ARK Bravo Course

Results are final as of 14:20 on July 11, 2010

420 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Race 2
July 10, 2010  
Race 3
July 10, 2010  
Race 4
July 10, 2010  
Race 1
July 11, 2010  
Total Nett Notes
420 5291 John Fergason Arthur Fergason LYC 1.00 2.00 1.00 7.00 11.00 11.00
420 2491 Ryan Gallant Mathew Akin SMSC 2.00 11.00 3.00 1.00 17.00 17.00
420 1 Dan MacMillan Chris Spears RNSYS 4.00 7.00 6.00 3.00 20.00 20.00
420 Minette Murphy Andrew Burns LYC/RNSYS 3.00 14.00 2.00 2.00 21.00 21.00
420 1892 Koppernaes   5.00 1.00 7.00 16.00 29.00 29.00
420 0094 Robert Sweet Bailey Penney HCY 10.00 3.00 8.00 10.00 31.00 31.00
420 5292 Sydney Beatn Sophia Josenhans LYC 7.00 4.00 16.00 6.00 33.00 33.00
420 0733 Mitchell Shaw Emma Hillier NYC 8.00 6.00 21.00 4.00 39.00 39.00
420 5234 Donald Shaw Kyle McNeil RCSU(A) 16.00 5.00 10.00 11.00 42.00 42.00
420 2675 Stephanie Robertson Kempton Amy Minnikin RNSYS 14.00 13.00 4.00 12.00 43.00 43.00
420 0307 Spencer Baldwin Ben Dooley NYC 6.00 19.00 11.00 8.00 44.00 44.00
420 602 Krista Grunsky Lizzie O'Carroll Waeg 11.00 8.00 13.00 15.00 47.00 47.00
420 857 Morgan Morash Riley Morash HYC 25.00 DNC 9.00 9.00 9.00 52.00 52.00
420 1231 Dee Osmond Taylor Shaw RNSYS 12.00 10.00 15.00 18.00 55.00 55.00
420 0734 Steve LeBlanc Stephen Cantwell NYC 17.00 20.00 14.00 5.00 56.00 56.00
420 5295 Alex Mackay Adrienne O'Connor LYC 9.00 15.00 17.00 17.00 58.00 58.00
420 5246 Emily Merry Solange Adamson LYC 25.00 DNC 25.00 DNC 5.00 14.00 69.00 69.00
420 32 Hamiah Neilson Hugh Layton RNSYS 15.00 16.00 20.00 21.00 72.00 72.00
420 5495 Andrew LeRiche Patrick Sangster RCSU(A) 25.00 DNC 12.00 19.00 20.00 76.00 76.00
420 2179 Oliver Gray Griffin Mason LYC 25.00 DNF 18.00 12.00 22.00 77.00 77.00
420 4141 Claire Boileau Christian Eisenhauer LYC 13.00 22.00 18.00 24.00 77.00 77.00
420 5955 Holly Lewin-Lafrance Charlie Freisen CYC 25.00 DNC 17.00 25.00 DNC 13.00 80.00 80.00
420 5435 Sam Julien Warren CYC 18.00 21.00 25.00 DNC 19.00 83.00 83.00
420 181 Sam Eyland   25.00 DNC 25.00 DNC 25.00 DNC 23.00 98.00 98.00

Optimist Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Race 1
July 10, 2010  
Race 2
July 10, 2010  
Race 3
July 10, 2010  
Race 4
July 10, 2010  
Race 1
July 11, 2010  
Total Nett Notes
Optimist 1317 Jeremy Fraser   Coast 2.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 7.00 7.00
Optimist 1411 Max Flinn   CYC 1.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 8.00 8.00
Optimist 601 Christian Grantmyre   Coast 3.00 3.00 4.00 3.00 8.00 21.00 21.00
Optimist 1427 Lauren Sulliran   Coast 4.00 4.00 3.00 4.00 6.00 21.00 21.00
Optimist 5000 Alexander Sapp   Coast 6.00 5.00 6.00 5.00 5.00 27.00 27.00
Optimist 1189 Jake Megaffin   RNSYS 5.00 9.00 13.00 6.00 3.00 36.00 36.00
Optimist 1414 Jack Gillham   Waeg 10.00 7.00 5.00 7.00 7.00 36.00 36.00
Optimist 1382 Henry Lockyer   Coast 7.00 8.00 9.00 10.00 4.00 38.00 38.00
Optimist 624 Alec Chedrane   Waeg 9.00 11.00 7.00 8.00 10.00 45.00 45.00
Optimist 0 Cameron Drysdale   Waeg 8.00 6.00 8.00 12.00 14.00 48.00 48.00
Optimist 1292 Malcolm Mann   LYC 11.00 12.00 11.00 11.00 9.00 54.00 54.00
Optimist 355 Timothy Dickey   LYC 13.00 10.00 12.00 9.00 11.00 55.00 55.00
Optimist 27006 Brandon Murphy   Waeg 12.00 19.00 DNC 10.00 19.00 DNC 17.00 77.00 77.00
Optimist 1351 Georgia Lewin-LaFrance   19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 12.00 88.00 88.00
Optimist 1178 Spencer Dalzell   19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 13.00 89.00 89.00
Optimist 12313 George Cangiano   CYC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 15.00 91.00 91.00
Optimist 1419 Hugh Levitt   19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 16.00 92.00 92.00
Optimist 9 John Mosher   CYC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 95.00 95.00



raceofficer@bbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com