ARK Bravo Course

Results are final as of 17:30 on July 13, 2014

Martin 16 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Yacht Club Race 1
July 12, 2014
Race 2
July 12, 2014
Race 3
July 12, 2014
Race 4
July 12, 2014
Total Nett Notes
B Martin 16 1 Jason Everett   Sail Able 1.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 6.00 6.00
B Martin 16 102 Vicki Morton   Sail Able 3.00 3.00 1.00 2.00 9.00 9.00
B Martin 16 132 Debbie Morgan   Sail Able 2.00 1.00 3.00 3.00 9.00 9.00

420 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Yacht Club Race 1
July 12, 2014
Race 2
July 12, 2014
Race 3
July 12, 2014
Race 4
July 12, 2014
Race 5
July 12, 2014
R6
July 12, 2014
R7
July 12, 2014
R8
July 12, 2014
R9
July 12, 2014
Total Nett Notes
B4 420 6944 Cameron Shaw Nicholas Yuill RNSYS 4.00 2.00 6.00 5.00 3.00 1.00 3.00 1.00 5.00 30.00 30.00
B4 420 5867 Eric Dagenais Nick SHYC 6.00 3.00 7.00 1.00 7.00 3.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 33.00 33.00
B4 420 6350 Pat Wilson Arie Moffat RNSYS 1.00 6.00 4.00 7.00 1.00 9.00 7.00 5.00 4.00 44.00 44.00
B4 420 6412 Sebby Turner Terra Carling Lanteigne RNSYS 28.00 OCS 1.00 1.00 4.00 2.00 4.00 2.00 6.00 1.00 49.00 49.00
B4 420 32 Georgia Lewin-LaFrance Kyla MacLennan RNSYS 2.00 5.00 2.00 2.00 28.00 OCS 5.00 4.00 4.00 2.00 54.00 54.00
B4 420 6834 Jessica Lietz Heidi Timmons RNSYS 7.00 28.00 OCS 5.00 6.00 6.00 2.00 5.00 8.00 6.00 73.00 73.00
B4 420 1705 George Cangino   CYC 12.00 12.00 9.00 14.00 4.00 7.00 11.00 7.00 7.00 83.00 83.00
B4 420 7171 Grace Cangiano Grace Walmsley CYC 5.00 7.00 12.00 3.00 17.00 10.00 12.00 13.00 15.00 94.00 94.00
B4 420 2491 Connor Snarr Sean Michael Taylor SMSC 9.00 18.00 8.00 9.00 10.00 14.00 9.00 14.00 10.00 101.00 101.00
B4 420 4843 Tanner Christie Jackie SHYC 11.00 13.00 17.00 12.00 8.00 15.00 20.00 3.00 8.00 107.00 107.00
B4 420 1069 Gareth Connolly   CYC 10.00 11.00 15.00 10.00 15.00 6.00 18.00 11.00 11.00 107.00 107.00
B4 420 6583 Meghan Henneberry Michael Cunningham HSC 8.00 15.00 18.00 11.00 12.00 8.00 6.00 16.00 14.00 108.00 108.00
B4 420 6149 Annie Dysant Alison Sears RNSYS 3.00 12.13 RDGA 3.00 28.00 BFD 16.00 13.00 10.00 15.00 9.00 109.13 109.13
B4 420 6827 Georgia Stein Alannah Peters RNSYS 28.00 OCS 4.00 10.00 28.00 BFD 11.00 12.00 8.00 9.00 12.00 122.00 122.00
B4 420 9191 Matt Waters Alex Fraser HSC 18.00 9.00 16.00 17.00 18.00 19.00 21.00 10.00 13.00 141.00 141.00
B4 420 2009 Brandon Ritchie William Scholes RNSYS 15.00 8.00 13.00 15.00 28.00 OCS 11.00 16.00 12.00 25.00 143.00 143.00
B4 420 1052 Liam Field Laura Manuge SMSC 28.00 OCS 17.00 11.00 13.00 5.00 16.00 19.00 20.00 18.00 147.00 147.00
B4 420 6829 Maguire Brown Keigan Tulloch DYC 16.00 16.00 14.00 18.00 9.00 22.00 14.00 19.00 19.00 147.00 147.00
B4 420 1995 Evan Kotler Jennifer Aftanas RNSYS 17.00 21.00 22.00 16.00 13.00 18.00 15.00 18.00 16.00 156.00 156.00
B4 420 6828 Emma Marchand James Marchand HSC 14.00 18.13 RDGA 20.00 21.00 19.00 20.00 13.00 17.00 21.00 163.13 163.13
B4 420 2315 Katy Blain Chase Presson CYC 13.00 20.00 21.00 19.00 14.00 23.00 17.00 21.00 17.00 165.00 165.00
B4 420 705 Henry Bowen Henry Gauthier CYC 19.00 10.00 19.00 8.00 20.00 28.00 DNF 22.00 25.00 20.00 171.00 171.00
B4 420 2089 Ben Grantmyre Erin Dawe RNSYS 21.00 22.00 24.00 20.00 21.00 17.00 23.00 24.00 22.00 194.00 194.00
420 18     20.00 19.00 23.00 28.00 BFD 22.00 24.00 24.00 22.00 23.00 205.00 205.00 Created from sailno wizard
B4 420 1088 Zachary Wallot-Beale William Bouchard SMSC 22.00 23.00 25.00 22.00 28.00 DNF 21.00 25.00 23.00 24.00 213.00 213.00
420 15149     28.00 DNC 14.00 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 238.00 238.00 Created from sailno wizard
B4 420 5453 Andrew Robart Jordan Steeves RYC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 252.00 252.00

Optimist Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Yacht Club Race 1
July 12, 2014
Race 2
July 12, 2014
Race 3
July 12, 2014
Race 4
July 12, 2014
Race 5
July 12, 2014
R6
July 12, 2014
R7
July 12, 2014
R8
July 12, 2014
Total Nett Notes
BB Optimist 1242 Ben Ruitenberg   RNSYS 10.00 8.00 3.00 2.00 5.00 1.00 4.00 3.00 36.00 36.00
BB Optimist 1000 Ryan Anderson   RNSYS 1.00 1.00 2.00 28.00 OCS 2.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 39.00 39.00
BR Optimist 18295 Mateo Rodriguez   HSC 5.00 10.00 5.00 14.00 7.00 9.00 1.00 5.00 56.00 56.00
BB Optimist 1563 Jack Groves   HSC 3.00 2.00 1.00 28.00 OCS 1.00 10.00 10.00 2.00 57.00 57.00
BR Optimist 1559 Will McInnes   CYC 6.00 5.00 7.00 28.00 OCS 6.00 3.00 3.00 6.00 64.00 64.00
BB Optimist 1263 Evan Burns   LYC 4.00 3.00 8.00 28.00 OCS 3.00 12.00 5.00 4.00 67.00 67.00
BR Optimist 1427 Emily Roy   RNSYS 2.00 4.00 9.00 28.00 OCS 8.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 75.00 75.00
BB Optimist 14525 Matthew Aftanas   RNSYS 11.00 9.00 17.00 3.00 9.00 13.00 6.00 12.00 80.00 80.00
BB Optimist 1189 Alexander Roy   RNSYS 9.00 11.00 12.00 5.00 16.00 11.00 11.00 17.00 92.00 92.00
BB Optimist 18514 Jeb Bechtel   CYC 8.00 6.00 4.00 28.00 OCS 24.00 7.00 13.00 9.00 99.00 99.00
BR Optimist 1315 Noah Dempster   LYC 7.00 7.00 6.00 28.00 OCS 15.00 4.00 22.00 14.00 103.00 103.00
BR Optimist 1093 Margaret Kennedy   RKYC 20.00 17.00 10.00 10.00 12.00 6.00 15.00 16.00 106.00 106.00
BB Optimist 1552 Elsie Gillis   RNSYS 12.00 12.00 18.00 8.00 10.00 22.00 12.00 21.00 115.00 115.00
BB Optimist 149378 James Gogan   NYC 21.00 22.00 14.00 13.00 19.00 14.00 7.00 7.00 117.00 117.00
BB Optimist 1324 Audrey Bowen   CYC 13.00 25.00 15.00 4.00 13.00 19.00 14.00 19.00 122.00 122.00
BR Optimist 8 Brendan Healy   RNSYS 16.00 13.00 13.00 7.00 20.00 20.00 16.00 18.00 123.00 123.00
BR Optimist 9595 Savannah Taylor   SHYC 22.00 26.00 11.00 12.00 11.00 16.00 17.00 10.00 125.00 125.00
BW Optimist 1527 Luca Clancy   CYC 15.00 24.00 21.00 6.00 17.00 15.00 19.00 15.00 132.00 132.00
BW Optimist 151558 Jadu Gogan   NYC 17.00 20.00 23.00 11.00 18.00 5.00 21.00 20.00 135.00 135.00
BB Optimist 1342 Riley Tulloch   BBYC 14.00 15.00 16.00 28.00 DNC 23.00 18.00 9.00 13.00 136.00 136.00
BR Optimist 1414 Peter Gillham   Waeg 23.00 21.00 20.00 1.00 4.00 23.00 28.00 DNC 22.00 142.00 142.00
BB Optimist 1329 Ellie Blain   CYC 19.00 23.00 28.00 OCS 16.00 21.00 17.00 18.00 11.00 153.00 153.00
BB Optimist 12313 Celia Cangino   CYC 18.00 16.00 19.00 9.00 22.00 24.00 23.00 24.00 155.00 155.00
BB Optimist 1352 Jack Flemming   HSC 28.00 OCS 14.00 28.00 OCS 15.00 14.00 21.00 20.00 23.00 163.00 163.00
BW Optimist 1417 Molly Dysart   SBYC 28.00 DNC 18.00 22.00 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 208.00 208.00
Optimist 9925     28.00 DNC 19.00 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 215.00 215.00 Created from sailno wizard
BR Optimist 95951 Isabella Goodwin   SHYC 24.00 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 220.00 220.00



raceofficer@bbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com