Wednesday Night July Series

July 2010

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Race 1
July 7,2010  
Race 2
July 14,2010 18:35:00
Race 3
July 21,2010 18:35:00
Race 4
July 28,2010 18:35:00
Total Nett
A RUSH 11 meter ODR 54963 Snell BBYC 75 2.00 6.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 10.00 10.00
A Gonzo C&C 30-2 51568 Rob BBYC 150 5.00 1.00 4.00 2.00 12.00 12.00
A STARFIRE X Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell BBYC 75 1.00 6.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 13.00 13.00
A Guys Gone Wild Hobie 33 40 Crain BBYC 93 4.00 6.00 DNC 2.00 4.00 16.00 16.00
A DUCK! Beneteau 36.7 60 Maloney BBYC 75 3.00 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNF 21.00 21.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Race 1
July 7,2010  
Race 2
July 14,2010 18:35:00
Race 3
July 21,2010 18:35:00
Race 4
July 28,2010 18:35:00
Total Nett
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Daley BBYC 183 1.00 4.00 5.00 2.00 12.00 12.00
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Sasco BBYC 162 3.00 2.00 4.00 3.00 12.00 12.00
B Tarbender K 25 31 Marc Langois BBYC 171 10.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 13.00 13.00
B J BARLEYCORN J24 578 Winham BBYC 162 2.00 3.00 3.00 15.00 DNC 23.00 23.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Verstege BBYC 231 7.00 7.00 9.00 6.00 29.00 29.00
B 154   154 Glen MacDuff BBYC 240 5.00 5.00 7.00 15.00 DNC 32.00 32.00
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 Karen BBYC 177 8.00 15.00 DNC 6.00 4.00 33.00 33.00
B Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 dobbs BBYC 183 6.00 15.00 DNC 2.00 15.00 DNC 38.00 38.00
B JUST A DREAM SEIDELMANN 47 KENNEDY BBYC 240 12.00 6.00 15.00 DNF 7.00 40.00 40.00
B Dark Star J24 1934 Rubarth BBYC 162 11.00 8.00 8.00 15.00 DNC 42.00 42.00
B APRES SKI Jeanneau Fun 23 19 Thompson BBYC 177 4.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNF 15.00 DNC 49.00 49.00
B Adrenaline Rush J24 4331 Blunden BBYC 162 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 5.00 50.00 50.00
B Sassy Molassy     Ryan BBYC 228 13.00 15.00 DNS 15.00 DNF 8.00 51.00 51.00
B Airborne J24 42 kopperness   162 9.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 54.00 54.00

N 26 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Race 1
July 7,2010  
Race 2
July 14,2010 18:35:00
Race 3
July 21,2010 18:35:00
Race 4
July 28,2010 18:35:00
Total Nett
N 26 GAMBIT 26 151 Don Rodgerson BBYC 204 4.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 9.00 9.00
N 26 SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle BBYC 204 1.00 1.00 4.00 10.00 DNC 16.00 16.00
N 26 FIREFLY Niagara 26 46 Langlois BBYC 204 2.00 10.00 DNC 5.00 3.00 20.00 20.00
N 26 Roan' Forty N 26 40 James O'Haynu BBYC 204 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 2.00 1.00 23.00 23.00
N 26 DAYDREAMER Niagara 26 148 Welsman BBYC 204 3.00 10.00 DNC 7.00 4.00 24.00 24.00
N 26 BANSHEE Niagara 26 34327 O'Brien BBYC 204 7.00 3.00 8.00 10.00 DNC 28.00 28.00
N 26 Sargeants Mess N26 111 Sargeant BBYC 204 5.00 10.00 DNC 6.00 10.00 DNC 31.00 31.00
N 26 Stargazer N 26 22 Gray BBYC 204 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 3.00 10.00 DNC 33.00 33.00
N 26 PURSUIT Niagara 26 27 Dewis BBYC 204 6.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 36.00 36.00

Race 1 - A Fleet - July 7,2010

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Course: 13, Wind dir: SW
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A STARFIRE X Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell BBYC 75 18:35:00 19:40:50 1:05:50 1:16:15 1.00
A RUSH 11 meter ODR 54963 Snell BBYC 75 18:35:00 19:43:38 1:08:38 1:19:30 2.00
A DUCK! Beneteau 36.7 60 Maloney BBYC 75 18:35:00 19:46:46 1:11:46 1:23:08 3.00
A Guys Gone Wild Hobie 33 40 Crain BBYC 93 18:35:00 19:49:36 1:14:36 1:23:54 4.00
A Gonzo C&C 30-2 51568 Rob BBYC 150 18:35:00 20:20:13 1:45:13 1:48:20 5.00

Race 2 - A Fleet - July 14,2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Course: 14
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Gonzo C&C 30-2 51568 Rob BBYC 150 18:35:00 19:47:56 1:12:56 1:15:06 1.00
A RUSH 11 meter ODR 54963 Snell BBYC 75     DNC   6.00
A STARFIRE X Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell BBYC 75     DNC   6.00
A Guys Gone Wild Hobie 33 40 Crain BBYC 93     DNC   6.00
A DUCK! Beneteau 36.7 60 Maloney BBYC 75     DNC   6.00

Race 3 - A Fleet - July 21,2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Course: 15, Wind dir: SSW
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A RUSH 11 meter ODR 54963 Snell BBYC 75 18:45:00 20:00:50 1:15:50 1:27:50 1.00
A Guys Gone Wild Hobie 33 40 Crain BBYC 93 18:45:00 20:15:41 1:30:41 1:41:59 2.00
A STARFIRE X Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell BBYC 75 18:45:00 20:19:06 1:34:06 1:49:00 3.00
A Gonzo C&C 30-2 51568 Rob BBYC 150 18:45:00 20:31:53 1:46:53 1:50:03 4.00
A DUCK! Beneteau 36.7 60 Maloney BBYC 75     DNC   6.00

Race 4 - A Fleet - July 28,2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50:00, Course: 15,12,10,15,12,10,15,F, Wind dir: SW
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A RUSH 11 meter ODR 54963 Snell BBYC 75 18:50:00 20:03:46 1:13:46 1:25:27 1.00
A Gonzo C&C 30-2 51568 Rob BBYC 150 18:50:00 20:16:25 1:26:25 1:28:59 2.00
A STARFIRE X Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Boswell BBYC 75 18:50:00 20:08:00 1:18:00 1:30:21 3.00
A Guys Gone Wild Hobie 33 40 Crain BBYC 93 18:50:00 20:12:08 1:22:08 1:32:22 4.00
A DUCK! Beneteau 36.7 60 Maloney BBYC 75 18:50:00   DNF   6.00

Race 1 - B Fleet - July 7,2010

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Course: 6P,7P,8S,16S,7P,6S, Wind dir: SW
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Daley BBYC 183 18:40:00 19:31:26 0:51:26 0:50:29 1.00
B J BARLEYCORN J24 578 Winham BBYC 162 18:40:00 19:30:24 0:50:24 0:50:59 2.00
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Sasco BBYC 162 18:40:00 19:30:43 0:50:43 0:51:18 3.00
B APRES SKI Jeanneau Fun 23 19 Thompson BBYC 177 18:40:00 19:41:29 1:01:29 1:00:52 4.00
B 154   154 Glen MacDuff BBYC 240 18:40:00 19:47:21 1:07:21 1:01:11 5.00
B Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 dobbs BBYC 183 18:40:00 19:42:26 1:02:26 1:01:17 6.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Verstege BBYC 231 18:40:00 19:46:49 1:06:49 1:01:26 7.00
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 Karen BBYC 177 18:40:00 19:42:06 1:02:06 1:01:29 8.00
B Airborne J24 42 kopperness   162 18:40:00 19:40:54 1:00:54 1:01:37 9.00
B Tarbender K 25 31 Marc Langois BBYC 171 18:40:00 19:41:58 1:01:58 1:01:53 10.00
B Dark Star J24 1934 Rubarth BBYC 162 18:40:00 19:43:55 1:03:55 1:04:40 11.00
B JUST A DREAM SEIDELMANN 47 KENNEDY BBYC 240 18:40:00 20:06:04 1:26:04 1:18:11 12.00
B Sassy Molassy     Ryan BBYC 228 18:40:00 20:17:40 1:37:40 1:30:09 13.00
B Adrenaline Rush J24 4331 Blunden BBYC 162     DNC   15.00

Race 2 - B Fleet - July 14,2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Course: 14
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Tarbender K 25 31 Marc Langois BBYC 171 18:35:00 19:44:18 1:09:18 1:09:12 1.00
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Sasco BBYC 162 18:35:00 19:46:17 1:11:17 1:12:07 2.00
B J BARLEYCORN J24 578 Winham BBYC 162 18:35:00 19:48:46 1:13:46 1:14:38 3.00
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Daley BBYC 183 18:35:00 19:56:41 1:21:41 1:20:11 4.00
B 154   154 Glen MacDuff BBYC 240 18:35:00 20:10:28 1:35:28 1:26:44 5.00
B JUST A DREAM SEIDELMANN 47 KENNEDY BBYC 240 18:35:00 20:12:49 1:37:49 1:28:52 6.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Verstege BBYC 231 18:35:00 20:17:01 1:42:01 1:33:47 7.00
B Dark Star J24 1934 Rubarth BBYC 162 18:35:00 20:10:32 1:35:32 1:36:39 8.00
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 Karen BBYC 177     DNC   15.00
B Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 dobbs BBYC 183     DNC   15.00
B APRES SKI Jeanneau Fun 23 19 Thompson BBYC 177     DNC   15.00
B Adrenaline Rush J24 4331 Blunden BBYC 162     DNC   15.00
B Sassy Molassy     Ryan BBYC 228     DNS   15.00
B Airborne J24 42 kopperness   162     DNC   15.00

Race 3 - B Fleet - July 21,2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Course: 15, Wind dir: SSW
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Tarbender K 25 31 Marc Langois BBYC 171 18:40:00 20:44:04 2:04:04 2:03:53 1.00
B Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 dobbs BBYC 183 18:40:00 20:54:03 2:14:03 2:11:35 2.00
B J BARLEYCORN J24 578 Winham BBYC 162 18:40:00 20:53:59 2:13:59 2:15:33 3.00
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Sasco BBYC 162 18:40:00 20:54:08 2:14:08 2:15:42 4.00
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Daley BBYC 183 18:40:00 20:58:52 2:18:52 2:16:19 5.00
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 Karen BBYC 177 18:40:00 20:58:10 2:18:10 2:16:47 6.00
B 154   154 Glen MacDuff BBYC 240 18:40:00 21:10:58 2:30:58 2:17:09 7.00
B Dark Star J24 1934 Rubarth BBYC 162 18:40:00 20:57:15 2:17:15 2:18:51 8.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Verstege BBYC 231 18:40:00 21:15:14 2:35:14 2:22:42 9.00
B JUST A DREAM SEIDELMANN 47 KENNEDY BBYC 240     DNF   15.00
B APRES SKI Jeanneau Fun 23 19 Thompson BBYC 177     DNF   15.00
B Adrenaline Rush J24 4331 Blunden BBYC 162     DNC   15.00
B Sassy Molassy     Ryan BBYC 228     DNF   15.00
B Airborne J24 42 kopperness   162     DNC   15.00

Race 4 - B Fleet - July 28,2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00, Course: 15,10,15,10,15,F, Wind dir: SW
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Tarbender K 25 31 Marc Langois BBYC 171 18:45:00 20:00:01 1:15:01 1:14:55 1.00
B Cool Change Kirby 25 117 Daley BBYC 183 18:45:00 20:01:32 1:16:32 1:15:08 2.00
B ABRACADABRA J24 3919 Sasco BBYC 162 18:45:00 20:00:03 1:15:03 1:15:55 3.00
B Cheap Thrill J 22 1025 Karen BBYC 177 18:45:00 20:04:17 1:19:17 1:18:30 4.00
B Adrenaline Rush J24 4331 Blunden BBYC 162 18:45:00 20:04:34 1:19:34 1:20:30 5.00
B Shine Time Mirage 27 64209 Verstege BBYC 231 18:45:00 20:31:19 1:46:19 1:37:44 6.00
B JUST A DREAM SEIDELMANN 47 KENNEDY BBYC 240 18:45:00 20:33:18 1:48:18 1:38:23 7.00
B Sassy Molassy     Ryan BBYC 228 18:45:00 20:38:33 1:53:33 1:44:48 8.00
B J BARLEYCORN J24 578 Winham BBYC 162     DNC   15.00
B 154   154 Glen MacDuff BBYC 240     DNC   15.00
B Dominatrix Tanzer 31 43 dobbs BBYC 183     DNC   15.00
B Dark Star J24 1934 Rubarth BBYC 162     DNC   15.00
B APRES SKI Jeanneau Fun 23 19 Thompson BBYC 177     DNC   15.00
B Airborne J24 42 kopperness   162     DNC   15.00

Race 1 - N 26 Fleet - July 7,2010

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:45:00, Course: 6P,7P,8S,16S,7P,6P
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N 26 SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle BBYC 204 18:45:00 19:41:49 0:56:49 0:54:10 1.00
N 26 FIREFLY Niagara 26 46 Langlois BBYC 204 18:45:00 19:44:42 0:59:42 0:56:55 2.00
N 26 DAYDREAMER Niagara 26 148 Welsman BBYC 204 18:45:00 19:45:19 1:00:19 0:57:30 3.00
N 26 GAMBIT 26 151 Don Rodgerson BBYC 204 18:45:00 19:46:14 1:01:14 0:58:23 4.00
N 26 Sargeants Mess N26 111 Sargeant BBYC 204 18:45:00 19:48:00 1:03:00 1:00:04 5.00
N 26 PURSUIT Niagara 26 27 Dewis BBYC 204 18:45:00 19:49:28 1:04:28 1:01:28 6.00
N 26 BANSHEE Niagara 26 34327 O'Brien BBYC 204 18:45:00 0 5:15:00 5:00:19 7.00
N 26 Roan' Forty N 26 40 James O'Haynu BBYC 204     DNC   10.00
N 26 Stargazer N 26 22 Gray BBYC 204     DNC   10.00

Race 2 - N 26 Fleet - July 14,2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Course: 14
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N 26 SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle BBYC 204 18:35:00 19:53:04 1:18:04 1:14:26 1.00
N 26 GAMBIT 26 151 Don Rodgerson BBYC 204 18:35:00 20:06:54 1:31:54 1:27:37 2.00
N 26 BANSHEE Niagara 26 34327 O'Brien BBYC 204 18:35:00 21:13:48 2:38:48 2:31:24 3.00
N 26 FIREFLY Niagara 26 46 Langlois BBYC 204     DNC   10.00
N 26 Roan' Forty N 26 40 James O'Haynu BBYC 204     DNC   10.00
N 26 DAYDREAMER Niagara 26 148 Welsman BBYC 204     DNC   10.00
N 26 Sargeants Mess N26 111 Sargeant BBYC 204     DNC   10.00
N 26 Stargazer N 26 22 Gray BBYC 204     DNC   10.00
N 26 PURSUIT Niagara 26 27 Dewis BBYC 204     DNC   10.00

Race 3 - N 26 Fleet - July 21,2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:45:00, Course: 15, Wind dir: SSW
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N 26 GAMBIT 26 151 Don Rodgerson BBYC 204 18:45:00 20:45:29 2:00:29 1:54:52 1.00
N 26 Roan' Forty N 26 40 James O'Haynu BBYC 204 18:45:00 20:58:30 2:13:30 2:07:16 2.00
N 26 Stargazer N 26 22 Gray BBYC 204 18:45:00 20:58:52 2:13:52 2:07:37 3.00
N 26 SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle BBYC 204 18:45:00 20:59:12 2:14:12 2:07:56 4.00
N 26 FIREFLY Niagara 26 46 Langlois BBYC 204 18:45:00 21:00:02 2:15:02 2:08:44 5.00
N 26 Sargeants Mess N26 111 Sargeant BBYC 204 18:45:00 21:07:22 2:22:22 2:15:44 6.00
N 26 DAYDREAMER Niagara 26 148 Welsman BBYC 204 18:45:00 21:11:49 2:26:49 2:19:58 7.00
N 26 BANSHEE Niagara 26 34327 O'Brien BBYC 204 18:45:00 21:13:48 2:28:48 2:21:52 8.00
N 26 PURSUIT Niagara 26 27 Dewis BBYC 204     DNC   10.00

Race 4 - N 26 Fleet - July 28,2010 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00, Course: 15,12,10,15,12,10,15,F, Wind dir: SW
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
N 26 Roan' Forty N 26 40 James O'Haynu BBYC 204 18:40:00 20:21:33 1:41:33 1:36:49 1.00
N 26 GAMBIT 26 151 Don Rodgerson BBYC 204 18:40:00 20:22:28 1:42:28 1:37:41 2.00
N 26 FIREFLY Niagara 26 46 Langlois BBYC 204 18:40:00 20:26:05 1:46:05 1:41:08 3.00
N 26 DAYDREAMER Niagara 26 148 Welsman BBYC 204 18:40:00 20:31:09 1:51:09 1:45:58 4.00
N 26 SYNERGY Niagara 26 82 O'Boyle BBYC 204     DNC   10.00
N 26 BANSHEE Niagara 26 34327 O'Brien BBYC 204     DNC   10.00
N 26 Sargeants Mess N26 111 Sargeant BBYC 204     DNC   10.00
N 26 Stargazer N 26 22 Gray BBYC 204     DNC   10.00
N 26 PURSUIT Niagara 26 27 Dewis BBYC 204     DNC   10.00



raceofficer@bbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com