Wednesday Night Race June Series

June 2010

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Race 1
June 2, 2010 18:35:00
Race 2
June 9, 2010 18:35:00
Race 3
June 16, 2010 18:35:00
Race 4
June 23, 2010 18:35:00
Race 5
June 30, 2010 18:35:00
Total Nett
A ONE SIX ZERO J29 160 Matt Christie BBYC 108 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 8.00 8.00
A Gonzo C&C 30-2 51568 Rob Crutcher BBYC 150 3.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 5.00 12.00 12.00
A DUCK! Beneteau 36.7 60 Maloney BBYC 75 2.00 3.00 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 4.00 21.00 21.00
A STARFIRE X Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell BBYC 75 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 3.00 6.00 DNC 3.00 24.00 24.00
A RUSH 11 meter ODR 105 Snell BBYC 75 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 1.00 25.00 25.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Race 1
June 2, 2010 18:35:00
Race 2
June 9, 2010 18:35:00
Race 3
June 16, 2010 18:35:00
Race 4
June 23, 2010 18:35:00
Race 5
June 30, 2010 18:35:00
Total Nett
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Andrew Daley BBYC 183 1.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 3.00 9.00 9.00
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Rob Sasco BBYC 162 15.00 DSQ 5.00 1.00 3.00 2.00 26.00 26.00
B Tarbender K25 31 Marc Langois BBYC 171 2.00 1.00 15.00 DNC 4.00 4.00 26.00 26.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Clarance Verstege BBYC 231 3.00 6.00 8.00 9.00 9.00 35.00 35.00
B Dark Star J24 1934 Rubarth BBYC 162 5.00 3.00 7.00 7.00 15.00 DNC 37.00 37.00
B Cheap Thrill J22 1025 Karen Fowler BBYC 177 4.00 15.00 DNC 6.00 8.00 6.00 39.00 39.00
B Adrenaline Rush J24 4331 Ben Rubarth BBYC 162 15.00 DNC 4.00 3.00 5.00 15.00 DNC 42.00 42.00
B J BARLEYCORN J24 578 Gil Winham BBYC 162 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 4.00 2.00 15.00 DNC 51.00 51.00
B 154 Bluenotes 154 Glen MacDuff BBYC 240 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 9.00 10.00 5.00 54.00 54.00
B Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 Dobbs BBYC 183 15.00 DNC 7.00 5.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 57.00 57.00
B Isle View J24 527 Mallovy Mitter   162 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 1.00 61.00 61.00
B Masdar Beneteau First 310 3110 Suzanne Buntain BBYC 165 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 6.00 15.00 DNC 66.00 66.00
B Lifted J24 4025 Rubarth BBYC 162 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 7.00 67.00 67.00
B JUST A DREAM SEIDELMANN 47 KENNEDY BBYC 240 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 8.00 68.00 68.00

N26 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Race 1
June 2, 2010 18:35:00
Race 2
June 9, 2010 18:35:00
Race 3
June 16, 2010 18:35:00
Race 4
June 23, 2010 18:35:00
Race 5
June 30, 2010 18:35:00
Total Nett
N26 Gambit Niagara 26 151 Don Rodgerson BBYC 204 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 5.00 5.00
N26 FIREFLY Niagara 26 46 Langlois BBYC 204 2.00 4.00 2.00 8.00 DNC 2.00 18.00 18.00
N26 SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle BBYC 204 8.00 DNC 2.00 3.00 8.00 DNC 3.00 24.00 24.00
N26 Sargeants Mess Niagara 26 111 Dan Sargeant BBYC 204 3.00 6.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 4.00 29.00 29.00
N26 STARGAZER Niagara 26 22 Gary Allen BBYC 204 8.00 DNC 3.00 6.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 33.00 33.00
N26 PURSUIT Niagara 26 27 Colleen Dewis BBYC 204 8.00 DNC 5.00 4.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 33.00 33.00
N26 DAYDREAMER Niagara 26 148 Welsman BBYC 204 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 5.00 8.00 DNC 5.00 34.00 34.00

Race 1 - A Fleet - June 2, 2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Course: 25, Wind dir: SE
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A ONE SIX ZERO J29 160 Matt Christie BBYC 108 18:35:00 193155 0:56:55 1:02:29 1.00
A DUCK! Beneteau 36.7 60 Maloney BBYC 75 18:35:00 192910 0:54:10 1:02:45 2.00
A Gonzo C&C 30-2 51568 Rob Crutcher BBYC 150 18:35:00 194042 1:05:42 1:07:39 3.00

Race 2 - A Fleet - June 9, 2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Course: 2, Wind dir: N
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A ONE SIX ZERO J29 160 Matt Christie BBYC 108 18:35:00 19:28:46 0:53:46 0:59:02 1.00
A Gonzo C&C 30-2 51568 Rob Crutcher BBYC 150 18:35:00 19:34:23 0:59:23 1:01:09 2.00
A DUCK! Beneteau 36.7 60 Maloney BBYC 75 18:35:00 19:28:38 0:53:38 1:02:08 3.00

Race 3 - A Fleet - June 16, 2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Gonzo C&C 30-2 51568 Rob Crutcher BBYC 150 18:35:00 19:25:22 0:50:22 0:51:52 1.00
A ONE SIX ZERO J29 160 Matt Christie BBYC 108 18:35:00 19:23:29 0:48:29 0:53:14 2.00
A STARFIRE X Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell BBYC 75 18:35:00 19:21:59 0:46:59 0:54:25 3.00

Race 4 - A Fleet - June 23, 2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Course: 22, Wind dir: SE
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Gonzo C&C 30-2 51568 Rob Crutcher BBYC 150 18:35:00 19:44:16 1:09:16 1:11:19 1.00
A ONE SIX ZERO J29 160 Matt Christie BBYC 108 18:35:00 19:42:42 1:07:42 1:14:20 2.00

Race 5 - A Fleet - June 30, 2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Course: 14, Wind dir: SW
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A RUSH 11 meter ODR 105 Snell BBYC 75 18:35:00 19:27:15 0:52:15 1:00:31 1.00
A ONE SIX ZERO J29 160 Matt Christie BBYC 108 18:35:00 19:31:35 0:56:35 1:02:08 2.00
A STARFIRE X Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell BBYC 75 18:35:00 19:29:11 0:54:11 1:02:46 3.00
A DUCK! Beneteau 36.7 60 Maloney BBYC 75 18:35:00 19:29:23 0:54:23 1:03:00 4.00
A Gonzo C&C 30-2 51568 Rob Crutcher BBYC 150 18:35:00 19:39:10 1:04:10 1:06:04 5.00

Race 1 - B Fleet - June 2, 2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Course: 25, Wind dir: SE
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Andrew Daley BBYC 183 18:40:00 194433 1:04:33 1:03:22 1.00
B Tarbender K25 31 Marc Langois BBYC 171 18:40:00 194424 1:04:24 1:04:18 2.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Clarance Verstege BBYC 231 18:40:00 195131 1:11:31 1:05:45 3.00
B Cheap Thrill J22 1025 Karen Fowler BBYC 177 18:40:00 194820 1:08:20 1:07:39 4.00
B Dark Star J24 1934 Rubarth BBYC 162 18:40:00 195004 1:10:04 1:10:53 5.00
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Rob Sasco BBYC 162 184000 194336 DSQ   15.00

Race 2 - B Fleet - June 9, 2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Course: 25, Wind dir: N
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Tarbender K25 31 Marc Langois BBYC 171 18:40:00 19:37:59 0:57:59 0:57:54 1.00
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Andrew Daley BBYC 183 18:40:00 19:40:13 1:00:13 0:59:07 2.00
B Dark Star J24 1934 Rubarth BBYC 162 18:40:00 19:43:47 1:03:47 1:04:32 3.00
B Adrenaline Rush J24 4331 Ben Rubarth BBYC 162 18:40:00 19:44:46 1:04:46 1:05:31 4.00
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Rob Sasco BBYC 162 18:40:00 19:45:59 1:05:59 1:06:45 5.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Clarance Verstege BBYC 231 18:40:00 19:55:59 1:15:59 1:09:51 6.00
B Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 Dobbs BBYC 183 18:40:00 19:51:54 1:11:54 1:10:35 7.00

Race 3 - B Fleet - June 16, 2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Rob Sasco BBYC 162 18:40:00 19:31:20 0:51:20 0:51:56 1.00
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Andrew Daley BBYC 183 18:40:00 19:33:12 0:53:12 0:52:13 2.00
B Adrenaline Rush J24 4331 Ben Rubarth BBYC 162 18:40:00 19:31:54 0:51:54 0:52:30 3.00
B J BARLEYCORN J24 578 Gil Winham BBYC 162 18:40:00 19:32:55 0:52:55 0:53:32 4.00
B Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 Dobbs BBYC 183 18:40:00 19:35:09 0:55:09 0:54:08 5.00
B Cheap Thrill J22 1025 Karen Fowler BBYC 177 18:40:00 19:35:46 0:55:46 0:55:13 6.00
B Dark Star J24 1934 Rubarth BBYC 162 18:40:00 19:36:14 0:56:14 0:56:53 7.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Clarance Verstege BBYC 231 18:40:00 19:44:00 1:04:00 0:58:50 8.00
B 154 Bluenotes 154 Glen MacDuff BBYC 240 18:40:00 19:50:56 1:10:56 1:04:27 9.00

Race 4 - B Fleet - June 23, 2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Course: 22, Wind dir: SE
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Andrew Daley BBYC 183 18:35:00 19:46:36 1:11:36 1:10:17 1.00
B J BARLEYCORN J24 578 Gil Winham BBYC 162 18:35:00 19:46:26 1:11:26 1:12:16 2.00
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Rob Sasco BBYC 162 18:35:00 19:46:50 1:11:50 1:12:40 3.00
B Tarbender K25 31 Marc Langois BBYC 171 18:35:00 19:48:11 1:13:11 1:13:05 4.00
B Adrenaline Rush J24 4331 Ben Rubarth BBYC 162 18:35:00 19:47:19 1:12:19 1:13:10 5.00
B Masdar Beneteau First 310 3110 Suzanne Buntain BBYC 165 18:35:00 19:49:48 1:14:48 1:15:21 6.00
B Dark Star J24 1934 Rubarth BBYC 162 18:35:00 19:50:45 1:15:45 1:16:38 7.00
B Cheap Thrill J22 1025 Karen Fowler BBYC 177 18:35:00 19:53:01 1:18:01 1:17:14 8.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Clarance Verstege BBYC 231 18:35:00 20:02:43 1:27:43 1:20:38 9.00
B 154 Bluenotes 154 Glen MacDuff BBYC 240 18:35:00 20:04:19 1:29:19 1:21:09 10.00

Race 5 - B Fleet - June 30, 2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Course: 22, Wind dir: SW
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Isle View J24 527 Mallovy Mitter   162 18:40:00 19:41:33 1:01:33 1:02:16 1.00
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Rob Sasco BBYC 162 18:40:00 19:41:56 1:01:56 1:02:39 2.00
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Andrew Daley BBYC 183 18:40:00 19:44:09 1:04:09 1:02:58 3.00
B Tarbender K25 31 Marc Langois BBYC 171 18:40:00 19:43:28 1:03:28 1:03:23 4.00
B 154 Bluenotes 154 Glen MacDuff BBYC 240 18:40:00 19:51:13 1:11:13 1:04:42 5.00
B Cheap Thrill J22 1025 Karen Fowler BBYC 177 18:40:00 19:46:07 1:06:07 1:05:27 6.00
B Lifted J24 4025 Rubarth BBYC 162 18:40:00 19:45:39 1:05:39 1:06:25 7.00
B JUST A DREAM SEIDELMANN 47 KENNEDY BBYC 240 18:40:00 19:54:37 1:14:37 1:07:47 8.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Clarance Verstege BBYC 231 18:40:00 19:54:12 1:14:12 1:08:13 9.00

Race 1 - N26 Fleet - June 2, 2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Course: 25, Wind dir: SE
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N26 Gambit Niagara 26 151 Don Rodgerson BBYC 204 18:40:00 194836 1:08:36 1:05:24 1.00
N26 FIREFLY Niagara 26 46 Langlois BBYC 204 18:40:00 195041 1:10:41 1:07:23 2.00
N26 Sargeants Mess Niagara 26 111 Dan Sargeant BBYC 204 18:40:00 195304 1:13:04 1:09:40 3.00

Race 2 - N26 Fleet - June 9, 2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Course: 25, Wind dir: N
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N26 Gambit Niagara 26 151 Don Rodgerson BBYC 204 18:40:00 19:46:25 1:06:25 1:03:19 1.00
N26 SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle BBYC 204 18:40:00 19:46:59 1:06:59 1:03:52 2.00
N26 STARGAZER Niagara 26 22 Gary Allen BBYC 204 18:40:00 19:47:18 1:07:18 1:04:10 3.00
N26 FIREFLY Niagara 26 46 Langlois BBYC 204 18:40:00 19:48:30 1:08:30 1:05:18 4.00
N26 PURSUIT Niagara 26 27 Colleen Dewis BBYC 204 18:40:00 19:48:44 1:08:44 1:05:32 5.00
N26 Sargeants Mess Niagara 26 111 Dan Sargeant BBYC 204 18:40:00 19:49:36 1:09:36 1:06:21 6.00

Race 3 - N26 Fleet - June 16, 2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:45:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N26 Gambit Niagara 26 151 Don Rodgerson BBYC 204 18:45:00 19:39:29 0:54:29 0:51:57 1.00
N26 FIREFLY Niagara 26 46 Langlois BBYC 204 18:45:00 19:40:06 0:55:06 0:52:32 2.00
N26 SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle BBYC 204 18:45:00 19:40:56 0:55:56 0:53:19 3.00
N26 PURSUIT Niagara 26 27 Colleen Dewis BBYC 204 18:45:00 19:41:37 0:56:37 0:53:59 4.00
N26 DAYDREAMER Niagara 26 148 Welsman BBYC 204 18:45:00 19:44:00 0:59:00 0:56:15 5.00
N26 STARGAZER Niagara 26 22 Gary Allen BBYC 204 18:45:00 19:44:50 0:59:50 0:57:03 6.00

Race 4 - N26 Fleet - June 23, 2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Course: 22, Wind dir: SE
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N26 Gambit Niagara 26 151 Don Rodgerson BBYC 204 18:35:00 19:51:17 1:16:17 1:12:44 1.00

Race 5 - N26 Fleet - June 30, 2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:45:00, Course: 22, Wind dir: SW
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N26 Gambit Niagara 26 151 Don Rodgerson BBYC 204 18:45:00 19:50:24 1:05:24 1:02:21 1.00
N26 FIREFLY Niagara 26 46 Langlois BBYC 204 18:45:00 19:51:04 1:06:04 1:02:59 2.00
N26 SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle BBYC 204 18:45:00 19:53:31 1:08:31 1:05:19 3.00
N26 Sargeants Mess Niagara 26 111 Dan Sargeant BBYC 204 18:45:00 19:55:34 1:10:34 1:07:17 4.00
N26 DAYDREAMER Niagara 26 148 Welsman BBYC 204 18:45:00 19:55:37 1:10:37 1:07:19 5.00



raceofficer@bbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com