August Wednesday Series

BBYC

August 2015

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st A Rush   105   Snell   75 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd A Agent 99 B 99050 BBYC Roc C   99 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNS 2.0 11.0 11.0
3rd A STARFIRE X B 42416 BBYC Boswell   75 2.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 11.0 11.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st B ABRACADABRA B 3919 BBYC Sasco   162 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
2nd B Tarbender B 31   Marc   171 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
3rd B Lightning McQueen B 3849   Dawson   162 2.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 18.0 18.0
4th B Cool Change B 117 BBYC Daley   171 5.0 11.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 20.0 20.0
5th B JUST A DREAM B 47 BBYC KENNEDY   241 7.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 24.0 24.0
6th B APRES SKI B 19 BBYC Thompson   177 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 2.0 28.0 28.0
7th B Cheap Thrill   1025   Karen   177 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 33.0 33.0
9th B Shine Time B 64209 BBYC Verstege   231 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNS 8.0 36.0 36.0
8th B SLAM B 2113 BBYC Timmins   162 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 36.0 36.0
10th B Wyndera B 2728   Barry   198 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

N Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st N SYNERGY N 82 BBYC O'Boyle   204 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd N BANSHEE N 34327 BBYC O'Brien   204 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
3rd N FIREFLY N 46 BBYC Langlois   204 3.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
4th N Roarin 40 N 40   O'Hagan   204 1.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
5th N Pursuit   27   Colleen   204 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNF 4.0 24.0 24.0
6th N Back in Black   116   Elford   204 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 3.0 30.0 30.0
7th N Gambit   151       204 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
8th N SEA DRAGON N 21 BBYC Carter   204 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Agent 99 B 99050 BBYC Roc C   99 18:35:00 19:25:27 0:50:27 0:56:11 1.0
2 A STARFIRE X B 42416 BBYC Boswell   75 18:35:00 19:24:12 0:49:12 0:56:59 2.0

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Place Points

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Rush   105   Snell   75 18:35:00 20:12:26 1:37:26 1:52:52 1.0
2 A STARFIRE X B 42416 BBYC Boswell   75 18:35:00 20:28:51 1:53:51 2:11:53 2.0
3 A Agent 99 B 99050 BBYC Roc C   99     DNS   4.0

R4 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Rush   105   Snell   75 18:35:00 19:40:32 1:05:32 1:15:55 1.0
2 A Agent 99 B 99050 BBYC Roc C   99 18:35:00 19:46:01 1:11:01 1:19:06 2.0
3 A STARFIRE X B 42416 BBYC Boswell   75 18:35:00 19:45:33 1:10:33 1:21:43 3.0

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B ABRACADABRA B 3919 BBYC Sasco   162 18:35:00 19:31:04 0:56:04 0:56:43 1.0
2 B Lightning McQueen B 3849   Dawson   162 18:35:00 19:31:07 0:56:07 0:56:46 2.0
3 B Tarbender B 31   Marc   171 18:35:00 19:32:33 0:57:33 0:57:28 3.0
4 B APRES SKI B 19 BBYC Thompson   177 18:35:00 19:33:18 0:58:18 0:57:43 4.0
5 B Cool Change B 117 BBYC Daley   171 18:35:00 19:34:10 0:59:10 0:59:05 5.0
6 B Shine Time B 64209 BBYC Verstege   231 18:35:00 19:45:48 1:10:48 1:05:05 6.0
7 B JUST A DREAM B 47 BBYC KENNEDY   241 18:35:00 19:47:25 1:12:25 1:05:42 7.0
8 B SLAM B 2113 BBYC Timmins   162     DNS   11.0
8 B Wyndera B 2728   Barry   198     DNF   11.0

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B ABRACADABRA B 3919 BBYC Sasco   162 18:35:00 19:31:07 0:56:07 0:56:46 1.0
2 B Tarbender B 31   Marc   171 18:35:00 19:31:56 0:56:56 0:56:51 2.0
3 B JUST A DREAM B 47 BBYC KENNEDY   241 18:35:00 19:47:37 1:12:37 1:05:53 3.0

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Cool Change B 117 BBYC Daley   171 18:35:00 20:29:19 1:54:19 1:54:09 1.0
2 B Tarbender B 31   Marc   171 18:35:00 20:29:20 1:54:20 1:54:10 2.0
3 B ABRACADABRA B 3919 BBYC Sasco   162 18:35:00 20:27:52 1:52:52 1:54:11 3.0
4 B Lightning McQueen B 3849   Dawson   162 18:35:00 20:29:07 1:54:07 1:55:27 4.0
5 B SLAM B 2113 BBYC Timmins   162 18:35:00 20:30:27 1:55:27 1:56:48 5.0
6 B Cheap Thrill   1025   Karen   177 18:35:00 20:48:05 2:13:05 2:11:45 6.0
7 B JUST A DREAM B 47 BBYC KENNEDY   241 18:35:00 21:05:10 2:30:10 2:16:15 7.0
8 B APRES SKI B 19 BBYC Thompson   177 18:35:00   DNF   11.0
8 B Shine Time B 64209 BBYC Verstege   231     DNS   11.0
8 B Wyndera B 2728   Barry   198     DNS   11.0

R4 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Lightning McQueen B 3849   Dawson   162 18:35:00 19:48:44 1:13:44 1:14:36 1.0
2 B APRES SKI B 19 BBYC Thompson   177 18:35:00 19:51:14 1:16:14 1:15:28 2.0
3 B Cool Change B 117 BBYC Daley   171 18:35:00 19:51:12 1:16:12 1:16:05 3.0
4 B ABRACADABRA B 3919 BBYC Sasco   162 18:35:00 19:51:00 1:16:00 1:16:53 4.0
5 B Cheap Thrill   1025   Karen   177 18:35:00 19:52:56 1:17:56 1:17:09 5.0
6 B Tarbender B 31   Marc   171 18:35:00 19:55:03 1:20:03 1:19:56 6.0
7 B JUST A DREAM B 47 BBYC KENNEDY   241 18:35:00 20:09:27 1:34:27 1:25:42 7.0
8 B Shine Time B 64209 BBYC Verstege   231 18:35:00 20:10:21 1:35:21 1:27:39 8.0
9 B SLAM B 2113 BBYC Timmins   162 18:35:00 20:05:13 1:30:13 1:31:16 9.0

R1 - N Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 N Roarin 40 N 40   O'Hagan   204 18:35:00 19:35:16 1:00:16 0:57:27 1.0
2 N SYNERGY N 82 BBYC O'Boyle   204 18:35:00 19:36:08 1:01:08 0:58:17 2.0
3 N FIREFLY N 46 BBYC Langlois   204 18:35:00 19:36:10 1:01:10 0:58:19 3.0
4 N BANSHEE N 34327 BBYC O'Brien   204 18:35:00 19:39:04 1:04:04 1:01:05 4.0
5 N SEA DRAGON N 21 BBYC Carter   204 18:35:00 19:40:34 1:05:34 1:02:31 5.0

R2 - N Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 N SYNERGY N 82 BBYC O'Boyle   204 18:35:00 19:35:23 1:00:23 0:57:34 1.0
2 N Pursuit   27   Colleen   204 18:35:00 19:42:18 1:07:18 1:04:10 2.0
3 N BANSHEE N 34327 BBYC O'Brien   204 18:35:00 20:06:33 1:31:33 1:27:17 3.0

R3 - N Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 N Roarin 40 N 40   O'Hagan   204 18:40:00 20:43:43 2:03:43 1:57:57 1.0
2 N SYNERGY N 82 BBYC O'Boyle   204 18:40:00 20:50:22 2:10:22 2:04:17 2.0
3 N FIREFLY N 46 BBYC Langlois   204 18:40:00 20:51:45 2:11:45 2:05:36 3.0
4 N BANSHEE N 34327 BBYC O'Brien   204 18:40:00 20:54:32 2:14:32 2:08:16 4.0
5 N Gambit   151       204 18:40:00 21:04:07 2:24:07 2:17:24 5.0
6 N Pursuit   27   Colleen   204 18:40:00   DNF   9.0
6 N Back in Black   116   Elford   204 18:40:00   DNF   9.0
6 N SEA DRAGON N 21 BBYC Carter   204     DNF   9.0

R4 - N Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 N SYNERGY N 82 BBYC O'Boyle   204 18:40:00 20:02:09 1:22:09 1:18:19 1.0
2 N FIREFLY N 46 BBYC Langlois   204 18:40:00 20:02:53 1:22:53 1:19:01 2.0
3 N Back in Black   116   Elford   204 18:40:00 20:06:44 1:26:44 1:22:41 3.0
4 N Pursuit   27   Colleen   204 18:40:00 20:08:02 1:28:02 1:23:56 4.0
5 N BANSHEE N 34327 BBYC O'Brien   204 18:40:00 20:08:26 1:28:26 1:24:19 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com