Fall Wednesday 2014

Fall Wednesday Series 2014

A Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st A Agent 99 A 99050   Rob Crutcher   99 (7:26:54) 7:09:09 6:51:02 6:49:50 6:54:38 6:40:45 6:40:06 12.0 10.0
2nd A Rush A CAN54963   Barry S   75 7:21:49 7:00:04 6:45:03 (DNC) 6:51:02 DNC DNC 22.0 16.0
3rd A Starfire A 42416   Andrew Boswell   75 (DNC) 7:07:12 DNC DNC DNC DNC 6:37:42 34.0 28.0
4th A Dynamo-hum A 129   Oulahen   111 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6:53:01 39.0 33.0
5th A Sail La Vie A CAN40998   Louis Bourget   72 7:44:05 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 39.0 33.0

B Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st B Cheap Thrill B 1025   Karen   177 7:20:05 (7:06:37) 6:58:20 7:00:09 7:00:29 6:46:23 6:47:08 20.0 15.0
2nd B Tarbender B 31   Marc Langois   171 (DNC) 7:00:29 6:59:29 6:51:20 6:59:32 DNC 6:49:55 42.0 27.0
3rd B Anya B 21531   Roy   167 (DNC) 7:05:27 6:57:40 DNC DNC 6:45:41 6:52:59 58.0 43.0
4th B SLAM B 543S   Club   162 (DNC) DNC 6:59:49 7:02:23 7:03:20 6:49:02 DNC 62.0 47.0
5th B Lighting McQueen B 3849   Ian Dawson   162 7:19:25 (DNC) 6:54:47 6:51:38 DNC DNC DNC 69.0 54.0
6th B Abracadabra B 3919   Sasco   162 7:16:45 7:11:57 6:53:43 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 71.0 56.0
7th B Apres Ski B 19   Tony   177 (DNC) 7:00:34 6:54:39 DNC DNC DNC DNC 77.0 62.0
8th B Shine Time B 64209   Clarence   231 (DNC) 7:12:23 7:13:31 7:08:29 DNC DNC DNC 80.0 65.0
9th B Windara B 2728   Barry H.   198 (DNC) 7:15:31 7:06:20 DNC DNC DNC 7:04:15 81.0 66.0
10th B Sea Date B 74154 BBYC Glen MacDuff   213 7:25:25 7:20:02 (DNC) 7:15:14 DNC DNC DNC 82.0 67.0
11th B Just A Dream B 47   Ray   247 7:30:05 7:22:10 7:17:20 (DNC) DNC DNC DNF 86.0 71.0
12th B J-Rock B 578   Chris Carter   162 7:17:30 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 92.0 77.0
13th B Cool Change B 117 BBYC A. Daley   171 (DNC) 7:05:20 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 93.0 78.0
14th B 10 (Ten) B 543   Adult Sail (Club)   162 (DNC) 7:08:43 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 97.0 82.0

Niagra Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st B Banshee Niagra 34327 BBYC Richard O'Brien   204 7:24:03 7:12:03 (7:05:14) 6:55:53 7:02:20   6:58:50 11.0 8.0
2nd B Gambit Niagra 151   Gill   204 (DNC) 7:10:59 7:00:43 6:57:24 7:07:46   DNC 25.0 17.0
3rd B Synergy Niagra 82   Susan O'Boyle   204 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7:02:04   DNC 41.0 33.0
4th B Fire Fly Niagra 46   Langois   204 (DNC) DNC 7:00:02 DNC DNC   DNC 41.0 33.0
5th B Roarin 40 Niagra 40   Jamie   204 7:17:15 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   DNC 41.0 33.0
6th B Back in Black Niagra 116       204 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7:04:32   DNC 43.0 35.0
7th B Pursuit Niagra 27   Colleen   204 (DNC) 7:12:46 DNC DNC DNC   DNC 43.0 35.0

R1 - A Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Rush A CAN54963   Barry S   75 6:35:00 7:21:49 0:46:49 0:54:14 1.0
2 A Agent 99 A 99050   Rob Crutcher   99 6:35:00 7:26:54 0:51:54 0:57:48 2.0
3 A Sail La Vie A CAN40998   Louis Bourget   72 6:35:00 7:44:05 1:09:05 1:20:25 3.0

R2 - A Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Rush A CAN54963   Barry S   75 6:05:00 7:00:04 0:55:04 1:03:47 1.0
2 A Agent 99 A 99050   Rob Crutcher   99 6:05:00 7:09:09 1:04:09 1:11:27 2.0
3 A Starfire A 42416   Andrew Boswell   75 6:05:00 7:07:12 1:02:12 1:12:03 3.0

R3 - A Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Rush A CAN54963   Barry S   75 6:05:00 6:45:03 0:40:03 0:46:23 1.0
2 A Agent 99 A 99050   Rob Crutcher   99 6:05:00 6:51:02 0:46:02 0:51:16 2.0

R4 - A Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Agent 99 A 99050   Rob Crutcher   99 6:05:00 6:49:50 0:44:50 0:49:56 1.0

R5 - A Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Rush A CAN54963   Barry S   75 6:05:00 6:51:02 0:46:02 0:53:19 1.0
2 A Agent 99 A 99050   Rob Crutcher   99 6:05:00 6:54:38 0:49:38 0:55:17 2.0

R6 - A Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Agent 99 A 99050   Rob Crutcher   99 6:10:00 6:40:45 0:30:45 0:34:15 1.0

R7 - A Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Starfire A 42416   Andrew Boswell   75 6:05:00 6:37:42 0:32:42 0:37:53 1.0
2 A Agent 99 A 99050   Rob Crutcher   99 6:05:00 6:40:06 0:35:06 0:39:06 2.0
3 A Dynamo-hum A 129   Oulahen   111 6:05:00 6:53:01 0:48:01 0:52:28 3.0

R1 - B Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Abracadabra B 3919   Sasco   162 6:40:00 7:16:45 0:36:45 0:37:11 1.0
2 B J-Rock B 578   Chris Carter   162 6:40:00 7:17:30 0:37:30 0:37:56 2.0
3 B Cheap Thrill B 1025   Karen   177 6:40:00 7:20:05 0:40:05 0:39:41 3.0
4 B Lighting McQueen B 3849   Ian Dawson   162 6:40:00 7:19:25 0:39:25 0:39:53 4.0
5 B Sea Date B 74154 BBYC Glen MacDuff   213 6:40:00 7:25:25 0:45:25 0:42:46 5.0
6 B Just A Dream B 47   Ray   247 6:40:00 7:30:05 0:50:05 0:45:05 6.0

R2 - B Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Apres Ski B 19   Tony   177 6:05:00 7:00:34 0:55:34 0:55:01 1.0
2 B Tarbender B 31   Marc Langois   171 6:05:00 7:00:29 0:55:29 0:55:24 2.0
3 B Cool Change B 117 BBYC A. Daley   171 6:05:00 7:05:20 1:00:20 1:00:15 3.0
4 B Anya B 21531   Roy   167 6:05:00 7:05:27 1:00:27 1:00:43 4.0
5 B Cheap Thrill B 1025   Karen   177 6:05:00 7:06:37 1:01:37 1:01:00 5.0
6 B Shine Time B 64209   Clarence   231 6:05:00 7:12:23 1:07:23 1:01:57 6.0
7 B 10 (Ten) B 543   Adult Sail (Club)   162 6:05:00 7:08:43 1:03:43 1:04:28 7.0
8 B Abracadabra B 3919   Sasco   162 6:05:00 7:11:57 1:06:57 1:07:44 8.0
9 B Windara B 2728   Barry H.   198 6:05:00 7:15:31 1:10:31 1:07:47 9.0
10 B Just A Dream B 47   Ray   247 6:05:00 7:22:10 1:17:10 1:09:28 10.0
11 B Sea Date B 74154 BBYC Glen MacDuff   213 6:05:00 7:20:02 1:15:02 1:10:40 11.0

R3 - B Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Apres Ski B 19   Tony   177 6:05:00 6:54:39 0:49:39 0:49:09 1.0
2 B Abracadabra B 3919   Sasco   162 6:05:00 6:53:43 0:48:43 0:49:17 2.0
3 B Lighting McQueen B 3849   Ian Dawson   162 6:05:00 6:54:47 0:49:47 0:50:22 3.0
4 B Cheap Thrill B 1025   Karen   177 6:05:00 6:58:20 0:53:20 0:52:48 4.0
5 B Anya B 21531   Roy   167 6:05:00 6:57:40 0:52:40 0:52:54 5.0
6 B Tarbender B 31   Marc Langois   171 6:05:00 6:59:29 0:54:29 0:54:24 6.0
7 B SLAM B 543S   Club   162 6:05:00 6:59:49 0:54:49 0:55:27 7.0
8 B Windara B 2728   Barry H.   198 6:05:00 7:06:20 1:01:20 0:58:57 8.0
9 B Shine Time B 64209   Clarence   231 6:05:00 7:13:31 1:08:31 1:02:59 9.0
10 B Just A Dream B 47   Ray   247 6:05:00 7:17:20 1:12:20 1:05:07 10.0

R4 - B Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Tarbender B 31   Marc Langois   171 6:05:00 6:51:20 0:46:20 0:46:16 1.0
2 B Lighting McQueen B 3849   Ian Dawson   162 6:05:00 6:51:38 0:46:38 0:47:11 2.0
3 B Cheap Thrill B 1025   Karen   177 6:05:00 7:00:09 0:55:09 0:54:36 3.0
4 B SLAM B 543S   Club   162 6:05:00 7:02:23 0:57:23 0:58:03 4.0
5 B Shine Time B 64209   Clarence   231 6:05:00 7:08:29 1:03:29 0:58:22 5.0
6 B Sea Date B 74154 BBYC Glen MacDuff   213 6:05:00 7:15:14 1:10:14 1:06:08 6.0

R5 - B Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Tarbender B 31   Marc Langois   171 6:05:00 6:59:32 0:54:32 0:54:27 1.0
2 B Cheap Thrill B 1025   Karen   177 6:05:00 7:00:29 0:55:29 0:54:56 2.0
3 B SLAM B 543S   Club   162 6:05:00 7:03:20 0:58:20 0:59:01 3.0

R6 - B Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Anya B 21531   Roy   167 6:10:00 6:45:41 0:35:41 0:35:50 1.0
2 B Cheap Thrill B 1025   Karen   177 6:10:00 6:46:23 0:36:23 0:36:01 2.0
3 B SLAM B 543S   Club   162 6:10:00 6:49:02 0:39:02 0:39:29 3.0

R7 - B Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Cheap Thrill B 1025   Karen   177 6:05:00 6:47:08 0:42:08 0:41:43 1.0
2 B Tarbender B 31   Marc Langois   171 6:05:00 6:49:55 0:44:55 0:44:51 2.0
3 B Anya B 21531   Roy   167 6:05:00 6:52:59 0:47:59 0:48:11 3.0
4 B Windara B 2728   Barry H.   198 6:05:00 7:04:15 0:59:15 0:56:57 4.0
5 B Just A Dream B 47   Ray   247     DNF   15.0

R1 - Niagra Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Roarin 40 Niagra 40   Jamie   204 6:40:00 7:17:15 0:37:15 0:35:31 1.0
2 B Banshee Niagra 34327 BBYC Richard O'Brien   204 6:40:00 7:24:03 0:44:03 0:42:00 2.0

R2 - Niagra Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Gambit Niagra 151   Gill   204 6:05:00 7:10:59 1:05:59 1:02:54 1.0
2 B Banshee Niagra 34327 BBYC Richard O'Brien   204 6:05:00 7:12:03 1:07:03 1:03:55 2.0
3 B Pursuit Niagra 27   Colleen   204 6:05:00 7:12:46 1:07:46 1:04:36 3.0

R3 - Niagra Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Fire Fly Niagra 46   Langois   204 6:05:00 7:00:02 0:55:02 0:52:28 1.0
2 B Gambit Niagra 151   Gill   204 6:05:00 7:00:43 0:55:43 0:53:07 2.0
3 B Banshee Niagra 34327 BBYC Richard O'Brien   204 6:05:00 7:05:14 1:00:14 0:57:25 3.0

R4 - Niagra Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Banshee Niagra 34327 BBYC Richard O'Brien   204 6:05:00 6:55:53 0:50:53 0:48:31 1.0
2 B Gambit Niagra 151   Gill   204 6:05:00 6:57:24 0:52:24 0:49:57 2.0

R5 - Niagra Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Synergy Niagra 82   Susan O'Boyle   204 6:05:00 7:02:04 0:57:04 0:54:24 1.0
2 B Banshee Niagra 34327 BBYC Richard O'Brien   204 6:05:00 7:02:20 0:57:20 0:54:40 2.0
3 B Back in Black Niagra 116       204 6:05:00 7:04:32 0:59:32 0:56:45 3.0
4 B Gambit Niagra 151   Gill   204 6:05:00 7:07:46 1:02:46 0:59:50 4.0

R6 - Niagra Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Place Points

R7 - Niagra Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Banshee Niagra 34327 BBYC Richard O'Brien   204 6:05:00 6:58:50 0:53:50 0:51:19 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com