June Series 2015

BBYC

June 2015

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes
A STARFIRE X A 42416 Andrew Boswell   BBYC 75 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 6.00  
A Agent 99 A 19 Rob Crutcher   BBYC 99 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 10.00 10.00  
A can 129 A 129 Mike Oulahen   BBYC 111 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 3.00 15.00 15.00  

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes
B LTS B 10 Kate Pepler     162 5.00 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 53.00 53.00  
B slam B 2113 Riley Timmins     162 16.00 DNC 6.00 7.00 9.00 38.00 38.00 Created from sailno wizard
B lailani C   Dana Allen     246 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNF 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 64.00 64.00 Created from sailno wizard
B ANYA B 21531 David Roy   BBYC 162 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 10.00 5.00 47.00 47.00  
B Back in Black C 116 Scott Elford   BBYC 204 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 8.00 16.00 DNC 56.00 56.00  
B Pursuit C 27 Colleen Dewis   BBYC 204 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 7.00 55.00 55.00  
B Just a Dream C 47 Ray Kennedy   BBYC 246 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 11.00 59.00 59.00  
B ABRACADABRA B 3919 Sasco   BBYC 162 16.00 DNC 5.00 6.00 2.00 29.00 29.00  
B APRES SKI B 19 Tony Thompson   BBYC 177 16.00 DNC 4.00 3.00 3.00 26.00 26.00  
B Shine Time C 64209 Clarence Verstege   BBYC 231 16.00 DNC 2.00 11.00 10.00 39.00 39.00  
B Tarbender B 31 Marc Langlois   BBYC 171 2.00 3.00 2.00 8.00 15.00 15.00  
B Synergy C 82 Susan O'Boyle     204 1.00 1.00 5.00 16.00 DNC 23.00 23.00  
B Cheap Thrill B 1025 Karen Fowler     177 4.00 7.00 9.00 6.00 26.00 26.00  
B Lightning McQueen B 3849 Ian Dawson     162 3.00 16.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 21.00 21.00  
B Cool Change B 117 Andrew Daley     171 6.00 16.00 DNC 4.00 4.00 30.00 30.00  

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A STARFIRE X A 42416 Andrew Boswell   BBYC 75 18:35:00 19:30:44 0:55:44 1:04:33 1.00  

R2 - A Fleet - June 10, 2015 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A STARFIRE X A 42416 Andrew Boswell   BBYC 75 18:35 19:52:47 1:17:47 1:30:06 1.00  

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Agent 99 A 19 Rob Crutcher   BBYC 99 18:35:00 19:41:51 1:06:51 1:14:27 1.00  
A STARFIRE X A 42416 Andrew Boswell   BBYC 75 18:35:00 19:40:36 1:05:36 1:15:59 2.00  

R4 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Agent 99 A 19 Rob Crutcher   BBYC 99 18:30:00 19:35:06 1:05:06 1:12:30 1.00  
A STARFIRE X A 42416 Andrew Boswell   BBYC 75 18:30:00 19:33:21 1:03:21 1:13:23 2.00  
A can 129 A 129 Mike Oulahen   BBYC 111 18:30:00 19:46:17 1:16:17 1:23:22 3.00  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Synergy C 82 Susan O'Boyle     204 18:35:00 19:38:30 1:03:30 1:00:32 1.00  
B Tarbender B 31 Marc Langlois   BBYC 171 18:35:00 19:36:32 1:01:32 1:01:27 2.00  
B Lightning McQueen B 3849 Ian Dawson     162 18:35:00 19:35:52 1:00:52 1:01:35 3.00  
B Cheap Thrill B 1025 Karen Fowler     177 18:35:00 19:39:54 1:04:54 1:04:15 4.00  
B LTS B 10 Kate Pepler     162 18:35:00 19:38:34 1:03:34 1:04:18 5.00  
B Cool Change B 117 Andrew Daley     171 18:35:00 19:39:45 1:04:45 1:04:39 6.00  

R2 - B Fleet - June 10, 2015 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Synergy C 82 Susan O'Boyle     204 18:40 19:30:19 0:50:19 0:47:58 1.00  
B Shine Time C 64209 Clarence Verstege   BBYC 231 18:40 19:32:35 0:52:35 0:48:20 2.00  
B Tarbender B 31 Marc Langlois   BBYC 171 18:35 19:52:36 1:17:36 1:17:29 3.00  
B APRES SKI B 19 Tony Thompson   BBYC 177 18:35 19:55:37 1:20:37 1:19:49 4.00  
B ABRACADABRA B 3919 Sasco   BBYC 162 18:35 19:56:07 1:21:07 1:22:04 5.00  
B slam B 2113 Riley Timmins     162 18:35 20:12:17 1:37:17 1:38:25 6.00 Created from sailno wizard
B Cheap Thrill B 1025 Karen Fowler     177 18:35 20:21:31 1:46:31 1:45:27 7.00  
B lailani C   Dana Allen     246     DNF   16.00 Created from sailno wizard

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Lightning McQueen B 3849 Ian Dawson     162 18:35:00 19:54:02 1:19:02 1:19:57 1.00  
B Tarbender B 31 Marc Langlois   BBYC 171 18:35:00 19:55:16 1:20:16 1:20:09 2.00  
B APRES SKI B 19 Tony Thompson   BBYC 177 18:35:00 19:56:44 1:21:44 1:20:55 3.00  
B Cool Change B 117 Andrew Daley     171 18:35:00 19:56:27 1:21:27 1:21:20 4.00  
B Synergy C 82 Susan O'Boyle     204 18:35:00 20:01:49 1:26:49 1:22:46 5.00  
B ABRACADABRA B 3919 Sasco   BBYC 162 18:35:00 19:57:12 1:22:12 1:23:09 6.00  
B slam B 2113 Riley Timmins     162 18:35:00 19:59:03 1:24:03 1:25:02 7.00 Created from sailno wizard
B Back in Black C 116 Scott Elford   BBYC 204 18:35:00 20:06:04 1:31:04 1:26:49 8.00  
B Cheap Thrill B 1025 Karen Fowler     177 18:35:00 20:05:21 1:30:21 1:29:27 9.00  
B ANYA B 21531 David Roy   BBYC 162 18:35:00 20:04:08 1:29:08 1:30:10 10.00  
B Shine Time C 64209 Clarence Verstege   BBYC 231 18:35:00 20:17:27 1:42:27 1:34:11 11.00  

R4 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Lightning McQueen B 3849 Ian Dawson     162 18:35:00 19:48:09 1:13:09 1:14:00 1.00  
B ABRACADABRA B 3919 Sasco   BBYC 162 18:35:00 19:49:32 1:14:32 1:15:24 2.00  
B APRES SKI B 19 Tony Thompson   BBYC 177 18:35:00 19:51:26 1:16:26 1:15:40 3.00  
B Cool Change B 117 Andrew Daley     171 18:35:00 19:50:54 1:15:54 1:15:47 4.00  
B ANYA B 21531 David Roy   BBYC 162 18:35:00 19:50:10 1:15:10 1:16:03 5.00  
B Cheap Thrill B 1025 Karen Fowler     177 18:35:00 19:52:20 1:17:20 1:16:34 6.00  
B Pursuit C 27 Colleen Dewis   BBYC 204 18:35:00 19:56:18 1:21:18 1:17:30 7.00  
B Tarbender B 31 Marc Langlois   BBYC 171 18:35:00 19:52:41 1:17:41 1:17:34 8.00  
B slam B 2113 Riley Timmins     162 18:35:00 19:53:02 1:18:02 1:18:57 9.00 Created from sailno wizard
B Shine Time C 64209 Clarence Verstege   BBYC 231 18:35:00 20:03:43 1:28:43 1:21:33 10.00  
B Just a Dream C 47 Ray Kennedy   BBYC 246 18:35:00 20:14:03 1:39:03 1:29:17 11.00  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com