event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Night Racing

BBYC

August Wednesday Series - 2011

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 1
Aug 3, 2011 18:35:00
Race 3
Aug 17, 2011 18:35:00
Race 4
Aug 24, 2011 18:35:00
Aug Series Race 5
Aug 24, 2011 18:35:00
Total Nett
A Rush 11 meter ODR 54963 Snell 75 6.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 1.00 9.00 9.00
A Agent 99 C&C 99 99050 Rob 99 2.00 DNF 6.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 12.00 12.00
A STARFIRE Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell 75 6.00 DNC 2.00 4.00 6.00 DNC 18.00 18.00
A NOMAD BENETEAU 310 38 Darryl 151 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 5.00 3.00 20.00 20.00
A Colmonell J 29 135 Christie 108 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 3.00 6.00 DNC 21.00 21.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 1
Aug 3, 2011 18:35:00
Race 2
Aug 10, 2011 18:35:00
Race 3
Aug 17, 2011 18:35:00
Race 4
Aug 24, 2011 18:35:00
Aug Series Race 5
Aug 24, 2011 18:35:00
Total Nett
B Lightning McQueen J24 3849 Ian D. 162 1.00 1.00 (13.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 17.00 4.00
B Good Times K25 203 Graham 171 3.00 (13.00 DNC) 1.00 3.00 3.00 23.00 10.00
B Abracadabra J24 3919 Sasco 162 2.00 8.00 DNF (13.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 27.00 14.00
B B 154   154 Glen MacDuff 222 (13.00 DNC) 5.00 3.00 4.00 6.00 31.00 18.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Verstege 231 5.00 4.00 4.00 (6.00) 5.00 24.00 18.00
B Cool Change K25 117 Daley 183 (13.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 5.00 13.00 DNC 35.00 22.00
B Just a Dream Seidelmann 47 Kennedy 240 4.00 6.00 5.00 7.00 (8.00) 30.00 22.00
B Cheap Thrill J22 1025 Karen Fowler 177 (13.00 DNC) 3.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 55.00 42.00
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Daley 183 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 4.00 56.00 43.00
B Misty Dawn Tanzer 22 1239 Travis 234 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 7.00 59.00 46.00
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 Karen Fowler 177 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 9.00 61.00 48.00
B Blue Jay J 24 488   162 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 10.00 62.00 49.00

N26 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 1
Aug 3, 2011 18:35:00
Race 2
Aug 10, 2011 18:35:00
Race 3
Aug 17, 2011 18:35:00
Race 4
Aug 24, 2011 18:35:00
Aug Series Race 5
Aug 24, 2011 18:35:00
Total Nett
N26 Back in Black N26 116 Scott Elford 204 1.00 1.00 1.00 (3.00) 2.00 8.00 5.00
N26 FIREFLY Niagara 26 46 Langlois 204 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 3.00 8.00 DNC 1.00 28.00 20.00
N26 SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle 204 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 8.00 DNC 28.00 20.00
N26 Roaring Forty N26 40 James O'Hagan 204 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 7.00 OCS 1.00 8.00 DNC 32.00 24.00
N26 Gambit N26 151 Gil 204 (8.00 DNC) 3.00 OCS 5.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 32.00 24.00
N26 PURSUIT Niagara 26 27 Dewis 204 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 4.00 4.00 8.00 DNC 32.00 24.00
N26 Gambit N26 151 Gil 204 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 3.00 35.00 27.00

Race 1 - A Fleet - Aug 3, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
A Agent 99 C&C 99 99050 Rob 99 DNF 2.00
A Rush 11 meter ODR 54963 Snell 75 DNC 6.00
A STARFIRE Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell 75 DNC 6.00
A NOMAD BENETEAU 310 38 Darryl 151 DNC 6.00
A Colmonell J 29 135 Christie 108 DNC 6.00

Race 2 - A Fleet - Aug 10, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
A Rush 11 meter ODR 54963 Snell 75    
A Agent 99 C&C 99 99050 Rob 99    
A STARFIRE Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell 75    
A NOMAD BENETEAU 310 38 Darryl 151    
A Colmonell J 29 135 Christie 108    

Race 3 - A Fleet - Aug 17, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Rush 11 meter ODR 54963 Snell 75 18:35:00 19:14:57 0:39:57 0:46:17 1.00
A STARFIRE Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell 75 18:35:00 19:20:09 0:45:09 0:52:18 2.00
A Agent 99 C&C 99 99050 Rob 99     DNC   6.00
A NOMAD BENETEAU 310 38 Darryl 151     DNC   6.00
A Colmonell J 29 135 Christie 108     DNC   6.00

Race 4 - A Fleet - Aug 24, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Rush 11 meter ODR 54963 Snell 75 18:35:00 19:29:49 0:54:49 1:03:30 1.00
A Agent 99 C&C 99 99050 Rob 99 18:35:00 19:33:19 0:58:19 1:04:57 2.00
A Colmonell J 29 135 Christie 108 18:35:00 19:35:36 1:00:36 1:06:32 3.00
A STARFIRE Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell 75 18:35:00 19:38:47 1:03:47 1:13:53 4.00
A NOMAD BENETEAU 310 38 Darryl 151 18:35:00 19:47:38 1:12:38 1:14:40 5.00

Aug Series Race 5 - A Fleet - Aug 24, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Rush 11 meter ODR 54963 Snell 75 18:35:00 19:16:20 0:41:20 0:47:53 1.00
A Agent 99 C&C 99 99050 Rob 99 18:35:00 19:21:37 0:46:37 0:51:55 2.00
A NOMAD BENETEAU 310 38 Darryl 151 18:35:00 19:26:06 0:51:06 0:52:32 3.00
A STARFIRE Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell 75     DNC   6.00
A Colmonell J 29 135 Christie 108     DNC   6.00

Race 1 - B Fleet - Aug 3, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Lightning McQueen J24 3849 Ian D. 162 18:35:00 19:47:51 1:12:51 1:13:42 1.00
B Abracadabra J24 3919 Sasco 162 18:35:00 19:48:39 1:13:39 1:14:30 2.00
B Good Times K25 203 Graham 171 18:35:00 19:53:44 1:18:44 1:18:37 3.00
B Just a Dream Seidelmann 47 Kennedy 240 18:35:00 20:10:25 1:35:25 1:26:41 4.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Verstege 231 18:35:00 20:21:23 1:46:23 1:37:48 5.00
B B 154   154 Glen MacDuff 222     DNC   13.00
B Cool Change K25 117 Daley 183     DNC   13.00
B Cheap Thrill J22 1025 Karen Fowler 177     DNC   13.00
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Daley 183     DNC   13.00
B Misty Dawn Tanzer 22 1239 Travis 234     DNC   13.00
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 Karen Fowler 177     DNC   13.00
B Blue Jay J 24 488   162     DNC   13.00

Race 2 - B Fleet - Aug 10, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Lightning McQueen J24 3849 Ian D. 162 18:35:00 19:38:54 1:03:54 1:04:39 1.00
B Cool Change K25 117 Daley 183 18:35:00 19:42:18 1:07:18 1:06:04 2.00
B Cheap Thrill J22 1025 Karen Fowler 177 18:35:00 19:42:45 1:07:45 1:07:04 3.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Verstege 231 18:35:00 19:48:12 1:13:12 1:07:18 4.00
B B 154   154 Glen MacDuff 222 18:35:00 19:48:30 1:13:30 1:08:23 5.00
B Just a Dream Seidelmann 47 Kennedy 240 18:35:00 19:54:25 1:19:25 1:12:09 6.00
B Abracadabra J24 3919 Sasco 162 18:35:00   DNF   8.00
B Good Times K25 203 Graham 171     DNC   13.00
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Daley 183     DNC   13.00
B Misty Dawn Tanzer 22 1239 Travis 234     DNC   13.00
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 Karen Fowler 177     DNC   13.00
B Blue Jay J 24 488   162     DNC   13.00

Race 3 - B Fleet - Aug 17, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Good Times K25 203 Graham 171 18:35:00 19:26:33 0:51:33 0:51:29 1.00
B Cool Change K25 117 Daley 183 18:35:00 19:29:56 0:54:56 0:53:55 2.00
B B 154   154 Glen MacDuff 222 18:35:00 19:40:24 1:05:24 1:00:51 3.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Verstege 231 18:35:00 19:43:02 1:08:02 1:02:33 4.00
B Just a Dream Seidelmann 47 Kennedy 240 18:35:00 19:48:18 1:13:18 1:06:36 5.00
B Lightning McQueen J24 3849 Ian D. 162 18:35:00   DNC   13.00
B Abracadabra J24 3919 Sasco 162 18:35:00   DNC   13.00
B Cheap Thrill J22 1025 Karen Fowler 177 18:35:00   DNC   13.00
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Daley 183     DNC   13.00
B Misty Dawn Tanzer 22 1239 Travis 234     DNC   13.00
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 Karen Fowler 177     DNC   13.00
B Blue Jay J 24 488   162     DNC   13.00

Race 4 - B Fleet - Aug 24, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Lightning McQueen J24 3849 Ian D. 162 18:40:00 19:47:11 1:07:11 1:07:58 1.00
B Abracadabra J24 3919 Sasco 162 18:40:00 19:48:38 1:08:38 1:09:26 2.00
B Good Times K25 203 Graham 171 18:40:00 19:50:59 1:10:59 1:10:53 3.00
B B 154   154 Glen MacDuff 222 18:40:00 20:03:38 1:23:38 1:17:49 4.00
B Cool Change K25 117 Daley 183 18:40:00 20:00:01 1:20:01 1:18:33 5.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Verstege 231 18:40:00 20:11:12 1:31:12 1:23:50 6.00
B Just a Dream Seidelmann 47 Kennedy 240 18:40:00 20:21:21 1:41:21 1:32:05 7.00
B Cheap Thrill J22 1025 Karen Fowler 177     DNC   13.00
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Daley 183     DNC   13.00
B Misty Dawn Tanzer 22 1239 Travis 234     DNC   13.00
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 Karen Fowler 177     DNC   13.00
B Blue Jay J 24 488   162     DNC   13.00

Aug Series Race 5 - B Fleet - Aug 24, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Lightning McQueen J24 3849 Ian D. 162 18:35:00 19:25:20 0:50:20 0:50:55 1.00
B Abracadabra J24 3919 Sasco 162 18:35:00 19:25:42 0:50:42 0:51:17 2.00
B Good Times K25 203 Graham 171 18:35:00 19:27:44 0:52:44 0:52:39 3.00
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Daley 183 18:35:00 19:28:55 0:53:55 0:52:56 4.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Verstege 231 18:35:00 19:35:27 1:00:27 0:55:34 5.00
B B 154   154 Glen MacDuff 222 18:35:00 19:40:09 1:05:09 1:00:37 6.00
B Misty Dawn Tanzer 22 1239 Travis 234 18:35:00 19:46:17 1:11:17 1:05:16 7.00
B Just a Dream Seidelmann 47 Kennedy 240 18:35:00 19:48:32 1:13:32 1:06:48 8.00
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 Karen Fowler 177 18:35:00 19:47:37 1:12:37 1:11:54 9.00
B Blue Jay J 24 488   162 18:35:00 19:56:40 1:21:40 1:22:37 10.00
B Cool Change K25 117 Daley 183     DNC   13.00
B Cheap Thrill J22 1025 Karen Fowler 177     DNC   13.00

Race 1 - N26 Fleet - Aug 3, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N26 Back in Black N26 116 Scott Elford 204 18:35:00 19:59:58 1:24:58 1:21:00 1.00
N26 FIREFLY Niagara 26 46 Langlois 204     DNC   8.00
N26 SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle 204     DNC   8.00
N26 Roaring Forty N26 40 James O'Hagan 204     DNC   8.00
N26 Gambit N26 151 Gil 204     DNC   8.00
N26 PURSUIT Niagara 26 27 Dewis 204     DNC   8.00
N26 Gambit N26 151 Gil 204     DNC   8.00

Race 2 - N26 Fleet - Aug 10, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N26 Back in Black N26 116 Scott Elford 204 18:35:00 19:42:32 1:07:32 1:04:23 1.00
N26 Gambit N26 151 Gil 204 18:35:00   OCS   3.00
N26 FIREFLY Niagara 26 46 Langlois 204     DNC   8.00
N26 SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle 204     DNC   8.00
N26 Roaring Forty N26 40 James O'Hagan 204     DNC   8.00
N26 PURSUIT Niagara 26 27 Dewis 204     DNC   8.00
N26 Gambit N26 151 Gil 204     DNC   8.00

Race 3 - N26 Fleet - Aug 17, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N26 Back in Black N26 116 Scott Elford 204 18:40:00 19:36:14 0:56:14 0:53:37 1.00
N26 SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle 204 18:40:00 19:39:57 0:59:57 0:57:09 2.00
N26 FIREFLY Niagara 26 46 Langlois 204 18:40:00 19:41:06 1:01:06 0:58:15 3.00
N26 PURSUIT Niagara 26 27 Dewis 204 18:40:00 19:42:37 1:02:37 0:59:42 4.00
N26 Gambit N26 151 Gil 204 18:40:00 19:43:31 1:03:31 1:00:33 5.00
N26 Roaring Forty N26 40 James O'Hagan 204 18:40:00   OCS   7.00
N26 Gambit N26 151 Gil 204     DNC   8.00

Race 4 - N26 Fleet - Aug 24, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N26 Roaring Forty N26 40 James O'Hagan 204 18:45:00 19:58:59 1:13:59 1:10:32 1.00
N26 SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle 204 18:45:00 20:02:41 1:17:41 1:14:04 2.00
N26 Back in Black N26 116 Scott Elford 204 18:45:00 20:03:23 1:18:23 1:14:44 3.00
N26 PURSUIT Niagara 26 27 Dewis 204 18:45:00 20:12:08 1:27:08 1:23:04 4.00
N26 FIREFLY Niagara 26 46 Langlois 204     DNC   8.00
N26 Gambit N26 151 Gil 204     DNC   8.00
N26 Gambit N26 151 Gil 204     DNC   8.00

Aug Series Race 5 - N26 Fleet - Aug 24, 2011 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N26 FIREFLY Niagara 26 46 Langlois 204 18:35:00 19:31:09 0:56:09 0:53:32 1.00
N26 Back in Black N26 116 Scott Elford 204 18:35:00 19:31:33 0:56:33 0:53:55 2.00
N26 Gambit N26 151 Gil 204 18:35:00 19:33:42 0:58:42 0:55:58 3.00
N26 SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle 204     DNC   8.00
N26 Roaring Forty N26 40 James O'Hagan 204     DNC   8.00
N26 Gambit N26 151 Gil 204     DNC   8.00
N26 PURSUIT Niagara 26 27 Dewis 204     DNC   8.00

www.bbyc.ca

www.bbyc.ca
raceofficer@bbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com