event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Night Racing

BBYC

Results as of 18:48 on August 3, 2011

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 1
July 6,2011 18:35:00
Race 2
July 13,2011 18:35:00
Race 3
July 20, 2011 18:35:00
Race 4
July 27, 2011 18:35:00
Total Nett
A DUCK! Beneteau 36.7 60 BenM. 75 1.00 2.00 3.00 4.00 10.00 10.00
A Rush 11 meter ODR 105 Snell 75 2.00 1.00 2.00 6.00 DNC 11.00 11.00
A Agent 99 C&C 99 99050 Rob 99 3.00 6.00 DNC 1.00 2.00 12.00 12.00
A STARFIRE Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell 75 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 4.00 1.00 17.00 17.00
A Nomad 38 Darryl C. 147 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 3.00 21.00 21.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 1
July 6,2011 18:35:00
Race 2
July 13,2011 18:35:00
Race 3
July 20, 2011 18:35:00
Race 4
July 27, 2011 18:35:00
Total Nett
B Good Times K25 203 Graham 171 2.00 4.00 4.00 1.00 11.00 11.00
B Lightning McQueen J24 3849 Ian D. 162 1.00 2.00 1.00 14.00 RAF 18.00 18.00
B Abracadabra J24 3919 Sasco 162 3.00 1.00 2.00 14.00 RAF 20.00 20.00
B Just a Dream Seidelmann 47 Kennedy 240 5.00 7.00 14.00 DNC 5.00 31.00 31.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Verstege 231 6.00 14.00 DNC 8.00 4.00 32.00 32.00
B Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 dobbs 173 14.00 DNC 5.00 7.00 6.00 32.00 32.00
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 Karen Fowler 177 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 5.00 2.00 35.00 35.00
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Daley 183 4.00 3.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 35.00 35.00
B B154 154   222 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 6.00 3.00 37.00 37.00
B Tarbender K 25 31 Marc 171 14.00 DNC 6.00 3.00 14.00 DNC 37.00 37.00
B Anya J24 21531   14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 9.00 14.00 DNC 51.00 51.00
B Isleview II J 24 3940 Dan 162 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNF 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 56.00 56.00
B Club J J24 LTS 162 14.00 DNF 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 56.00 56.00

N26 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 1
July 6,2011 18:35:00
Race 2
July 13,2011 18:35:00
Race 3
July 20, 2011 18:35:00
Race 4
July 27, 2011 18:35:00
Total Nett
N26 Roaring Forty N26 40 James O'Hagan 204 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 5.00 5.00
N26 Back in Black N26 116 Scott Elford 204 2.00 1.00 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 15.00 15.00
N26 SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle 204 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 3.00 2.00 17.00 17.00
N26 Gambit N26 151 Gil 204 6.00 DNC 3.00 2.00 6.00 DNC 17.00 17.00
N26 Firefly N26 46 Marc Langlois 204 3.00 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 3.00 18.00 18.00

Race 1 - A Fleet - July 6,2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:07:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A DUCK! Beneteau 36.7 60 BenM. 75 19:07:00 20:38:02 1:31:02 1:45:27 1.00
A Rush 11 meter ODR 105 Snell 75 19:07:00 20:42:11 1:35:11 1:50:15 2.00
A Agent 99 C&C 99 99050 Rob 99 19:07:00 20:47:28 1:40:28 1:51:54 3.00
A STARFIRE Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell 75     DNC   6.00
A Nomad 38 Darryl C. 147     DNC   6.00

Race 2 - A Fleet - July 13,2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Rush 11 meter ODR 105 Snell 75 18:35:00 19:40:14 1:05:14 1:15:34 1.00
A DUCK! Beneteau 36.7 60 BenM. 75 18:35:00 19:43:54 1:08:54 1:19:49 2.00
A Agent 99 C&C 99 99050 Rob 99     DNC   6.00
A STARFIRE Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell 75     DNC   6.00
A Nomad 38 Darryl C. 147     DNC   6.00

Race 3 - A Fleet - July 20, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Agent 99 C&C 99 99050 Rob 99 18:35:00 20:11:28 1:36:28 1:47:27 1.00
A Rush 11 meter ODR 105 Snell 75 18:35:00 20:08:03 1:33:03 1:47:47 2.00
A DUCK! Beneteau 36.7 60 BenM. 75 18:35:00 20:08:51 1:33:51 1:48:43 3.00
A STARFIRE Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell 75 18:35:00 20:10:09 1:35:09 1:50:13 4.00
A Nomad 38 Darryl C. 147     DNC   6.00

Race 4 - A Fleet - July 27, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A STARFIRE Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell 75 18:35:00 19:15:00 0:40:00 0:46:20 1.00
A Agent 99 C&C 99 99050 Rob 99 18:35:00 19:18:04 0:43:04 0:47:58 2.00
A Nomad 38 Darryl C. 147 18:35:00 19:23:24 0:48:24 0:50:03 3.00
A DUCK! Beneteau 36.7 60 BenM. 75 18:35:00 19:19:29 0:44:29 0:51:32 4.00
A Rush 11 meter ODR 105 Snell 75     DNC   6.00

Race 1 - B Fleet - July 6,2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Lightning McQueen J24 3849 Ian D. 162 19:00:00 20:36:59 1:36:59 1:38:07 1.00
B Good Times K25 203 Graham 171 19:00:00 20:45:11 1:45:11 1:45:02 2.00
B Abracadabra J24 3919 Sasco 162 19:00:00 20:44:23 1:44:23 1:45:36 3.00
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Daley 183 19:00:00 20:50:17 1:50:17 1:48:16 4.00
B Just a Dream Seidelmann 47 Kennedy 240 19:00:00 21:28:31 2:28:31 2:14:56 5.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Verstege 231 19:00:00 0 5:00:00 4:35:48 6.00
B Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 dobbs 173     DNC   14.00
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 Karen Fowler 177     DNC   14.00
B B154 154   222     DNC   14.00
B Tarbender K 25 31 Marc 171     DNC   14.00
B Anya J24 21531       DNC   14.00
B Isleview II J 24 3940 Dan 162     DNC   14.00
B Club J J24 LTS 162 19:00:00   DNF   14.00

Race 2 - B Fleet - July 13,2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Abracadabra J24 3919 Sasco 162 18:35:00 19:47:02 1:12:02 1:12:52 1.00
B Lightning McQueen J24 3849 Ian D. 162 18:35:00 19:47:52 1:12:52 1:13:43 2.00
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Daley 183 18:35:00 19:51:57 1:16:57 1:15:32 3.00
B Good Times K25 203 Graham 171 18:35:00 19:51:21 1:16:21 1:16:14 4.00
B Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 dobbs 173 18:35:00 19:51:50 1:16:50 1:16:30 5.00
B Tarbender K 25 31 Marc 171 18:35:00 19:51:38 1:16:38 1:16:31 6.00
B Just a Dream Seidelmann 47 Kennedy 240 18:35:00 20:02:03 1:27:03 1:19:05 7.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Verstege 231     DNC   14.00
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 Karen Fowler 177     DNC   14.00
B B154 154   222     DNC   14.00
B Anya J24 21531       DNC   14.00
B Isleview II J 24 3940 Dan 162 18:35:00   DNF   14.00
B Club J J24 LTS 162     DNC   14.00

Race 3 - B Fleet - July 20, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Lightning McQueen J24 3849 Ian D. 162 18:40:00 19:48:47 1:08:47 1:09:35 1.00
B Abracadabra J24 3919 Sasco 162 18:40:00 19:49:15 1:09:15 1:10:03 2.00
B Tarbender K 25 31 Marc 171 18:40:00 19:51:14 1:11:14 1:11:08 3.00
B Good Times K25 203 Graham 171 18:40:00 19:56:38 1:16:38 1:16:31 4.00
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 Karen Fowler 177 18:40:00 19:57:55 1:17:55 1:17:08 5.00
B B154 154   222 18:40:00 20:04:16 1:24:16 1:18:24 6.00
B Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 dobbs 173 18:40:00 19:59:57 1:19:57 1:19:36 7.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Verstege 231 18:40:00 20:10:33 1:30:33 1:23:15 8.00
B Anya J24 21531   18:40:00 20:00:06 1:20:06 1:46:02 9.00
B Just a Dream Seidelmann 47 Kennedy 240     DNC   14.00
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Daley 183     DNC   14.00
B Isleview II J 24 3940 Dan 162     DNC   14.00
B Club J J24 LTS 162     DNC   14.00

Race 4 - B Fleet - July 27, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Good Times K25 203 Graham 171 18:40:00 19:25:40 0:45:40 0:45:36 1.00
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 Karen Fowler 177 18:40:00 19:29:12 0:49:12 0:48:43 2.00
B B154 154   222 18:40:00 19:42:03 1:02:03 0:57:44 3.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Verstege 231 18:40:00 19:55:35 1:15:35 1:09:29 4.00
B Just a Dream Seidelmann 47 Kennedy 240 18:40:00 20:10:45 1:30:45 1:22:27 5.00
B Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 dobbs 173 18:40:00 20:02:49 1:22:49 1:22:28 6.00
B Lightning McQueen J24 3849 Ian D. 162 18:40:00 19:41:50 RAF   14.00
B Abracadabra J24 3919 Sasco 162 18:40:00 19:40:22 RAF   14.00
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Daley 183     DNC   14.00
B Tarbender K 25 31 Marc 171     DNC   14.00
B Anya J24 21531       DNC   14.00
B Isleview II J 24 3940 Dan 162     DNC   14.00
B Club J J24 LTS 162     DNC   14.00

Race 1 - N26 Fleet - July 6,2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:51:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
N26 Roaring Forty N26 40 James O'Hagan 204 1 1.00
N26 Back in Black N26 116 Scott Elford 204 2 2.00
N26 Firefly N26 46 Marc Langlois 204 3 3.00
N26 SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle 204 DNC 6.00
N26 Gambit N26 151 Gil 204 DNC 6.00

Race 2 - N26 Fleet - July 13,2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
N26 Back in Black N26 116 Scott Elford 204 1 1.00
N26 Roaring Forty N26 40 James O'Hagan 204 2 2.00
N26 Gambit N26 151 Gil 204 3 3.00
N26 SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle 204 DNC 6.00
N26 Firefly N26 46 Marc Langlois 204 DNC 6.00

Race 3 - N26 Fleet - July 20, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N26 Roaring Forty N26 40 James O'Hagan 204 18:40:00 19:55:30 1:15:30 1:11:59 1.00
N26 Gambit N26 151 Gil 204 18:40:00 19:59:58 1:19:58 1:16:14 2.00
N26 SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle 204 18:35:00 19:56:50 1:21:50 1:18:01 3.00
N26 Back in Black N26 116 Scott Elford 204     DNC   6.00
N26 Firefly N26 46 Marc Langlois 204     DNC   6.00

Race 4 - N26 Fleet - July 27, 2011 at 18:35:00

Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
N26 Roaring Forty N26 40 James O'Hagan 204 1 1.00
N26 SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle 204 2 2.00
N26 Firefly N26 46 Marc Langlois 204 3 3.00
N26 Back in Black N26 116 Scott Elford 204 DNC 6.00
N26 Gambit N26 151 Gil 204 DNC 6.00

www.bbyc.ca

www.bbyc.ca
raceofficer@bbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com