 18:35 19:52:05 1:17:05 1:17:59 1.00

Race 2 - B Fleet - June 8, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00, Course: 26, Wind dir: SSW
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Sasco BBYC 162 18:35:00 19:17:27 0:42:27 0:42:57 1.00
B Lightning McQueen J24 3849 Dawson BBYC 162 18:35:00 19:17:34 0:42:34 0:43:04 2.00
B Tarbender K 25 31 Marc Langlois BBYC 172 18:35:00 19:18:18 0:43:18 0:43:11 3.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Clarence BBYC 231 18:35:00 19:50:09 1:15:09 1:09:05 4.00
B Isleview II J 24 3940 Dan BBYC 162 18:35:00   DNF   10.00

Race 3 - B Fleet - June 15, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00, Course: 7, Wind dir: NNE
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 K. Fowler BBYC 177 18:35:00 19:36:20 1:01:20 1:00:43 1.00
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Sasco BBYC 162 18:35:00 19:39:04 1:04:04 1:04:49 2.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Clarence BBYC 231 18:35:00 19:54:27 1:19:27 1:13:02 3.00

Race 4 - B Fleet - June 22, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00, Wind dir: NNE
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Lightning McQueen J24 3849 Dawson BBYC 162 18:40:00 20:11:55 1:31:55 1:32:59 1.00
B Tarbender K 25 31 Marc Langlois BBYC 172 18:40:00 20:14:18 1:34:18 1:34:02 2.00
B Good Times Kirby 25 203 Graham BBYC 172 18:40:00 20:22:35 1:42:35 1:42:17 3.00
B Isleview II J 24 3940 Dan BBYC 162 18:40:00 20:24:26 1:44:26 1:45:39 4.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Clarence BBYC 231 18:40:00 20:39:12 1:59:12 1:49:35 5.00
B Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 dobbs BBYC 184 18:40:00 20:32:55 1:52:55 1:50:41 6.00

Race 5 - B Fleet - June 29, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Good Times Kirby 25 203 Graham BBYC 172 18:45:00 19:42:06 0:57:06 0:56:56 1.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Clarence BBYC 231 18:45:00 19:47:42 1:02:42 0:57:38 2.00
B Lightning McQueen J24 3849 Dawson BBYC 162 18:45:00 19:42:16 0:57:16 0:57:56 3.00
B Cool Change K 25 117 Daley BBYC 183 18:45:00 19:45:33 1:00:33 0:59:26 4.00

Race 1 - N 26 Fleet - June 1, 2011 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 13, Wind dir: S
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Place Points
N 26 Back in Black Niagara 26 116 Scott Elford BBYC 204 DNF 7.00

Race 2 - N 26 Fleet - June 8, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00, Course: 26, Wind dir: SSW
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N 26 SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle BBYC 204 18:40:00 19:28:27 0:48:27 0:46:11 1.00
N 26 PURSUIT Niagara 26 27 Dewis BBYC 204 18:40:00 19:31:46 0:51:46 0:49:21 2.00
N 26 STARGAZER Niagara 26 22 Stanky BBYC 204 18:40:00 19:32:40 0:52:40 0:50:13 3.00

Race 3 - N 26 Fleet - June 15, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00, Course: 7, Wind dir: NNE
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Place Points

Race 4 - N 26 Fleet - June 22, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00, Wind dir: NNE
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N 26 SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle BBYC 204 18:45:00 20:34:56 1:49:56 1:44:48 1.00
N 26 FIREFLY Niagara 26 46 Langlois BBYC 204 18:45:00 20:35:32 1:50:32 1:45:23 2.00
N 26 Back in Black Niagara 26 116 Scott Elford BBYC 204 18:45:00 20:36:57 1:51:57 1:46:44 3.00

Race 5 - N 26 Fleet - June 29, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N 26 Sgts' Mess Niagara 26 111 Sargeant BBYC 204 18:45:00 19:43:11 0:58:11 0:55:28 1.00
N 26 Back in Black Niagara 26 116 Scott Elford BBYC 204 18:45:00 19:45:26 1:00:26 0:57:37 2.00


www.bbyc.ca
raceofficer@bbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com