ark 2018

C420 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club CrewName SkipperName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st C420 5294 Lunenburg Yacht Club Bailey Fenton AVA LIVESEY (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
2nd C420 3 Shediac Bay Yacht Club Dominic Theriault BEN CRIPTON 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 27.0 21.0
3rd C420 1739 Hubbards Sailing Club Cassidy Boucher Emma Marchand 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 29.0 22.0
4th C420 30 Chester Yacht Club Will Dickson SEAN CONNOLLY 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 36.0 29.0
5th C420 31 Chester Yacht Club Jasper Waldman JULIAN HILL (9.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 40.0 31.0
6th C420 6944 BBYC Lauren Timmins RENEE BOURGET 2.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 41.0 34.0
7th C420 4109 SKIRT/SBYC Stella Cripton DAVID CRIPTON 5.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 (12.0) 49.0 37.0
8th C420 6384 BBYC/SMSC John vicary Shawna Cosgrove 8.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 8.0 (12.0) 9.0 8.0 74.0 62.0
9th C420 6827 Bedford Basin Yacht Club (BBYC) Callum MacDonald LOGAN JONES 11.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 9.0 85.0 69.0
10th C420 6790 Hubbards Sailing Club Cameron Saulnier MAX MILLER 13.0 14.0 10.0 9.0 (16.0 OCS) 11.0 8.0 7.0 88.0 72.0
11th C420 1414 Waegwoltic Henry McCullum ANNE CHRISTIE 10.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 10.0 95.0 79.0
12th C420 6399 Charlottetown Yacht Club Laura Wheatley SAMANTHA BROWN 15.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 14.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 101.0 85.0
13th C420 8 Charlottetown Yacht Club Madeline Singer Spencer Bloch 14.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 13.0 (16.0 DNF) 103.0 87.0
14th C420 5295 Lunenburg Sam Barbara   7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 11.0 104.0 88.0
15th C420 4843 Shelburne Harbour Yacht Club   MAYA TREVORS 12.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 113.0 97.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club CrewName SkipperName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 1 RNSYS   ALEXANDER ROY 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
2nd Laser 4.7 4 RNSYS   ALLISTER ROY 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Laser 4.7 21 RNSYS   Connor Tulloch 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 35.0 26.0
4th Laser 4.7 7 RNSYS   PEYTON DUGGAN 3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 (10.0) 3.0 7.0 3.0 41.0 31.0
5th Laser 4.7 201882 Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   CHARILIE SIMMS 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.5 6.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 46.5 38.5
6th Laser 4.7 59136 LYC   EVA SHEPPAED- DIXON 5.0 4.0 6.0 (12.0) 8.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 54.0 42.0
7th Laser 4.7 196087 BBYC   Sullivan Nakatsu 7.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0) 6.0 8.0 54.0 44.0
8th Laser 4.7 8 Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   ELSPETH SIMMS (10.0) 7.0 1.0 5.5 9.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 54.5 44.5
9th Laser 4.7 007 RNSYS   RORY SCOTT- BLACK 9.0 9.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 6.0 61.0 50.0
10th Laser 4.7 48 BBYC   JESSICA ROY 8.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 (11.0) 11.0 71.0 60.0
11th Laser 4.7 37 RNSYS   Mac Duncan (13.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 90.0 77.0
12th Laser 4.7 17 BBYC   GEOFFREY NORRIS (13.0 DSQ) 11.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 OCS 91.0 78.0

Laser Full Rig Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club CrewName SkipperName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Full Rig 96255 SMSC/RNSYS   BEN GEORGE (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd Laser Full Rig 177018 SBYC/SKIRT   JEFF BOUDREAU 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 19.0
3rd Laser Full Rig 167177 Skirt/SBYC   Christian Vienneau 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 32.0 27.0
4th Laser Full Rig 203944 SHYC   JAMES STANLEY 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 29.0
5th Laser Full Rig 170052 Chester Yacht Club   GERRY GIFFIN (9.0 DSQ) 4.0 2.0 6.0 9.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 3.0 38.0 29.0
6th Laser Full Rig 196030 Hubbards Saliling Club   James Marchand 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 41.0 35.0
7th Laser Full Rig 182925 Waegwoltic   JAMES SIMMS 6.0 7.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 56.0 47.0
8th Laser Full Rig 180147 Shelburne Harbour Yacht Club   ED TREVORS (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 69.0 60.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club CrewName SkipperName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 198387 rnsys   RYAN ANDERSON 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Laser Radial 209350 RNSYS   SPENCER DALZELL 2.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 31.0 23.0
3rd Laser Radial 182784 SHYC   GUY TIPTON 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 31.0 24.0
4th Laser Radial 209679 RNSYS   sophie hollett 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 36.0 27.0
5th Laser Radial 209687 LYC   EVAN BURNS 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 40.0 32.0
6th Laser Radial 198678 BBYC   Ryan dunphy (13.0) 5.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 57.0 44.0
7th Laser Radial 199408 Shelburne Harbour Yacht Club   NICOLAS WILLIAMS 7.0 9.0 5.0 11.0 (15.0) 10.0 6.0 7.0 70.0 55.0
8th Laser Radial Can 196058 RNSYS   MATTHEW STEVENS 8.0 (11.0) 6.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 66.0 55.0
9th Laser Radial 798678 HSC   Luca Clancy (15.0) 8.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 13.0 7.0 9.0 75.0 60.0
10th Laser Radial 193347 BBYC   Finley Nakatsu (19.0) 13.0 11.0 17.0 17.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 104.0 85.0
11th Laser Radial 187186 Bras d/Or Yacht club   TIM WOODFORD 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 114.0 88.0
12th Laser Radial 184440 RKYC   Connor Sullivan 10.0 14.0 (17.0) 12.0 16.0 14.0 12.0 13.0 108.0 91.0
13th Laser Radial 185528 Lunenburg Yacht Club   Helena Gow 16.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 (17.0) 16.0 12.0 111.0 94.0
14th Laser Radial 182738 BBYC   CHRIS HOWARD 12.0 10.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 11.0 15.0 11.0 11.0 122.0 96.0
15th Laser Radial 199528 Hubbards Yacht Club   Hannah Koppernaes (21.0) 20.0 14.0 16.0 14.0 9.0 17.0 15.0 126.0 105.0
16th Laser Radial 198043 Hubbard’s Saiking Club   Carter Stevens 17.0 16.0 15.0 (18.0) 13.0 16.0 13.0 16.0 124.0 106.0
17th Laser Radial 185528 Waegwoltic   Tom Stender 18.0 17.0 (26.0 OCS) 15.0 21.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 137.0 111.0
18th Laser Radial 902 Shyc   MASON BELL 11.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 15.0 17.0 138.0 112.0
19th Laser Radial 204773 Charlottetown Yacht Club/PEI Sail Team   john hayden 22.0 19.0 13.0 (26.0 DNF) 12.0 18.0 18.0 19.0 147.0 121.0
20th Laser Radial 185863 SHYC   JULIE STEWART 9.0 12.0 (26.0 DSQ) 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 161.0 135.0
21st Laser Radial 177358 Waegwoltic   Liam Kleronomos 20.0 (23.0) 19.0 20.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 160.0 137.0
22nd Laser Radial 206520 Waegwoltic   Sam Moors 14.0 18.0 16.0 14.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 166.0 140.0
23rd Laser Radial 162463 Waegwoltic   Sam Sinnott-Somers (24.0) 22.0 20.0 21.0 18.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 168.0 144.0
24th Laser Radial 193343 Charlottetown Yacht Club   nicholas harris (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 20.0 20.0 19.0 18.0 181.0 155.0
25th Laser Radial 182718 BBYC   JAMES ROY 23.0 21.0 18.0 19.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 185.0 159.0

Opti Open Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club CrewName SkipperName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Opti Open 1417 RNSYS   Noah Adler 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
2nd Opti Open CAN1696 RNSYS   Jesse King 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 24.0 18.0
3rd Opti Open 1732 rnsys   MOLLY ANDERSON 4.0 (8.0) 1.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 37.0 29.0
4th Opti Open CAN1581 RNSYS   Ayrton Stein 3.0 (10.0) 6.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 40.0 30.0
5th Opti Open CAN 1420 Rnsys   Liam Sturge 5.0 4.0 5.0 (12.0) 11.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 53.0 41.0
6th Opti Open CAN 1675 Hubbards Sailing Club   OWEN FLEMMING 10.0 6.0 (11.0) 5.0 9.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 53.0 42.0
7th Opti Open 1731 RNSYS   Stephen Cramm 8.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (11.0) 9.0 56.0 45.0
8th Opti Open 1719 RNSYS   TUSKAR LORDLY 7.0 5.0 13.0 10.0 (18.0) 6.0 3.0 6.0 68.0 50.0
9th Opti Open CAN 1711 RNSYS   GABBY RAFUSE 9.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 (13.0) 10.0 4.0 8.0 65.0 52.0
10th Opti Open 7303 CHESTER yacht club   Logan Mraz 11.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 14.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 99.0 70.0
11th Opti Open CAN 1775 RNSYS   Wyatt Rainham 12.0 11.0 9.0 (19.0) 15.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 103.0 84.0
12th Opti Open CAN 1534 CYC/RNSYS   Ryan Elizabeth Santimaw 15.0 26.0 16.0 3.0 5.0 (28.0) 10.0 10.0 113.0 85.0
13th Opti Open CAN 1758 BBYC   Spencer Dillon 6.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 (17.0) 16.0 16.0 107.0 90.0
14th Opti Open 1241 Charlottetown   John Roberts 13.0 14.0 14.0 (16.0) 16.0 9.0 14.0 11.0 107.0 91.0
15th Opti Open Can 1310 RNSYS   RILEY MACAULAY 18.0 (27.0) 7.0 11.0 6.0 23.0 23.0 17.0 132.0 105.0
16th Opti Open CAN1693 CYC   Alex Clancy 14.0 12.0 (21.0) 15.0 10.0 16.0 17.0 21.0 126.0 105.0
17th Opti Open 8 Chester   Greyson Corbett-Lumb (21.0) 18.0 15.0 20.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 126.0 105.0
18th Opti Open 1545 Dartmouth yacht club   Kale Chase 17.0 13.0 (24.0) 24.0 21.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 143.0 119.0
19th Opti Open CAN 1493 Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   HENRY SIMMS 19.0 21.0 18.0 18.0 19.0 11.0 (22.0) 15.0 143.0 121.0
20th Opti Open 1712 Bbyc   Linnaea O'brien 16.0 (25.0) 20.0 14.0 20.0 18.5 24.0 18.0 155.5 130.5
21st Opti Open 1771 Waegwoltic   Joshua Hebb 23.0 22.0 17.0 17.0 24.0 18.5 18.0 (29.0 DNC) 168.5 139.5
22nd Opti Open 1534 RNSYS   Dale Smith 20.0 19.0 22.0 22.0 (29.0 DNF) 26.0 19.0 24.0 181.0 152.0
23rd Opti Open 3171 Waegwoltic   Liam Bates 26.0 16.0 23.0 27.0 25.0 20.0 (28.0) 19.0 184.0 156.0
24th Opti Open 1324 CYC   Ross Bowen (25.0) 17.0 25.0 21.0 23.0 25.0 25.0 20.0 181.0 156.0
25th Opti Open CAN 1491 Charlottetown Yacht Club   Wyatt Thompson 22.0 20.0 19.0 23.0 26.0 22.0 26.0 (29.0 DNC) 187.0 158.0
26th Opti Open 624 wag   MAX ERSTENBERGER 24.0 24.0 26.0 (28.0) 22.0 21.0 20.0 22.0 187.0 159.0
27th Opti Open 1559 CYC   DECLAN DOHERTY (29.0 DNF) 23.0 28.0 25.0 17.0 24.0 27.0 29.0 DNC 202.0 173.0
28th Opti Open 17571 CYC   Paul Kingston (29.0 DNF) 28.0 27.0 26.0 27.0 27.0 21.0 23.0 208.0 179.0

i420 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club CrewName SkipperName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st i420 56198 RNSYS David Sapp MORITZ HEIDENRIECH 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 19.0 12.0
2nd i420 15 RCYC/RNSYS Maddie Gillis Tatum Howell (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 23.0 14.0
3rd i420 17 RNSYS David Frost Jack Gogan 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 26.0 16.0
4th i420 CAN 56215 RNSYS Alex Fraser JACK GROVES (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 29.0 19.0
5th i420 CAN 56197 RNSYS Elsie Gillis MAYA HEIDENRICH 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0 DSQ) (7.0) 5.0 5.0 45.0 30.0
6th i420 55873 RNSYS Emily Roy EMILY ROY (6.0) 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 52.0 39.0
7th i420 56029 RNSYS Olivia Robin OLIVIA ROBIN (7.0) (7.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 59.0 45.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com