Wednesday Night

September 2010

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Race 1
Sept 1, 2010 18:35:00
race 2
Sept 8, 2010 18:04:00
race 3 of 4
Sept 8, 2010 18:04:00
race 4 pf 5
Sept 8, 2010 18:04:00
R5
Sept 8, 2010 18:04:00
Total Nett
A Colmonell J29MH 53391 christie BBYC 109 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 1.00 15.00 15.00
A Gonzo C&C 30-2 51568 Rob BBYC 150 4.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 DNC 15.00 15.00
A Guys Gone Wild Hobie 33 40 Crain BBYC 93 2.00 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 3.00 2.00 19.00 19.00
A RUSH 11 meter ODR 105 Snell BBYC 75 1.00 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 25.00 25.00
A STARFIRE Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell BBYC 75 3.00 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 27.00 27.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Race 1
Sept 1, 2010 18:35:00
race 2
Sept 8, 2010 18:04:00
race 3 of 4
Sept 8, 2010 18:04:00
race 4 pf 5
Sept 8, 2010 18:04:00
R5
Sept 8, 2010 18:04:00
Total Nett
B Cool Change K 25 117 Daley BBYC 183 4.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 9.00 9.00
B Tarbender K 25 31 Marc BBYC 171 2.00 12.00 DNC 2.00 1.00 2.00 19.00 19.00
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Sasco BBYC 162 1.00 2.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 4.00 31.00 31.00
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 Karen BBYC 177 7.00 12.00 DNC 4.00 5.00 3.00 31.00 31.00
B 154   154 Glen MacDuff BBYC 240 6.00 3.00 5.00 12.00 DNC 5.00 31.00 31.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Verstege BBYC 230 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 6.00 3.00 7.00 40.00 40.00
B Dark Star J24 1934     162 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 3.00 4.00 12.00 DNC 43.00 43.00
B Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 dobbs BBYC 182 5.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 6.00 47.00 47.00
B J BARLEYCORN J24 578 Wynham BBYC 162 3.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 51.00 51.00
B JUST A DREAM SEIDELMANN 47 KENNEDY BBYC 240 12.00 DNF 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNF 8.00 56.00 56.00
B Sassy Molassy     Ryan BBYC 208 12.00 DNF 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNF 12.00 DNC 60.00 60.00

N Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Race 1
Sept 1, 2010 18:35:00
race 2
Sept 8, 2010 18:04:00
race 3 of 4
Sept 8, 2010 18:04:00
race 4 pf 5
Sept 8, 2010 18:04:00
R5
Sept 8, 2010 18:04:00
Total Nett
N SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle BBYC 204 1.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 10.00 10.00
N Roan' Forty N 26 40 O'Hagan BBYC 204 2.00 1.00 1.00 8.00 DNC 1.00 13.00 13.00
N GAMBIT N 26 151 D. Rodgerson BBYC 204 3.00 8.00 DNC 3.00 1.00 8.00 DNC 23.00 23.00
N Firefly N 26 46 Langlois BBYC 204 8.00 DNF 3.00 4.00 8.00 DNC 2.00 25.00 25.00
N DAYDREAMER Niagara 26 148 Welsman BBYC 204 5.00 4.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 33.00 33.00
N BANSHEE Niagara 26 34327 O'Brien BBYC 204 4.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 36.00 36.00
N STARGAZER Niagara 26 22 Gary BBYC 204 8.00 DNF 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 40.00 40.00

Race 1 - A Fleet - Sept 1, 2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00, Course: S 6P, 8S, 1S, F
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A RUSH 11 meter ODR 105 Snell BBYC 75 18:35:00 19:11:34 0:36:34 0:42:21 1.00
A Guys Gone Wild Hobie 33 40 Crain BBYC 93 18:35:00 19:12:49 0:37:49 0:42:32 2.00
A STARFIRE Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell BBYC 75 18:35:00 19:12:07 0:37:07 0:43:00 3.00
A Gonzo C&C 30-2 51568 Rob BBYC 150 18:35:00 1921:29 79:6:54:00 81:15:16:56 4.00
A Colmonell J29MH 53391 christie BBYC 109     DNC   6.00

race 2 - A Fleet - Sept 8, 2010 at 18:04:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:04:00, Course: S 6P, 8S, 1S, F
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Gonzo C&C 30-2 51568 Rob BBYC 150 18:04:00 18:48:44 0:44:44 0:46:04 1.00
A Colmonell J29MH 53391 christie BBYC 109     DNC   6.00
A Guys Gone Wild Hobie 33 40 Crain BBYC 93     DNC   6.00
A RUSH 11 meter ODR 105 Snell BBYC 75     DNC   6.00
A STARFIRE Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell BBYC 75     DNC   6.00

race 3 of 4 - A Fleet - Sept 8, 2010 at 18:04:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:09:00, Course: S 6P, 8S, 1S, F
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Colmonell J29MH 53391 christie BBYC 109 18:06:00 19:12:30 1:06:30 1:12:54 1.00
A Gonzo C&C 30-2 51568 Rob BBYC 150 18:09:00 19:33:19 1:24:19 1:26:49 2.00
A Guys Gone Wild Hobie 33 40 Crain BBYC 93     DNC   6.00
A RUSH 11 meter ODR 105 Snell BBYC 75     DNC   6.00
A STARFIRE Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell BBYC 75     DNC   6.00

race 4 pf 5 - A Fleet - Sept 8, 2010 at 18:04:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:12:00, Course: S 6P, 8S, 1S, F
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Colmonell J29MH 53391 christie BBYC 109 18:12:00 19:26:36 1:14:36 1:21:47 1.00
A Gonzo C&C 30-2 51568 Rob BBYC 150 18:12:00 19:40:48 1:28:48 1:31:26 2.00
A Guys Gone Wild Hobie 33 40 Crain BBYC 93 18:12:00 19:33:48 1:21:48 1:32:00 3.00
A RUSH 11 meter ODR 105 Snell BBYC 75     DNC   6.00
A STARFIRE Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell BBYC 75     DNC   6.00

R5 - A Fleet - Sept 8, 2010 at 18:04:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00, Course: S 6P, 8S, 1S, F
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Colmonell J29MH 53391 christie BBYC 109 18:05:00 18:51:13 0:46:13 0:50:40 1.00
A Guys Gone Wild Hobie 33 40 Crain BBYC 93 18:05:00 18:51:24 0:46:24 0:52:11 2.00
A Gonzo C&C 30-2 51568 Rob BBYC 150     DNC   6.00
A RUSH 11 meter ODR 105 Snell BBYC 75     DNC   6.00
A STARFIRE Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell BBYC 75     DNC   6.00

Race 1 - B Fleet - Sept 1, 2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00, Course: S 6P, 8S, 1S, F
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Sasco BBYC 162 18:40:00 19:29:17 0:49:17 0:49:51 1.00
B Tarbender K 25 31 Marc BBYC 171 18:40:00 19:29:57 0:49:57 0:49:53 2.00
B J BARLEYCORN J24 578 Wynham BBYC 162 18:40:00 19:30:09 0:50:09 0:50:44 3.00
B Cool Change K 25 117 Daley BBYC 183 18:40:00 19:35:57 0:55:57 0:54:55 4.00
B Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 dobbs BBYC 182 18:40:00 19:45:57 1:05:57 1:04:50 5.00
B 154   154 Glen MacDuff BBYC 240 18:40:00 20:05:10 1:25:10 1:17:22 6.00
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 Karen BBYC 177 18:40:00 20:04:46 1:24:46 1:23:55 7.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Verstege BBYC 230     DNC   12.00
B Dark Star J24 1934     162     DNC   12.00
B JUST A DREAM SEIDELMANN 47 KENNEDY BBYC 240 18:40:00   DNF   12.00
B Sassy Molassy     Ryan BBYC 208 18:40:00   DNF   12.00

race 2 - B Fleet - Sept 8, 2010 at 18:04:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:04:00, Course: S 6P, 8S, 1S, F
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Cool Change K 25 117 Daley BBYC 183 18:04:00 18:46:34 0:42:34 0:41:47 1.00
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Sasco BBYC 162 18:04:00 18:47:45 0:43:45 0:44:16 2.00
B 154   154 Glen MacDuff BBYC 240 18:04:00 19:03:32 0:59:32 0:54:05 3.00
B Tarbender K 25 31 Marc BBYC 171     DNC   12.00
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 Karen BBYC 177     DNC   12.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Verstege BBYC 230     DNC   12.00
B Dark Star J24 1934     162     DNC   12.00
B Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 dobbs BBYC 182     DNC   12.00
B J BARLEYCORN J24 578 Wynham BBYC 162     DNC   12.00
B JUST A DREAM SEIDELMANN 47 KENNEDY BBYC 240     DNC   12.00
B Sassy Molassy     Ryan BBYC 208     DNC   12.00

race 3 of 4 - B Fleet - Sept 8, 2010 at 18:04:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:09:00, Course: S 6P, 8S, 1S, F
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Cool Change K 25 117 Daley BBYC 183 18:09:00 19:22:24 1:13:24 1:12:03 1.00
B Tarbender K 25 31 Marc BBYC 171 18:09:00 19:23:00 1:14:00 1:13:54 2.00
B Dark Star J24 1934     162 18:09:00 19:31:00 1:22:00 1:22:57 3.00
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 Karen BBYC 177 18:09:00 19:33:07 1:24:07 1:23:17 4.00
B 154   154 Glen MacDuff BBYC 240 18:09:00 19:50:18 1:41:18 1:32:02 5.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Verstege BBYC 230 18:09 19:51:00 1:42:00 1:33:54 6.00
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Sasco BBYC 162     DNC   12.00
B Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 dobbs BBYC 182     DNC   12.00
B J BARLEYCORN J24 578 Wynham BBYC 162     DNC   12.00
B JUST A DREAM SEIDELMANN 47 KENNEDY BBYC 240     DNC   12.00
B Sassy Molassy     Ryan BBYC 208     DNC   12.00

race 4 pf 5 - B Fleet - Sept 8, 2010 at 18:04:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17:00, Course: S 6P, 8S, 1S, F
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Tarbender K 25 31 Marc BBYC 171 18:17:00 19:43:05 1:26:05 1:25:58 1.00
B Cool Change K 25 117 Daley BBYC 183 18:17:00 19:48:14 1:31:14 1:29:33 2.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Verstege BBYC 230 18:17:00 19:56:52 1:39:52 1:31:56 3.00
B Dark Star J24 1934     162 18:17:00 19:50:56 1:33:56 1:35:02 4.00
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 Karen BBYC 177 18:17:00 19:59:19 1:42:19 1:41:18 5.00
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Sasco BBYC 162     DNC   12.00
B 154   154 Glen MacDuff BBYC 240     DNC   12.00
B Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 dobbs BBYC 182     DNC   12.00
B J BARLEYCORN J24 578 Wynham BBYC 162     DNC   12.00
B JUST A DREAM SEIDELMANN 47 KENNEDY BBYC 240     DNF   12.00
B Sassy Molassy     Ryan BBYC 208     DNF   12.00

R5 - B Fleet - Sept 8, 2010 at 18:04:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00, Course: S 6P, 8S, 1S, F
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Cool Change K 25 117 Daley BBYC 183 18:05:00 18:57:39 0:52:39 0:51:41 1.00
B Tarbender K 25 31 Marc BBYC 171 18:05:00 18:59:54 0:54:54 0:54:49 2.00
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 Karen BBYC 177 18:05:00 19:01:04 0:56:04 0:55:30 3.00
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Sasco BBYC 162 18:05:00 19:01:24 0:56:24 0:57:03 4.00
B 154   154 Glen MacDuff BBYC 240 18:05:00 19:09:08 1:04:08 0:58:16 5.00
B Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 dobbs BBYC 182 18:05:00 19:06:51 1:01:51 1:00:48 6.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Verstege BBYC 230 18:05:00 19:13:11 1:08:11 1:02:46 7.00
B JUST A DREAM SEIDELMANN 47 KENNEDY BBYC 240 18:05:00 19:39:58 1:34:58 1:26:17 8.00
B Dark Star J24 1934     162     DNC   12.00
B J BARLEYCORN J24 578 Wynham BBYC 162     DNC   12.00
B Sassy Molassy     Ryan BBYC 208     DNC   12.00

Race 1 - N Fleet - Sept 1, 2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00, Course: S 6P, 8S, 1S, F
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle BBYC 204 18:45:00 19:49:59 1:04:59 1:01:57 1.00
N Roan' Forty N 26 40 O'Hagan BBYC 204 18:45:00 19:50:42 1:05:42 1:02:38 2.00
N GAMBIT N 26 151 D. Rodgerson BBYC 204 18:45:00 19:51:22 1:06:22 1:03:16 3.00
N BANSHEE Niagara 26 34327 O'Brien BBYC 204 18:45:00 20:02:52 1:17:52 1:14:14 4.00
N DAYDREAMER Niagara 26 148 Welsman BBYC 204 18:45:00 20:05:15 1:20:15 1:16:30 5.00
N Firefly N 26 46 Langlois BBYC 204 18:45:00   DNF   8.00
N STARGAZER Niagara 26 22 Gary BBYC 204 18:45:00   DNF   8.00

race 2 - N Fleet - Sept 8, 2010 at 18:04:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:04:00, Course: S 6P, 8S, 1S, F
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N Roan' Forty N 26 40 O'Hagan BBYC 204 18:04:00 18:47:47 0:43:47 0:41:44 1.00
N SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle BBYC 204 18:04:00 18:49:57 0:45:57 0:43:48 2.00
N Firefly N 26 46 Langlois BBYC 204 18:04:00 18:50:50 0:46:50 0:44:39 3.00
N DAYDREAMER Niagara 26 148 Welsman BBYC 204 18:04:00 18:51:18 0:47:18 0:45:06 4.00
N GAMBIT N 26 151 D. Rodgerson BBYC 204     DNC   8.00
N BANSHEE Niagara 26 34327 O'Brien BBYC 204     DNC   8.00
N STARGAZER Niagara 26 22 Gary BBYC 204     DNC   8.00

race 3 of 4 - N Fleet - Sept 8, 2010 at 18:04:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:09:00, Course: S 6P, 8S, 1S, F
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N Roan' Forty N 26 40 O'Hagan BBYC 204 18:09:00 19:23:07 1:14:07 1:10:40 1.00
N SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle BBYC 204 18:09:00 19:30:38 1:21:38 1:17:50 2.00
N GAMBIT N 26 151 D. Rodgerson BBYC 204 18:09:00 19:34:53 1:25:53 1:21:53 3.00
N Firefly N 26 46 Langlois BBYC 204 18:09:00 19:43:27 1:34:27 1:30:03 4.00
N DAYDREAMER Niagara 26 148 Welsman BBYC 204     DNC   8.00
N BANSHEE Niagara 26 34327 O'Brien BBYC 204     DNC   8.00
N STARGAZER Niagara 26 22 Gary BBYC 204     DNC   8.00

race 4 pf 5 - N Fleet - Sept 8, 2010 at 18:04:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17:00, Course: S 6P, 8S, 1S, F
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N GAMBIT N 26 151 D. Rodgerson BBYC 204 18:17:00 19:48:10 1:31:10 1:26:55 1.00
N SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle BBYC 204 18:17:00 19:50:30 1:33:30 1:29:08 2.00
N Roan' Forty N 26 40 O'Hagan BBYC 204     DNC   8.00
N Firefly N 26 46 Langlois BBYC 204     DNC   8.00
N DAYDREAMER Niagara 26 148 Welsman BBYC 204     DNC   8.00
N BANSHEE Niagara 26 34327 O'Brien BBYC 204     DNC   8.00
N STARGAZER Niagara 26 22 Gary BBYC 204     DNC   8.00

R5 - N Fleet - Sept 8, 2010 at 18:04:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00, Course: S 6P, 8S, 1S, F
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N Roan' Forty N 26 40 O'Hagan BBYC 204 18:05:00 19:01:05 0:56:05 0:53:28 1.00
N Firefly N 26 46 Langlois BBYC 204 18:05:00 19:01:25 0:56:25 0:53:47 2.00
N SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle BBYC 204 18:05:00 19:01:26 0:56:26 0:53:48 3.00
N GAMBIT N 26 151 D. Rodgerson BBYC 204     DNC   8.00
N DAYDREAMER Niagara 26 148 Welsman BBYC 204     DNC   8.00
N BANSHEE Niagara 26 34327 O'Brien BBYC 204     DNC   8.00
N STARGAZER Niagara 26 22 Gary BBYC 204     DNC   8.00



raceofficer@bbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com